SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
shinnoyumiko@gmail.com +819073573780 Yumiko

Date11/28/2021
Fraudulent emailshinnoyumiko@gmail.com
PseudonymYumiko
Url / Websitehttps://coinnestegg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+81 90-7357-3780 (ou 00819073573780)
Scam contentsThey tried to befriend my for two weeks and persuade me to make a cryptocurrency investment in https://coinnestegg.com.

I was initially contacted from an unknown UK number from WhatsApp and afterwards I was contacted from a Japanese number.
Comment / ReviewHello to all and congratulations for your web site.

I'd like to report exactly the same scam from WhatsApp. I thankfully understood that it was a scam but I kept in contact with them in order to acquire as much information as possible.

The modulus operanti is the same one that is reported from other users but for my case I was contacted from a supposedly Japanese girl with South Korean characteristics :) Initially she called me from the following UK EE number under the name of "Yumiko":

+447376325409

When I asked her how she acquired a British number while she lives in Japan, she told me that her mother re-married someone from UK and she kept the number. When I challenged "her" about the way "she" found my number, "she" lost it and she abruptly cut communication because "she" was hurt from my luck of belief.

After the first contact she called me from the Japanese number: +819073573780

They try to be so persuasive that they actually put an Asian women to call you!!! I received two phone calls and I actually had conversation with a very cute Asian girl who despite being fluent in written English, she couldn't understand a world while speaking to her on the phone.

Also she sent me a white paper for the BCSC cryptocurrency from the following email address:

新野由美子

The person who initially got in contact with me is very clever and cultivated but I understood that there are multiple persons behind the WhatsApp account because they have different style of writing.

As with the previously reported cases, she told me that she has an uncle in the Financial Services Agency and she offered to help me with investing in cryptocurrency in the following web site:

https://coinnestegg.com

The conversation with this person is very friendly in order to make you trust "her" and it can last for almost two weeks but their story is full of inconsistencies.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #419068 11/25/2021 at 02:40 AM

        i transfer usdt from binance to coinnestegg.com to buy BCSC.very good investment.I can not transfer my money back
        -------------------
        wonderfull lady connect me by WhatApp +447955094398 and teach for crypto world.

        Fraudulent email : mxsex@email.mxs168.com
        Pseudonym : bilu
        Telephone : +447955094398

        Reply
      • Report #419931 11/26/2021 at 09:55 PM

        A fake cryptocurrency sale page, stealing all cryptocurrency transfers.


        Reply
      • tom 12/08/2021 at 02:54 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • tom 12/08/2021 at 03:00 PM

        hello everyone, i think i'm just in such a case too. with a chinese lady. a cryptocurrency that just went through the ceiling. and just now my account is blocked. do i have a chance to get my money back???
        read here apparently yes

        Reply
      • Derek Coonan 12/09/2021 at 06:39 PM

        Same thing happened to me.I got a WhatsApp messages from UK number(+44 7760 985895,+44 7448 428077) She told me that her uncle is renowned economist in China.She asked me to invest money in coinnestegg.com. I attached some photos of her.


        Reply
      • nauere 12/10/2021 at 06:50 AM

        i know this all too good,i had a the same,a asian lady from china telling me to invest on geec which went through the seeling and i treid to sell also another position gss and then my account was blocked. do you get money back you invested but not the profit on it i guess as all is only fake too in my opinion no? at least i only invested small amount about usd 168 but still it's money i would need elsewhere. this asian woman transfered me on my account 5'000 usdt and then i got another 5'000 usdt on my account by aoutoscoin which i invested in geec too of course and my profit looked of course very good. she asked me to pay back her sent usd 5'000 and balckmailed me to sue me once she is in switzerland then i told i fould out all was scam incl.her and she disappeared

        Reply
      • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 07:52 PM

        all info on scammers 100% fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist LONDON. https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog
        IP Location Finder
        IP LOOKUP SIMPLIFIED

        IP address or hostname
        coinnestegg.com
        LOCATION

        Country
        United States (US)
        Continent
        North America (NA)
        Coordinates
        37.751 (lat) / -97.822 (long)
        Time
        2021-12-16 18:50:32 (America/Chicago)
        NETWORK

        IP address
        104.26.6.67
        Hostname
        104.26.6.67
        Provider
        CLOUDFLARENET
        ASN
        13335

        • alfa63 04/15/2022 at 02:45 PM

          Hi There
          I am interested in if we can contact to each other to share our information. It would help us to find them easier and sooner. I am victim for more than $100k.

        Reply
      • Report #435658 12/30/2021 at 10:50 PM

        Coinnestegg.com trading as BOCO American company description cro saint julian
        -------------------
        I did have access to this site but now when I go to find the site it comes up scam Trend Micro mobile security have block the site

        Telephone : 75160000742

        Reply
      • E.H 04/18/2022 at 11:52 PM

        Saint Cloud is also a scammer! Trying to get you to sign up for a fake recovery service with advance fees! Don’t do this another scam!!

        Reply
      • BaileyJay 08/11/2022 at 06:04 PM

        I think that am stuck in a scam right now. She’s says that she’s from China and that she owned her oan clothing business. One day she caught her boyfriend cheating on her, so she moved to the USA. Her uncle works on Wall Street and has taught her how to invest in Coinbase/ConSensys.

        That’s where my so called money is in. Consensys. I tried to withdraw a small amount but they want me
        to pay taxes on it. $38,500. That’s insane.

        Her name is Michelle Xue. She has me
        call her Chen. She says that she works for an architect company in Austin Tx.


        Reply
      • Bev 08/14/2022 at 02:33 PM

        Why didn't you just have your credit card company or bank charge it back?? Why go through a 3rd party, that almost sounds like another scam!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.