Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
raealed.clun support@raealed.club
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Carol 10/15/2021 at 02:47 PM
Payed for item never heard back
up votedown vote
Report #410593 11/02/2021 at 12:20 PM
I ordered and have not received an email or anything back from them other than take my money Ordered on October 14, 2021
-------------------
Don't know how to get hold of these people
Pseudonym : Raealed club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tonya 11/07/2021 at 03:40 PM
I ordered 3 electric wheels and have not heard from company please send me the tracking number for my 3 purchases and if you have any information on when they will arrive.
Thank You,
Tonya Herren
up votedown vote
Ardith Kessler 11/16/2021 at 11:03 AM
I have tried to order a "wild thing" and it is supposed to cost $48.99 but when it comes to the purchase page, it says $148.99. How come the difference? I want an adult size which states $48.99!!! Thank you. Ardith kessler
up votedown vote
mick 11/29/2021 at 08:40 PM
i have not got my order and have not been able to get a hold of any one how can i get the money back now that they have gooten the money this company should let us know when its on the way or something
up votedown vote
Kim 11/30/2021 at 10:52 AM
when will I receive my order or the shipping information,or when my order will be delivered,if not send my payment back the way you received it
up votedown vote
inda t 12/01/2021 at 09:17 AM
i placed an order and paid for it back in october just wondering where my order is and when will i get it hopefully before christmas it is a gift for my grandson
up votedown vote
Heather 12/01/2021 at 01:22 PM
I also placed and order end of October took my money right out but never received a confirmation email or anything from them. No reply to the 3 emails I’ve sent either.
up votedown vote
Deb 12/01/2021 at 06:07 PM
I placed an order back in May 2021. Never received. Then got scammed for 1.4 k on Airbnb in Hawaii! I swear it was
these fuckers..
up votedown vote
B 12/08/2021 at 04:14 PM
This site is a SCAM!!! DO NOT ORDER stuff from here you never receive items and they
never return emails and I still haven't gotten my money back.
up votedown vote
toy 12/20/2021 at 02:00 PM
I ordered an electric car for my grandchild on Oct. 6, 2021 and did not receive my item.
up votedown vote
Tara Pilkington 11/06/2021 at 01:21 PM
I ordered from them and paid for it. I have proof of order and payment. Been trying to get in contact with there and I can’t find a customer service email or phone number. Guess it’s gonna be a law suit on them. It would of been cheaper just to send people what they ordered that’s it’s gonna cost them. So please do not order from Raea Led.
up votedown vote
Report #412131 11/06/2021 at 01:35 PM
I ordered and paid for the electric toy car. Been trying to reach them but only got a fraudulent web address. No customer service phone number nothing
-------------------
I ordered and paid for a product on there websight. I have proof of the order and payment. Tried to contact them there is no email or customer service phone number. Guess it’s gonna have to come down to a lawsuit it would of been cheaper for them to give you want you ordered now I suppose to gonna cost him so much more. So please don’t order from them
Fraudulent email : support@raealed.com
Pseudonym : Raealed. Club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joan 11/08/2021 at 04:53 AM
I ordered a car for my grandson, paid for it and it never arrivef
up votedown vote
Cathy 11/10/2021 at 02:23 PM
I never recieved mine either
up votedown vote
Razee 11/15/2021 at 02:07 PM
I also order the Awesome power wheel and never received it and I emailed them and no reply. What a scam company.
up votedown vote
Norma 11/15/2021 at 04:24 PM
Wow I decided to Google this site to see if it's legit and see this! I wish I would have researched the information as a I usually do for other products and now my suspicions have been confirmed. If anyone know how to go about getting a refund or if have ever recieved please advise thankyou
up votedown vote
Janice 12/11/2021 at 02:41 AM
Is this really a scam? I payed for 3 of them for my grandbabies Christmas gifts. And I'm on disability fixed income. That's all the money I had to get there gifts.
up votedown vote
Report #412894 11/09/2021 at 01:01 AM
Their ad. I ordered from just advertised toy cars
-------------------
I payed 261.00 for 7 toy cars on October 17th i havent received them and i can't get in touch with them. I have read nervous reviews and not one person has received their order.
Url / Website : raealed.club
up votedown vote
Cheryl 12/21/2021 at 08:31 PM
I ordered four have heard nothing
up votedown vote
Yvonne O'Brien 11/10/2021 at 04:45 AM
I’ve ordered 8 electric cars . 6 kids orange and green and two adults green 4 were ordered last year and 4 ordered jus recently. I have not received any of the . I’ve paid by PayPal .
my name : Yvonne O’Brien
Email : evejohn6@icloud.com
Adress : 3 Park Avenue Walpole 6398 Western Australia
Mobil : 0409446214
your phone number to ring dose not work . I’ve been trying to ring you people to fined out were the trikes are . I’m a grandmother raising a grandson and the others are for my grandchildren I’m struggling and these are for my grandchildren Christmas presents so please get them to me . I do have the invoices . If I don’t receive them I’ll give or sent the invoices to PayPal so I’ll get all my money back .
up votedown vote
Cathy 11/15/2021 at 05:49 AM
I am wondering why I have not revieved my order. I have emailed your company no response. My child is disabled he has MS he cannot walk this would of been ideal for hi. I have receipt of payment I also have order when it was ordered and payed for will you please send it for him or return my money all my messages are being deleted on your end I have saved them on my end. All i Want is hom to see it on Christmas so please do us right .thanks Cathy Billings 860 420 9289
up votedown vote
Report #415237 11/15/2021 at 11:25 AM
2021 Hot Sale Cool Children's Electric Toy Car (Battery and Helmet included) $38.65
-------------------
ordered a children's electric car (battery and helmet are included) on Oct.28,2021. no delivery date confirmed. sent e-mail on 11/12 with no response. total order $46.65.
Url / Website : raealed.club
Pseudonym : RAEA LED
up votedown vote
mi 11/28/2022 at 10:59 PM
12/30/21 ORDER #1004, I have not received tracking number and have not received my order!!
sent To: toylyuss@outlook.com
Sun, Mar 20 at 1:29 PM
Order summary
Children's Electric Toy Car (Battery and Helmet are included)
Children's Electric Toy Car (Battery and Helmet are included)
x 1 Light Green
$48.39 Children's Electric Toy Car (Battery and Helmet are included)
Children's Electric Toy Car (Battery and Helmet are included)
x 1 Pink $48.39 Discount (OFFER-DISCOUNT-3fd26e27db824e45bb0a35a65d2df4dc)
$14.52
Subtotal $82.26 Shipping $ Tipping $0.00 Tax Total $89.26
Shipping method
Premium shipping (Jump on the line)
$6.99
up votedown vote
Linda 11/17/2021 at 12:14 PM
I order 2 of these I have not got any of them They are Christmas gifts
up votedown vote
Linda 11/17/2021 at 12:15 PM
I order 2 of these and have not got any of them
up votedown vote
Sharon 11/17/2021 at 05:49 PM
I ordered 4 of these things OVER 2 MONTHS AGO and have NOT RECEIVED ANY OF THEM! I NEED TO HEAR FROM CUSTOMER SERVICE; OTHERWISE I WILL PUT THE POLICE ON TO THIS SCAM. YOU HAVE 1 DAY TO GET BACK TO ME BYWAY OF AN EMAIL.
up votedown vote
Report #416225 11/18/2021 at 12:38 AM
Ordered a 2021 Hot Sale Cool Children’s Electric Toy Car (Battery And Helmet included) $$46.65. Ordered October 21, 2021
-------------------
Order # M2318M14148, never received
Url / Website : raealef.club
up votedown vote
Pamela 11/18/2021 at 11:10 PM
Apparently I was also scammed. They got their money but I never received the green one that I paid for.. This sucks..Facebook should research any of these sites that are selling products on different sites ...I learned my lesson. Pamela Anthony
up votedown vote
God’s Property 11/19/2021 at 10:50 AM
Yes I have order 6 for Christmas gift for my grandsons and can not get in touch with anyone about my order but they got my money. I don’t have time to play any games. Believe you me God sees all and you will reap what you sow.
up votedown vote
Darryl 11/21/2021 at 05:23 PM
Ordered 2 small ones and 1 heavy one ! 2 months ago left a reply ! no answer at all. Now there is no number to call either . This is a joke company scam people out of hard earned money.
up votedown vote
Bernadette 11/22/2021 at 02:02 AM
I ordered 1 of theses small ones on the 8th October 2021 payment went through ok, and have not received it. Also two weeks ago sent an email and still no response. Im over these scammers.
up votedown vote
Cowgal 11/23/2021 at 08:15 PM
I ordered 3 for Christmas on October 12th. I still have not gotten them. This is so heartbreaking!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Cynthia 11/24/2021 at 12:00 PM
I ordered 1 orange one today and found out your a scam I have to go to my bank and dispute it. Shame on you.
up votedown vote
Maureen 11/24/2021 at 07:33 PM
Have ordered a blue adult bike 18 October .have heard nothing ,not happy .They are still advertising .
up votedown vote
Sue rowan 11/24/2021 at 10:22 PM
I just ordered 3 and paid with a affirm credit card virtual one. My grandkids are going to be disappointed
up votedown vote
Report #419196 11/25/2021 at 06:53 AM
I payed for a purchase and then saw blocked comments from hundreds of peple saying its a scam
Url / Website : raealed.club/about
Pseudonym : Raealed. Club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cindy 11/26/2021 at 05:23 PM
I ordered 2 around 2 months ago. I guess this is a scam. I want my money back. What a shame
up votedown vote
Report #420120 11/27/2021 at 12:03 PM
Toy electric car
-------------------
I ordered 3 electric cars from this site over a month ago. They took my money and my order was never delivered.
up votedown vote
Dawn Kirk 11/30/2021 at 07:21 AM
I ordered 5 of the cute little spinning twirling cars for my grandchildren on October 19, 2021. The total was $221.25. I paid with a debit card and was hoping BBB could help me get my money back. I have definitely learned a lesson - the hard way.
up votedown vote
Harry 11/30/2021 at 10:27 AM
I ordered two of these and now i can not get any response from them or facebook they should not be able to advertise on facebook how many other people have they ripped off
up votedown vote
Report #422384 12/02/2021 at 04:13 PM
2 riding vehicles
-------------------
I paid $77 for these items for my boys for Christmas on Oct 14,2021
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sandra Buraczeski 12/06/2021 at 03:57 PM
I order online last October 12, 2021. This number is m2318m4404. It is Electric Toy Car. It cost $46.65. And never received also nothing notice to me. I need to help. My name is Sandra Buraczeski.
up votedown vote
Carter Sparks 12/03/2021 at 07:57 AM
I ordered one back in October and have not heard from you i would like to have it or my money back my 606 481 1990 my name is Carter Sparks my email is cartersparks1956@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Carter Sparks 12/03/2021 at 08:00 AM
I have also ordered a small trackhoe and have not received and a zero turn riding lawn mower have not heard anything
up votedown vote
Donna 12/03/2021 at 08:47 PM
I have ordered and payed not heard anything how do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Ty 12/06/2021 at 10:45 AM
I have ordered from this website, luckily, it was only one scooter but still have not received the item and this was ordered on October 31st! This site definitely seems to be a scam!
up votedown vote
tb 12/11/2021 at 01:31 AM
tb 19/11.2021
I also ordered two cars off these people threw facebook thinking it was lagit, emailed them several times no reply, but quick to take the money really disappointed as these were gifts for my granchildren, will never do that again.
up votedown vote
Genecis 12/13/2021 at 06:12 PM
Lo ordene y este es el momento que no me llega creo que es una estafa
up votedown vote
Report #427915 12/14/2021 at 01:23 PM
This company is advertising products and taking peoples money and then not sending products purchased. No replies from email support. Multiple bad reviews from other people with same complaints.
-------------------
See above comments
Url / Website : raealed.club.com
up votedown vote
Mary Tackett 12/15/2021 at 10:46 AM
Same thing happened to me. I bought 3 toy cars and have never gotten one word back or the cars. I am out of $135.95. So, do any of us have a chance of getting our money back? That was my Great Grands Christmas gifts.
up votedown vote
Donita 12/15/2021 at 08:30 PM
I also have ordered and paid for 2 of these for Christmas present. Paid for them and haven't heard a word. I WANT MY ITEMS OR MY MONEY BACK!!
up votedown vote
Kimberly Triplett 12/15/2021 at 10:46 PM
I ordered two last Oct and I never received them! I want money back!
up votedown vote
Pat 12/16/2021 at 02:46 PM
I have order 4 of them in October for grand kids for Birthday and haven't come yet I'm going to call my cards and let them take care of it . because i try to call different number and they do not work.
up votedown vote
Teresa Quinnie 12/17/2021 at 09:31 AM
It is almost Christmas and I have not received my order but y'all received my money I need my order or a refund he said how people do other people
up votedown vote
Kimberly Hudson 12/29/2021 at 04:48 PM
You can dispute the charges at your bank , credit card company or paypal. The will do an investigation and refund your money if its found to be a fraud. It could take 60 to 90 days to resolve but at least you could get your money back
up votedown vote
Karen Gilbert 12/17/2021 at 12:47 PM
I ordered 3 of these. Maybe we need to go to the Attorney General for fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #430198 12/18/2021 at 04:49 PM
Ordered and paid for 4 adult electric cars .
Its been over 2 months, site said order complete and delivered. Ive received nothing. Cant get any response from "company ".
-------------------
If it sounds too good to be true, it probably is .
Total fake company
Url / Website : raealed.com
up votedown vote
Gwen Williams 12/19/2021 at 09:46 PM
I order three back in November and I have not received them it is the way these scammers are doing disable and hard working people.
up votedown vote
Geraldine 12/19/2021 at 11:16 PM
I also ordered two of their electric cars and am wondering why they are not here yet. I ordered in November. 5 days until Christmas and what do I tell my grandchildren. I paid in full for them and I am still waiting. If I don't get them I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #431506 12/21/2021 at 10:40 AM
I purchased an item for Christmas and i have yet to here from them i have been emailing them but no response from any one i would like a full refund or the authorities will be involved there is no contact phone number for them
-------------------
I would like to get the authorities involved for a full refund
Url / Website : raealed.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rhonda 12/21/2021 at 03:05 PM
Looks like I’ve also fallen for this scam. Ordered one of those kids motorised chair things. The thing that I’m curious about is the fact that it had the little lock symbol in the search bar indicating it was a safe site. So cranky right now.
up votedown vote
Tina 12/26/2021 at 10:10 PM
I ordered 2 of the wild things myself back in October. Received confirmation email with an order number/letters. Have written several emails..no response.. So mad. On fixed income.. My kids got NO Christmas this year because of these A-holes..
up votedown vote
Cadi 12/27/2021 at 12:47 PM
I was scammed also. I only bought one out of the 4 I wanted to see for size, and I'm thankful I didn't go back to purchase more. I don't think there's a way to get the money back.
This is why amazon will keep getting my money, because when I try to support something else, this happens.
up votedown vote
Kimberly Hudson 12/29/2021 at 04:34 PM
I ordered 3 for my grandchildren a month ago. It said 3 to 4 weeks delivery. Its been 3 1/2 weeks and not even a tracking number. I started to read all these bad reviews and now realize it was all a scam. I'm a little upset with myself because I knew not to order from Facebook. I also knew in the back of my mind that the price was just to good to be true. I had my grandson standing there and he really wanted one and its really hard to say no. So against my better judgement I ordered them. I have disputed the charge with my credit card company and hopefully my money will be returned. It could take 90 days so i had to reorder different gifts for my grandchildren. Facebook should also be held accountable. They will ban people for stating their opinions but allow scammers to sell products on their site. I'm sure they get paid by the advertisers and since we don't pay we don;t matter. I say we should all get together and file a class action lawsuit against these people and Facebook.
up votedown vote
Princess 04/20/2022 at 07:21 AM
I ordered 2 electric bikes did not receive them and sent numerous emails to this horrible FUCKEN piece of shit. If I get my hands on them !! bloody scamers.