SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shop@customerservicesface.com

Date11/24/2021
Fraudulent emailshop@customerservicesface.com
Scam contentsZapłaciłam pay palem za buty i cisza zadnego odzewu
Comment / ReviewTo jest wyudzanie pięniedzy

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #412811 11/08/2021 at 03:13 PM

        Very cheap bikes, website looks very legitimate. Not a safe payment portal and when credit card details have been entered it directs you to another insecure site to enter those details again. When looking for support only email shop@customerservicesface.com is provided.
        -------------------
        Scam site, dangerous as it looks so legitimate. Blocked card immediately after entering payment details and realising the site was a scam.

        Url / Website : shannonmurphy.com.au
        Pseudonym : Shannon Murphy

        Reply
      • Report #434146 12/28/2021 at 02:36 AM

        SCAM WEBSITE LOOKS VERY LEGITIMATE, DO NOT RESPOND TO EMAILS, DO NOT SHIP PRODUCTS BUT CHARGE.
        -------------------
        EXTREMELY legitimate-looking website but immediately knew something was off when prices were too good to be true and the logo DID NOT match the website theme whatsoever. DO NOT BUY as they do not even respond to enquiries on their email! Besides, the only website selling Pedal Bikes is 99 Bikes.

        Url / Website : shannonmurphy.com.au

        Reply
      • Report #501623 05/21/2022 at 04:21 PM

        Stealing credit card details.
        -------------------
        Sellong things they don’t have and are never gonna send you. Be careful, don’t give your credit card info.

        Url / Website : kengatsuomesta.com
        Pseudonym : kengatsuomesta.com

        I was sent this e-mail. But they never responded - nor said what I ordered. Later I got another mail…
        There it’s advised to open the ”order number” -> which may be a virus program!!!

        Reply
      • Report #547576 09/20/2022 at 03:55 AM

        Sale of shoes - Dr Martens / Brooks
        -------------------
        I ordered a pair of Dr Martens Cabrillo boots from this site on 29th August paying by paypal.
        Payment of £67 was taken but no goods received and no communication sent from the website despite sending 3 emails requesting the goods or my money back.

        Url / Website : mattderody.com
        Pseudonym : Mattderody.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.