SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+12513401338

Date05/16/2022
Telephone+1 251-340-1338 (ou 0012513401338) (more info)
Comment / ReviewSeems to be connected to a fake website.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 251-340-1338

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 251-340-1338
Country
United States
Territory
Mobile, AL
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #419550 11/26/2021 at 04:05 AM

      purchased products ,now no contact from seller after several attempts
      -------------------
      probably lost my money, just wanting to maybe let people know to beware

      Fraudulent email : chargacasi1977@gmx.com
      Url / Website : boxoak.com

      Reply
    • Kimberly Ruffin 07/12/2022 at 08:05 AM

      I have been scammed by laboby company for a swimming pool what to do to get my money back

      Reply
    • Report #524508 07/20/2022 at 11:10 PM

      Online shopping
      -------------------
      I had an order they took the money immediately and when I tried to email it was rejected and the phone number is out of service

      Url / Website : owntin.com
      Pseudonym : Owntin.com

      • Abii 07/21/2022 at 09:11 AM

        Ask your bank or credit card company for a refund:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • pat 09/20/2022 at 03:41 PM

        I ordered a beehive set months ago. I received an oven mitt (I think it came from them) I never ordered an oven mitt. I challenged them on that, they resent me something else that was lost in the mail, I told them to send me a beehive kit or refund my credit card company. I have noticed in any communications with them they never say what you have ordered its always the package.

      • Hollywood 09/27/2022 at 02:01 AM

        This company is a scam, the only thing you will recieve is an oven mitt. Do not waste your money.

      • Zane 11/10/2022 at 09:37 PM

        It’s not just oven mitts, I ordered a pond liner and received a shower cap. They said they resent the pond liner but the tracking number they gave me is no good. When I asked for a refund they told me they could only refund 60% of the original order amount.

      • slimline 02/01/2023 at 09:28 PM

        Scamming company to be careful of, send you some cheap crap and keep giving tracking info but when I asked for refund they said they will only refund 60%>

      Reply
    • Report #525886 07/25/2022 at 04:21 AM

      Website selling women's clothing and power tools
      -------------------
      This website advertises women's clothing along with power tools. Seems to be a strange combination! Looked up the About us page and there was no information provided except an address and a phone number. The address when researched showed up to be a private home address in California And the phone number was based in Alabama! Looks like a fraudulent website!

      Url / Website : melonso.com
      Pseudonym : melonso.com

      www.melonso.com
      Products sold
      About us
      Phone number

      Reply
    • Report #527566 07/28/2022 at 03:57 PM

      Same outfit as becidot both fraudulent you will never see any item you order.
      -------------------
      Ordered pool chlorine granules. Then was ghosted. Contacted PayPal and reported the scam.

      Fraudulent email : haunter.s@outlook.com
      Url / Website : hauntor.com
      Pseudonym : Hauntor

      Reply
    • Report #529405 08/02/2022 at 08:12 PM

      This is a SCAM website. This is how they will scam you.

      1. They will not email you back a receipt/invoice for your order.
      2. They will delay the shipping for weeks.
      3. They will ship you a small something of no value so it will fit in your mailbox but it won't be the item you ordered.
      4. Then when you dispute it with your credit card company, they will fight the dispute by using their tracking number claiming delivery. I ordered a 50 pd bucket of 3" chlorine tabs. Their tracking number was used on a delivery of woman's plastic shower cap.

      They use an outlook email address, not a website email address and their phone number on their website when called is disconnected.

      SCAMMMMMMMMERRRRRSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Fraudulent email : laboby@outlook.com
      Url / Website : laboby.com
      Pseudonym : laboby.com

      Reply
    • Report #532195 08/10/2022 at 10:30 AM

      Online shopping
      -------------------
      Ordered Rainbird Timer Controller from Owntin.com. After 2 1/2 weeks, I received a women's scarf. When I tried to contact Owntin, I discovered that their telephone number was not in service and only contact was through their email. owntin@outlook.com. Once contacted, they only wanted to refund 60% of purchase price and when I disputed that amount, they offered 70% refund. At this point I filed a dispute with my credit card and it is currently being disputed with them. I have since received an email from Owntin asking to withdraw the dispute which I have kindly disregarded. Shopper/buyer beware when you happen upon this site!

      Fraudulent email : owntin@outlook.com
      Url / Website : owntin.com
      Pseudonym : owntin.com

      Reply
    • Jesaiah Whitten 09/14/2022 at 07:11 PM

      Is junkum a fraud website

      Reply
    • Report #550296 09/28/2022 at 06:56 AM

      The website is copying the products of another online store.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling women's clothes. However, with some research, we can find that the item listings belong to izabel.com. Ironically, the prices of junkum are inflated above the original. What is more, Jumkum is also selling musical instruments even though it pretends to be a clothing store. Delving deeper into their "About US" page, we may notice that the content is copied from another website and is being used by many fraudulent websites.
      The website is using a free email service, their phone number is out of service, and the business address provided is fake; it belongs to a private residence. Most importantly, the store is inadvisable which makes it suspicious and untrustworthy. Do not take the risk of buying anything from them.
      Check people's reviews on ScamDoc
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/952961

      Fraudulent email : junkums@outlook.com
      Url / Website : junkum.com
      Pseudonym : Jumkum

      the website is buying Musical instruments along with clothes
      Copied content
      inflated prices
      original prices

      Reply
    • Anonyme 10/18/2022 at 04:52 PM

      I this information in junkums for french horn sale

      Reply
    • Andres a 10/18/2022 at 04:56 PM

      I try calling this number 12513401338 and no answer.

      Reply
    • Report #579019 12/10/2022 at 05:52 PM

      Straight up scam. The fact that they ship an Item at all, just complicates your being able to get a credit back from your credit card.
      -------------------
      Bought a printer part from a so called clothing/printer supply website. I recieved a little pink garment. Phone number is disconnected. Unreachable. The website I ordered from was bailwe.com but the order on my card showed dripmy.com. The other email that showed up was vpp@mail.jstimier.com and outlook@bailwe.com. It took a hour of my weekend to get the charged removed. The only consolation is that they lost money on the shipping. The shipping address says TUWUYOU, 16397 Fern Ave, Chino Ca, 91708.

      Fraudulent email : services@mail.jstimier.com
      Url / Website : bailwe.com


      • boni 85 05/22/2023 at 07:27 PM

        I am having the same experience, the seller is a scammer, i received an empty package with a piece of paper inside. Same Tuwuyou - 16307 Fern Ave, Chino CA 91708

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.