Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sevendargon.com cuddlingrosenlh@gmail.com +336589654122
| Date | 11/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cuddlingrosenlh@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sevendargon |
| Url / Website | sevendargon.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +336589654122 |
| Scam contents | Autum wreath / prelim Christmas tree and Christmas decorations |
| Comment / Review | Ordered 8 ft Prelit Christmas tree and received miniature 12 inch rubbish .
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chris 11/15/2021 at 01:55 PM
Also ordered the 8ft ferris wheel christmas tree, received an 18" plastic bare tree! They offered me $7 as compensation! Then for me to lose out on over $30
Absolutely 💯% scammers
To good to be true on the order, Full refund via PayPal same day as I put in dispute
up votedown vote
ghgolfgolf 11/15/2021 at 04:00 PM
A total scam! I receiver a 10 cent , 8 inch plastic white wreath...certainly not what was pictured.
up votedown vote
Neil 11/17/2021 at 08:35 AM
I ordered a garage door, front door decoration, and 4' Christmas tree on November 3rd and received nothing by the 17th. Checked the internet address and tried the 1-312-226-1300 phone number (fax only). It appears to be a scam. I am tying to block the payment. Wish me luck!!
up votedown vote
Barb 11/22/2021 at 08:09 PM
This is a big scam , order a tree for my little ones and still waiting 3 mths later. Going to report to the police .
up votedown vote
Report #418033 11/22/2021 at 10:44 PM
Whiskey advent calendar
Not as advertized
-------------------
They are trying to only give me a little bit of a refund for a product that is not what was advertised
Pseudonym : cuddlingrosenlh Lucy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Melinda 11/24/2021 at 05:29 AM
Hi,
do not order from this company, they are scammers who take your money and you never receive your items. I have had a total of 14 emails and nothing so “DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING”
Lying piece of crap!
up votedown vote
gail mines 11/24/2021 at 02:41 PM
I ordered a wreath on Oct. 15. Have not received it would like to know when i wll get it. Gail63376@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
philip riley 12/02/2021 at 12:36 AM
still waiting for the christmas tree with ferris wheel that i ordered in october
up votedown vote
Cathy2723 12/06/2021 at 05:23 PM
Ordered a Barbie Dreamhouse for my daughter for Christmas. I think I've been scammed
up votedown vote
Report #422770 12/03/2021 at 12:46 PM
They sell nice-looking things, but it is not what you get.
-------------------
They make it look pretty and then they send you paper and styrofoam to build your own tree.
I got junk...
I emailed them, I'm waiting for a reply and if I don't get a reply I'm going to ask Paypal for help in getting my money back.
Url / Website : 226yyds.com
Pseudonym : 226yyds
Telephone : +13122261300
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jan 12/10/2021 at 12:58 PM
HUGE scam! Four bottles of Blanton's were four fraudulent, empty bottles with plastic stopper! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS PLACE! Turned into my bank and disputing fraudulent advertisement.
up votedown vote
Joy 12/14/2021 at 12:01 PM
Ordered the 8’ tree for $40 plus and received 3 DIY felt trees that are about 4” tall each! Total rip off!
up votedown vote
Report #431122 12/20/2021 at 05:43 PM
Unable to open website. Email isn’t working.
-------------------
Tried to contact them by the methods they produced. Unable to locate their website
Url / Website : ttshopmall.com
Pseudonym : Selling luggage on Facebook and instagram