Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
foxdirect66@gmail.com Tanya Wilken
| Date | 11/23/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | foxdirect66@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tanya Wilken |
| Scam contents | Good day, We received your application regarding the Customer Service Consultant Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via our Provincial Recruitment Network. This full time position is available within a major financial institution and you will receive a monthly salary of R9500 plus benefits and bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company policy) However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer. Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we would recommend Check Lie South Africa to assist you as they have proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable. If you want them to assist you, please send an email to: reception@checkline.co.za or checklinesa@gmail.com requesting full information regarding the background Checks and Screening Process. Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever. Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes report, we will then finalize the entire application process and you will be introduced to your employers within the first week of December 2021 for a briefing and contract signing. You will then officially start working on the 10th January 2022. Alternatively if you already have one, please email the certificate / report to: admin@provincialrecruitmentnetwork.co.za on or before Thursday 25th November 2021. N.B: A police clearance does not work as proof of your background checks for employment purposes as it does not include your education, employment history & references checks. KINDLY NOTE THAT WE'RE OPERATING REMOTELY DUE TO COVID 19 & WE HAVE LIMITED COMMUNICATION. ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR BACKGROUND CHECKS AND SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE. Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee. Thank you and please stay safe! DO NOT REPLY TO THIS EMAIL AS IT'S NOT MONITORED. Kind Regards Tanya Wilken Customer Service Department Via Provincial Recruitment Network |
| Comment / Review | This looks like a scam as I've just seen a almost identical one on this site, just a different name of contact person and job title.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
User12345 11/23/2021 at 11:29 AM
I got exactly the same email today.