Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Becheercolt
| Date | 11/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Becheercolt |
| Scam contents | Advertised products on facebook. When purchased i saw there is NO record of the transaction other than my bank statement where they had accepted the 70$ i spent but no products coming |
| Comment / Review | I want to know how facebook can allow this scam to make it to their page. Withput oversite it will happen again. Ill never purchase using facebook again
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
rob 01/22/2022 at 08:14 PM
Bought a puzzle. It did not arrive - BECHEERCOLT meetingjigsaw
up votedown vote
Report #454189 02/05/2022 at 08:12 PM
I ordered puzzles, said it was payed through PayPal, drafted from my bank account; have not received or heard from them
up votedown vote
Carol Mahlberg 02/13/2023 at 04:16 PM
I bought a product, want to return it and now has asked 5 times for my email, well, if I'm getting the messages, I take it , they have it. Now they can't find my account..
up votedown vote
JOAN 03/14/2022 at 05:16 PM
I have order my product with the chrarged of $56.70. It's been more than 2 weeks and still not arriving. @BECHEERCOLT
up votedown vote
Shelley 03/18/2022 at 02:51 AM
Two weeks have passed....no package....🤔
up votedown vote
BJElliot 03/18/2022 at 02:34 PM
I ordered special earrings for my April Wedding. That was February 6th. Yes they have taken the money but I have received nothing.
up votedown vote
Jay 03/31/2022 at 05:30 PM
Just made an order 18 Mar 22. Only see paypal charge. I sent an email requesting status of shipment. Sill no answer.
up votedown vote
LuzC 04/18/2022 at 09:37 PM
Placed Order on April 4th Charged $59.65 using paypal and have still have not recieved my product.
up votedown vote
Dee 05/02/2022 at 12:50 AM
Ordered New Magical Perfecting Base Face Primer for Under Foundation through Facebook @BECHEERCOLT
It took a while to receive it. Came from China and it’s terrible. It’s like putting Vaseline on your face. Do not buy it.
up votedown vote
jennifer 05/09/2022 at 02:52 PM
P.F Dark Side of the Moon Panel
$39.95 USD
LITERALLY a plastic piece of garbage and not glass or stain glass looking at all
up votedown vote
MARK 05/23/2022 at 02:57 PM
I ordered 2 mens SHAPER COOLING T-SHIRTS, AND THEY SENT ME ONE BOTTLE OFKETO BOOST PILLS AND ONE BOTTLE OF FORSKOLIN WEIGHT LOOS PILLS WHICH PROBABLY AREN'T REAL EITHER,$27.87 PER BOTTLE, LYING DOGS,SCAM SCAM SCAM .
up votedown vote
Angie 06/02/2022 at 04:01 AM
I had a charge fromm Becheercolt it was for £13.42 I still dnt know what it was for but they put the money back same day now I'm worried what do I do now
up votedown vote
Ere 06/02/2022 at 12:52 PM
I ordered 2 pairs of wireless headphone for $85 dollars for them not to arrive its a big scam I saw an advertisement on Facebook but still big scam dont buy anything from here.
up votedown vote
Harvey 06/02/2022 at 06:19 PM
I ordered a product in April, $65AUS and have not recieved it yet!
up votedown vote
Lisa 06/04/2022 at 01:29 PM
Same experience. Sent and was charged for something that was going to be a gift, and the birthday came and went, and nothing. They send a new tracking number every 3 days that says it's in Indonesia. TOTAL SCAM!
up votedown vote
KOKI 01/31/2023 at 11:57 AM
I BOUGHT THE FLY SPINNER BLUE ORB ON INSTAGRAM 1 MONTH AGO STILL DON'T HAVE THE PAGE OG 3 SCAM PLEASE DON'T USE INSTAGRAM. INSTAGRAM HEPL THE SCAMMER.
up votedown vote
catluver 08/14/2024 at 09:20 AM
I bought 2 birdhouses and my tracking still shows arrived in united states came from Poland I email several times where is my product. I just received my bird houses and they are not anything what was advertised! they are about 3 " tall when on the website they were bigger then the ladies head...I'm out 56$ going to complain to pay pal is my next step. Becheercolt is a scam! how can they get away with this on market place.