SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fluwill.com cs@fluwill.com

Date11/30/2021
Fraudulent emailcs@fluwill.com
PseudonymFluwill
Url / Websitefluwill.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRemote control Christmas tree
Comment / ReviewI ordered a remote control Christmas tree that was 6 foot 43 inches for C$100
I received a 3 foot tree with small string of led lights (battery)

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #422552 12/03/2021 at 05:10 AM

      I paid 99.00 for a magical Christmas tree and got that lil tree instead. 😡

      Url / Website : csfluwill.com
      Pseudonym : Magical Christmas tree


      Reply
    • Report #431682 12/21/2021 at 03:34 PM

      christmas decorations christmas trees
      -------------------
      this was supposed to be a 6foot christmas tree with a climbing santa and each tier had a christmas scene with houses and people lights and a lot of magical things. well as you can see i have three plates embossed christmas things and 2 hose clamps. might us it for skeet shooting. did get my money back from my credit card. thank god for that. this company major scammers.


      Reply
    • Report #438108 01/05/2022 at 03:06 PM

      Bought the magical 6' tree for $100 and got a tiny ugly table top one instead. Ordered in beginning of November and it came today 1/6/22. They won't respond to me now and won't refund
      -------------------
      Shut them down and get everyone's money back.

      Reply
    • Report #447466 01/23/2022 at 12:08 PM

      wrong items and cheap copies sent,
      no way to return for refund.
      No telephone number on site to contact.
      No address appears anywhere on site
      -------------------
      wrong items or no items sent and with no way to return or to get refund
      No telephone number on site to contact.
      No address appears anywhere on site

      Reply
    • Bear 01/25/2022 at 07:08 AM

      Bought the anorak thinking how great it would be

      Arrived and all I got was some cheap rip off from China wouldn’t wear under 20 degrees Celsius you’d freeze as for water you can see straight through it pissed off 😠 waste of money

      Reply
    • Report #489168 04/23/2022 at 07:03 AM

      LIKE MANY OTHERS I HAVE BEEN CONNED INTO BUYING THE "MAGICAL CHRISTMAS TREE" FOR $100 & RECEIVED A PI--Y LITTLE TREE WORTH ?$5 -$15????? CHEAP SH--! BRITT.
      -------------------
      BAN THEM!!. MAKE AN EXAMPLE OF THEM!!. PROCECUTE THEM!! FREEZE ALL THEIR ASSETS!!!!!!!!!!!! I AM OOSOOOOOOOOOOOOO PI--D OFF WITH THEM!!!!!!!

      Telephone : +8613450388608

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.