SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+19197019543 Aileen (chinese girl )

Date11/26/2021
PseudonymAileen (chinese girl )
Url / Websitehttps://icevcr.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 919-701-9543 (ou 0019197019543)
Scam contentsMy uncle is a famous financial analyst in Hong Kong. He has his own team and analyzes the market situation every day to make money. Whenever he tells me the market situation, I just need to buy in time as he says, so that I can make money easily.
Comment / ReviewWho ever is this person, will try to gain your trust, being nice and telling you how much money she makes, I knew it was a scam, but I kept the conversation for 3 days , to see how far and elaborate is their plan.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #419248 11/25/2021 at 08:52 AM

      I, along with many other gentlemen have been “accidentally” contacted on whatapp by a pretty girl. They gain your trust and talk to you about trading cryptocurrency. She was insistent I load money into Coinbase then transfer it to this platform.
      -------------------
      I stopped at the point where she wanted me to loan money into the platform from Coinbase. Similar reports can be found on Reddit /WhatsApp. DO YOUR RESEARCH. One other person reported it as a scam and then I realized the website was brand new, only 6 months old. STAY AWAY. If it sounds too good to be true, it is. Some other people loaded money into the site and then couldn’t withdraw it again.

      Pseudonym : Mila
      Telephone : +447533524621


      • Dorin 11/25/2021 at 01:04 PM

        Now they have a new website
        Https://token-imp.com
        They Same Webpage Design all the Same, Just different Name.

      • KP 01/03/2022 at 09:46 PM

        I almost got caught up in this scam untilI checked this site. I had received a Whatsapp message to a person with a different name from a woman claiming to be British and living in New York. when I replied with wrong number the person answered and said “you seem like a good person” and from that point had been texting me everyday which evolved into talking about investing and cryptocurrency and how she was making thousands of dollars everyday by using ICEvcr.com to make 30 second trades. I was just about to transfer funds into it until I checked this site. Thanks it saved me money and stress!

      • Ahmed 03/13/2022 at 01:46 PM

        Crypto coin. ???
        The minute you see

        chat

        Start chat with them
        Saying I can't log in
        They will give you the web address

      Reply
    • J 04/06/2022 at 11:13 PM

      I’ve been a victim of this Peru and I have no way of getting my fathers money back 😭

      Reply
    • Honestyisgolden 05/05/2022 at 06:14 PM

      Aileen id still operating on Facebook !
      check it out ! This scammer is using Dolph Lundgren's daughter's modeling pics now and claiming to be Ukrainian to gain american sympathy in this scam ! It's disgusting and deplorable.

      https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100078771494301

      Reply
    • Yara 06/26/2023 at 07:10 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MS 12/06/2024 at 05:38 PM

      She is still acting scamming with several different names. Kelly, Lily, but always introduce Uncle Jason.

      Reply
    • MS 12/06/2024 at 05:45 PM

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/684750
      that's same scammer

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.