Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
elsanchez873@gmail.com 0 Solitaire Pop
| Date | 11/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | elsanchez873@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Solitaire Pop |
| Scam contents | Started playing in Jan.2021. It said i won 3 paypal giftcards in the amounts of $200,$300, & another $200. They kept saying your order is in the queue please wait patiently. So far nothing |
| Comment / Review | They should not b offering $$ & not pay people. We are in pandemic mode people out of work & trying to feed their families. Sites like this should b brought attention to & taken down. Fraud is forbodden.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #370131 06/20/2021 at 03:47 AM
I have filed many complaints about this scam, no one does anything! It's a game app on Google play, "Solitaire pop", I played fairly & won money fairly but no one has paid me. I have contacted Google play, no response, I've contacted the game developer, no response. I am honestly due the money I honestly won!
-------------------
I have emailed the game developer, no response. Google play does nothing about them scamming ppl, Google play is just a scam as they are. I've emailed elsanchez873@gmail.com
That's the game developer, no response.
Url / Website : google.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ruben dador 06/28/2021 at 06:44 PM
Did
up votedown vote
nanis 07/02/2021 at 01:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Julie 08/28/2021 at 05:06 PM
Yes I would like to report a spam a scam
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/09/2022 at 11:01 AM
Look at this comment for an explanation :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/508669#comment-938828
up votedown vote
Report #378519 07/21/2021 at 02:15 PM
Play games, cash out to Paypal, states money is being sent, but weeks go by with nothing. False advertising and encourages players to spend money, spend hours playing, download more apps, etc.
-------------------
False advertising, promotes addictions, asks for Papal account I formation, asks you to buy products.
Pseudonym : Elsanchez873 - Solitaire Pop App
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zoran 07/21/2021 at 03:10 PM
How can you help me with gram frees in order to get paid or whatever
up votedown vote
Shirley Marie Buracker... 07/21/2021 at 03:52 PM
I ordered a dog ramp on January 17,2021 and have NOT received it!!!How can I get my money back..It was $34.98
HELP ME PLEASE
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/09/2022 at 11:02 AM
You check this comment out for an explanation about this sort of game scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/508669#comment-938828
up votedown vote
Report #412844 11/08/2021 at 05:06 PM
Games promosing payouts to winners.Does not pay
-------------------
This is a total scam using pay pal and lying to players. They are the only ones making any money. They should be held accountable for their actions. They should be sued and shut down. I will be talking to an attorney. Any games they have under any name needs to be banned. If you have been scammed by these criminals then please let me know. Maybe there should be a group law suit. I took pictures of what they owe me.
up votedown vote
Jimmie 11/08/2021 at 05:45 PM
Anyone being scammed by solitaire pop and interested in a group lawsuit please reply. It's time these people pay for their actions.
up votedown vote
Dairy Lee 11/16/2021 at 07:03 PM
I would like to join in on a lawsuit as I have played the game and have not received any finance which was listed to be pending and sent through
PayPal
up votedown vote
Sandy 03/06/2022 at 10:50 PM
I just reported SOLITAIRE POP to Google Play and filed a complaint. Don't know if it will do any good but we must try. There are hundreds of complaints concerning this game on-line and it would appear that there isn't one single person who has gotten their legitimately earned money from this developer.
I urge everyone NOT to download or play SOLITAIRE POP. It has proven itself to be a complete SCAM.
up votedown vote
Quintin BROWN 04/22/2022 at 04:11 PM
quintinbrown1008@gmail.com please send me the money I have win
up votedown vote
Brooke 04/22/2022 at 08:21 PM
This game + others are scams. False advertising at its finest. As far as I know which is illegal & I'm going to do something about it.
up votedown vote
Melinda 05/22/2022 at 08:58 PM
Yes this person elsanchez873@gmail.com with his game Solitaire Pop is a scam. Been waiting over a month for my 3 payouts. Its ridiculous because we are facing difficult times.
up votedown vote
Report #508669 06/08/2022 at 05:59 PM
I reached the total redeem goals necessary for PayPal payouts pf every itemized catagory listed. The aforementioned developer elsanchez873@gmail
.com and Solitaire Pop has currently not honored the requirements for payoit on their behalf. I have documented evidence via gifs and screenshots at every stage.
-------------------
The evidence provided will execute performance pf completion.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/09/2022 at 09:32 AM
This game and any type of game like it, are all a scam. They get you to play and put your time and effort into them, they make you watch ads (which generates revenue for them) all under the pretense that you're earning money and that they will give it to you. They will not. You can report this game on the Google Appstore here: https://support.google.com/googleplay/answer/2853570
up votedown vote
monica 01/30/2023 at 04:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
moni 01/30/2023 at 05:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
moni 01/30/2023 at 05:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #508676 06/08/2022 at 06:35 PM
Amazon Gift Cards two (2), one hundred ($100.00 US), dollar US
-------------------
Redeemed two (2), one hundred dollar US ($100.00), Amazon Gift Cards scheduled three (3), to seven (7), day delivery.
Files for this comment