Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
ellisbest1992@gmail.com drmtshoesna.cc
| Date | 11/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ellisbest1992@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://drmtshoesna.cc/index.php?main_page=contact_us&action=send&zenid=6p6sjq21pofbrohgr38gopp504 |
| Scam contents | It is a site trying to pass as Dr Martens online shop. |
| Comment / Review | Instagram thought it would be a good idea to put an ad on cyber monday of a scam
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #422345 12/02/2021 at 02:07 PM
Paid for an order via credit card on November 2nd 2021. Received no form of confirmation. Never received my order. And contacted via email(only way to contact the site) numerous times with no reply
-------------------
Please look into this site and shut it down before others get screwed over.
Url / Website : diycut.cc/index.php?main_page=index
up votedown vote
ajr89 12/07/2021 at 09:52 PM
Yep, I got scammed on Black Friday through Instagram from this website. Whoever owns this email address is a scammer: ellisbest1992@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #424557 12/07/2021 at 09:54 PM
Selling Dr. Marten boots, or posing to
-------------------
I was scammed by this website advertised on Black Friday through Instagram. This person stole $75 from me.
Url / Website : drmtsbootus.com/?fbclid=paaabljb-hv5orl3w92pm52awq56xq_6p3n176lekoe4piftssbddzn7rsxek_aem_aebjx2aefs0iek4zrkgyshc_4dulsvw_r2yryp5livjtqw1n_-ddf38avs_pbwykhpayqnpjafvqie4k32qqvmesnn3z5gwbsw03ouz4xwsvd86zmycl9sowtvwtkfkci5c
Pseudonym : Drmrtnboots
up votedown vote
Jess 12/09/2021 at 05:37 PM
OMG The same thing happened to me 5 hours ago, I saw the advertising on fb and it sent me to this page https://bootsna.com/index.php?main_page=index it has stolen 75 dollars from me. I entered the fb page and it claims to be a Haitian association for poor children
up votedown vote
Report #425634 12/09/2021 at 06:12 PM
venden botas Dr. Martens
-------------------
Me apareció una publicidad de fb, usan la siguiente pagina https://bootsna.com/
Url / Website : bootsna.com/index.php?main_page=index
Pseudonym : bootsna.com
up votedown vote
Report #429193 12/16/2021 at 02:39 PM
Deals on KitchenAid
-------------------
Doesn't send confirmation email, can't cancel order. Looks similar to KitchenAid home page. Friend saw on Facebook.
Url / Website : kitchenaidappliancesshop.cc/index.php?main_page=index
up votedown vote
Trisha 12/16/2021 at 06:31 PM
I fell for this "scam" on FACEBOOK advertising Kitchenaid products at low prices, after being on the site for over 30 mins, I decided to buy. I used my Credit Card, entered my info - made the purchase and never got a confirmation email. I then searched this website for a tele# and could not locate one - only this email address: ellisbest1992@gmail.com
Immediately I called my Credit card company and put a hold on the transaction as I saw others have never recvd their merchandise. BEWARE!
up votedown vote
Mad 12/16/2021 at 09:45 PM
Your story is my story. I did the exact same thing. After feeling suspicious of the offer, processing payment for the attractive ad, and not receiving confirmation of my order, I tried to log back into the account without any success. The only information I managed to obtain was a gmail address. After numerous attempts failed to access the account I created in the fb ad, I searched the internet and found this ad is a scam. The web address provided in this ad is "kitchenaidappliancesshop.cc". My search responded the address may be wrong and to try again, so I emailed ellisbest1992@gmail.com and have not received a reply. Unfortunately, the attractive amount for the standup mixer was posted to my credit card account. IF IT LOOKS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, IT PROBABLY IS!
up votedown vote
KM 12/16/2021 at 04:43 PM
They appear to be running this site as well: https://uskitchenaid.cc/index.php?main_page=index
up votedown vote
Report #429257 12/16/2021 at 07:27 PM
EXACT DUPLICATE OF KITCHENAID PRODUCTS on a bogus website for low prices
-------------------
This website as very detailed with photo's, descriptions and outlines of almost every product. The details, photos matched exactly to the 'authentic' KitchenAid website. Once you decide to purchase and check out, you never receive a Confirmation email or #. Upon making a purchase - and not getting any confirmation, I looked for a contact tele#, and there was none. Only means of contact was this bogus email address. I immediately contacted my bank, the credit card company and the pa attorney General and advised of all of this information.
Url / Website : kitchenaidshops.cc/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath&products_id=21&fbclid=iwar1kibpww2uqjk2hvhuk-mqthvsrskjd7v0l9hirrwt7zb9jxsiqiep0vcy
Pseudonym : KITCHENAID PRODUCTS
up votedown vote
DRH 12/16/2021 at 09:21 PM
I was scammed by them for $89.00 for a Kitchenaid Artisan mixer. Listed as Kitchenaidappliancesshop.cc
up votedown vote
Report #448667 01/25/2022 at 04:10 PM
I seen a website selling Kitchenaid appliances and accessories. I have not been able to contact seller in any way. $90 was what i paid and now the website doesnt work.
-------------------
ellisbest1992@gmail.com, always check the contact with scam alerts before buying.
Url / Website : kitchenna.com