SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.heally.top shopping@thateer.top

Date09/30/2021
Fraudulent emailshopping@thateer.top
PseudonymEmma Aiden
Url / Websitehttps://www.heally.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fake shop where they only charge but do not send what they sell and do not respond to messages. They stole my money
Comment / ReviewDo not buy!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #399563 09/30/2021 at 03:41 PM

      Website sales content they do not have
      -------------------
      Thieves

      Url / Website : paraern.top/index.php?main_page=index
      Pseudonym : Emma
      Telephone : +92053837415

      Reply
    • Report #399564 09/30/2021 at 03:45 PM

      Thieves

      Url / Website : paginon.top/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=2_67_68&products_id=17527
      Pseudonym : Emma
      Telephone : +650505034597

      Reply
    • Report #399587 09/30/2021 at 05:25 PM

      I paid for a product of 67 euros and he never sent it to me, he never responds to my emails. Has stolen my money
      -------------------
      The person who created this website should be thrown in jail

      Pseudonym : Filialleiter Emma Aiden

      • Og_c 10/15/2021 at 06:39 PM

        Ooof almost got scammed too , got lucky and googled the email and this came up .

        The site I was on was
        https://www.wordette.top/

      • rlolzor 10/18/2021 at 07:02 PM

        shopping@thateer.top

        Yep https://www.writerly.top/ is the same person w a diff website

      • Daniel 11/04/2021 at 02:37 AM

        I was going to order a book from the site, it was so much cheaper than what they usually go for, so i ordered 4, with "free shipping'. but then I saw a hard to find out of print book listed there, and when it let me order several, I knew something was fishy... Thankfully found this site and called my bank immediately to file a dispute to reverse the payment. Bastards!

      Reply
    • Report #399627 10/01/2021 at 01:43 AM

      no trust...too cheap prices for all articels

      Url / Website : cruclet.top
      Telephone : +73262635130

      Reply
    • Mike 10/02/2021 at 10:08 AM

      That same email shopping@thateer.top is connected with another site, holule.top. I'm guessing they got me also.

      Reply
    • brawal 10/03/2021 at 04:08 AM

      Do not buy !!!

      Emma Aiden, https://www.meseither.top, shopping@thateer.top.

      Reply
    • clam 10/03/2021 at 03:45 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • clam 10/03/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Okay, I found it suspicious because they do not charge for shipping, their prices are very cheap and their same products appear expired on other sales pages. DO NOT BUY FROM
      Emma Aiden shopping @ thateer.top>

      Reply
    • Jeremy 10/04/2021 at 02:32 PM

      They got me too. I ordered from tediship.top so they have several websites.Same thing, cheap prices and shipping was only $2.50

      Reply
    • Mo 10/04/2021 at 02:49 PM

      I ordered a Christmas ornament keep getting same answer. How do we stop these people

      Reply
    • Report #400724 10/04/2021 at 04:03 PM

      Same email address as other reportedly fraudulent websites in your database (www.heally.top).
      Offers cheap, possibly used products, but only allow payment using creditcard, and does not use a trusted payment intermediary. You are expected to give this website your payment details directly.

      Url / Website : ageics.top
      Telephone : 76227973

      Reply
    • Lorien 10/05/2021 at 05:02 AM

      Figured it was too good to be true do not buy

      Reply
    • Report #400885 10/05/2021 at 06:46 AM

      I was not really paying attention as the website had the lock symbol. Red flags however once I paid for the order. My order number was very low and the receipt page advised me to 'log off' so other computer users would not see my order details. I was unable to create any kind of account to track the order, so really I have no trace of it other than a screenshot. There was zero email order confirmation and not one email i sent has been replied to. I tried calling the phone number but it just told...
      -------------------
      As I only placed the order 4 days ago, i am still hopeful but obviously it is not looking good at all. 99 percent sure this is a straight out scam. Thankful I used a single use debit card! Not happy about taking a hit on $45 though! I have to wait 2 weeks before I can attempt any recovery through the bank.

      Url / Website : retacious.top/index.php?main_page=index
      Pseudonym : Tiulzial Store
      Telephone : 9077457557

      • Hanna 11/02/2021 at 10:36 AM

        SCAM. When you see prices that are so low that your gut tells you they're too good to be true it's because they are. Against my better judgment I ordered a rare, out of print CD box set that was 85% off regular from this site and a solid $100 less than any other price online. Got a clearly bogus looking order confirmation email with a very low order number and a clearly spam email address from the site with numbers of "163.com" after the @ sign on the address along with an attempted outreach to the "official" email address from the website listed to contact for help with orders with no reply returned and realized immediately I'd been had. Opened a case with paypal to dispute the transaction, took 10 days to resolve with no response from the seller, found in my favor with the money thankfully issued back to me. Fool me once, shame on you.

      Reply
    • GB 10/06/2021 at 01:05 PM

      I was scammed also.
      ordered two john deere pulleys

      did not get confirmation email.... etc
      they do not reply
      fortunately only $35 lost ... in addition to two weeks waiting.

      Greg

      Reply
    • Report #401553 10/06/2021 at 05:41 PM

      Items are listed for well under their value. Site offers free shipping on orders under $50, and for other orders the shipping cost is very low. Only credit card payments are taken. The order is processed right away.
      -------------------
      The phone number is invalid and nobody replies to emails. Once the transaction goes through they say to followup with the seller for issues. The credit card payment goes to ESEPSHRRD.TOP

      Url / Website : tentlike.top
      Pseudonym : Emma Aiden and payment goes to ESEPSHRRD.TOP
      Telephone : 9074520585

      This is the websites logo, but nowhere else is the name of the company mentioned.

      Reply
    • Report #401708 10/07/2021 at 07:36 AM

      Paintings for sale - take the money and no goods delivered. One reply from 'emmaaiden@thateer.top' then nothing.
      -------------------
      close this page down !!!

      Url / Website : venertic.top/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=4&products_id=1582
      Telephone : 5015565166

      Reply
    • ZoeyJ 10/07/2021 at 02:07 PM

      BEWARE Emma Aiden is also scamming under the website Clacive Store - Globalwealths.org

      - false phone number, does not return emails, copies the pictures from items for sale on ebay - be sure to report to your credit card as fraud charges and you will get your money back.

      Reply
    • cooky 10/09/2021 at 10:35 AM

      They are also at it ref antiques and the name Isabella Jacob. I didn't buy as I did a scam alert. Glad I did

      Reply
    • Josep 10/09/2021 at 11:45 AM

      Same scam email on this site. Be careful.

      https://www.wordette.top/

      I checked before buying and found that it was a fraud. Thank you!

      Reply
    • Report #402505 10/09/2021 at 02:28 PM

      It seems a legit online shop.
      -------------------
      Too low prices, and ships everywhere in the world with no additional shipping charges. So Nice that one has to suspect. The related email is linked to several fraud sites.

      Url / Website : wordette.top

      • DF 10/10/2021 at 10:25 PM

        I agree: This website is a total scam. No ability to contact "Emma Aiden" after the purchase. Nothing shipped.

      Reply
    • Report #402774 10/10/2021 at 10:39 PM

      Site shows collectibles and merchandise for sale at reasonable prices. After sale is registered and credit card charged, No contact by Telephone nor E mail is available. When you check on order status it shows Order pending on the date you pay for the item then later that same date it shows the item was "delivered" !
      -------------------
      This site should be considered fraudulent, All users be cautious.

      Url / Website : wordette.top
      Telephone : 9077894377

      Reply
    • mimi 10/11/2021 at 07:21 PM

      If we bought something from the website, what can we do to get the money back?

      Reply
    • jean michel 10/14/2021 at 02:11 AM

      Call your bank and dispute for a refund. Its a scam!

      Reply
    • Cee 10/15/2021 at 06:41 PM

      Almost got me to , while looking for disney items

      https://www.wordette.top/index.php?main_page=faq

      Was the site , I was weirded out by the email and googled it and it brought me here.

      Reply
    • rlolzor 10/18/2021 at 07:00 PM

      Scamming using etsy items on

      https://www.writerly.top/ as well

      Sent email by the name 'Emma Aiden' lol...the shipping costs were too good to be true

      Reply
    • Richard 10/19/2021 at 04:08 PM

      www.enoughish.top - was a close one, but different names, very big discounts, lack of paypal payment, with name "Isabella Jacob" along with previous comments. a lot of say it's the same scammer.

      Reply
    • victor 10/20/2021 at 05:21 AM

      weet iemand iets over

      convenience store@thateer.top

      Reply
    • Report #406290 10/20/2021 at 11:07 AM

      Владелец етого сайта не отправляет товар а деньги после оплаты тем самим кидает людей
      -------------------
      Скажите есть ли толк в том что я хочю проверить етот сайт ведь денги я уже потерял

      Url / Website : cosmoics.top/index.php?main_page=about_us
      Pseudonym : Emma aiden
      Telephone : 9074651696

      Reply
    • Report #406443 10/20/2021 at 11:01 PM

      A fake shop where they only charge but do not send what they sell and do not respond to messages. They stole my money
      -------------------
      I bought an item, but after the payment process via mastercard, the payment invoice does not exist

      Url / Website : puncteur.top
      Pseudonym : Madison Ethan
      Telephone : 9078925227

      Reply
    • Report #407292 10/23/2021 at 06:44 AM

      multiple offerings on website
      -------------------
      never send a product, never react to email, took creditcard money for nothing

      Url / Website : nuintic.top


      Reply
    • Alb.H.A 10/24/2021 at 11:59 AM

      I music freak from the Netherlands wanted to buy some CDs' for a bargain price. Just when I wanted to finalize the payment (with VISA) c card, the VISA website was down/out of order for maintenance..First disappointed of course but now..after reading these reviews, inmmensely HAPPY! payment failed. So all the reviewers so far : THANK YOU! for your info/ bad experiences!.

      Reply
    • Report #408500 10/26/2021 at 03:21 PM

      Garden,beauty etc
      -------------------
      I paid 63 euro for two plants but they haven’t sent the product and no reply.This person have several websites which are fake.

      Url / Website : othersade.top/index.php?main_page=about_us
      Telephone : 6312550

      Reply
    • Report #409071 10/28/2021 at 08:02 AM

      Bestelnummer: # Besteldatum: Bestelbedrag: Bevelen:
      145 2021-10-25 17:46:24 € 30,23 Aanhangig
      134 2021-10-20 23:32:56 € 19,83 Aanhangig
      -------------------
      Vintage Dual Cds 630 Turntable Cartridge LP & 78 Needles Tested
      €13.03 with shipping €19.80.
      I bought this on 20-10-2021 and paid for it via credit card. was also debited from my card. Since I have not heard from the seller, I have sent an email to them. I would have ordered it a second time now. I didn't. the time of the orders is not correct either. I didn't notice this with my first order. The 2nd order says 17h46 while I only noticed it on the site around 11am that day.
      The email was sent to the site itself. contact us on the site. Still no response after 2 emails. I no longer trust this site. there is even a number on the site and if you click on that you end up on some chinees thing. hopefully this will get an answer. With the best regards. Charles

      Pseudonym : ©2021ALLE RECHTE VORBEHALTENEMMA AIDEN
      Telephone : 473839533


      • Willem 11/03/2021 at 05:20 AM

        I've had a similar experience with shop@thateer.top. DON'T BUY ANYTHING from webshops with this or similar THATEER e-mail adresses. They seem to change their name every once in a while, operating today as Fanbety store where it was something completely different yesterday. Product pictures seem to be given random low and formerly high prices, to give you the impression of a perfect bargain.

        When fooled your order won't be confirmed nor delivered.

        These websites seem to be hosted by https://ksoeeb.com/, so don't trust that one as well!

      • sad 11/19/2021 at 10:22 PM

        I did not receive the item when I placed the order, and I did not receive a reply when I made an inquiry.

        https://www.sellward.top/
        Store name FANBETY. I have created a Madison Ethan account. The payment method is a credit card.
        A few days later, I received an email from shop@thateer.top registering my Madison Ethan account. There was a warning that the link in this email was dangerous.
        A few days later, I paid my credit card to LHJFBDFZ.CLUB, which looks like a German store. The payment date is the date the Madison Ethan account was created. It matched the amount purchased at FANBETY. But I'm not shopping at LHJFBDFZ.CLUB. I sent an email from HP information to elisha5phzj76@gmail.com.
        I also sent an email to FANBETY about the situation. A few days later, the HP of LHJFBDFZ.CLUB disappeared.

        Currently, the item has not arrived and there is no reply.

      Reply
    • hrolrh 10/29/2021 at 05:30 PM

      scam, untrusted site and email
      https://carryage.top/
      shop@thateer.top
      do not buy..!!!!

      Reply
    • girly 10/31/2021 at 08:34 AM

      also another shop called "neon shop" website is "mountress.top" email is conveniencestore@thateer.top another annoying scammer with fake address and doesn't take PayPal etc etc BE CAREFUL if looks to good to be true it like ISN'T TRUE its a fricken scam :(

      Reply
    • abeematt 10/31/2021 at 12:16 PM

      another one

      https://www.offaction.top/index.php?main_page=index

      Reply
    • Abdel 11/02/2021 at 09:16 PM

      Ditto:

      remainery.top

      May the powerful one chop off their stealing hands.

      Reply
    • D7EADNOUGHT 11/03/2021 at 07:04 AM

      Put the item in your shopping cart and wait, I received an email that was illiterate, I've asked for a photograph of the item

      No response yet!

      The new name is Olivia Caden

      Reply
    • Report #410943 11/03/2021 at 09:57 AM

      A fake shop where they charge your credit card, but never ship your order and won't respond to any messages or emails.
      -------------------
      Do not buy from any website that uses the customer service email shopping@thateer.top. it appears they have several fake shopping websites like this.

      Url / Website : actproof.top


      Reply
    • LexTravels 11/07/2021 at 08:46 PM

      wow was about to order from https://www.blennard.top/ but the prices just looked too good to be true so started checking around to see if I could find any info online. same creator - Copyright © 2021 By Emma Aiden .. although the piece looks great - it's not worth the risk since I can't find anything about the site. Searching her name I found this thread. thanks for saving me the hassle!

      Reply
    • xavi 11/08/2021 at 08:49 AM

      Also is selling in this web Twelve12 selling auto parts and other things.

      https://www.megalward.top/

      Reply
    • arthu1969 11/10/2021 at 07:12 AM

      The same thing happened to me on 5 November. I would also like to point out this website (https://www.watchly.top/), which is also run by the same fraudulent organisation.

      Reply
    • someone 11/10/2021 at 09:40 AM

      same here https://www.amphiive.top/index.php?main_page=about_us

      Reply
    • Divis95 11/10/2021 at 06:33 PM

      To ja dołożę swoje 5 groszy. Również ceny stanowczo za niskie i przesyłka.

      Nazwa sklepu: FENGHE STORE
      Witryna: https://www.cuneaster.top/
      Email, z którego dostałem @ dot rejestracji konta: shop@thateer.top
      Nazwisko, którym się posługuje: Madison Ethan

      SCAM!!!! BRAK JAKIEJKOLWIEK SPÓJNOŚCI DANYCH!!!!!

      Reply
    • J 11/15/2021 at 09:25 PM

      they are connected to this site as well: https://www.gastroory.top

      Reply
    • kike 11/16/2021 at 09:53 AM

      they are connected to this site as well: https://www.landaster.top

      Reply
    • Report #415733 11/16/2021 at 03:02 PM

      The company appears as MALINA STORE, advertising used parts of industrial machinery, pressure pumps, microscope parts, etc.
      -------------------
      The scam occurs because although the industrial component is paid with Paypal, it is linked to a Chinese clothing store that receives the payment, Pengyang Shuya Trading Co., Ltd (faithful@shmurk.com).
      When you receive the shirt, gloves, etc; It is more expensive to return it to China than the price of the item.
      You buy a microscope eyepiece and they send you a cheap t-shirt.
      Thanks to this website I have avoided fraud and I have recovered the money before sending me the package, I hope it will serve others.
      Sorry my inglis is gogle translate.
      Thanks

      Url / Website : grandless.top/index.php?main_page=login
      Pseudonym : MALINA STORE Emma Aiden

      Reply
    • Gary 11/19/2021 at 12:59 AM

      I also got scammed $90au, Olivia Caden, Clacive store, email agoproof.top, the site now says it accepts PayPal. I think the advertisement was on Facebook, I have lost my money, hopefully someone who buys through PayPal can catch the thieving pr…s. if there is a hell hopefully they go there soon, Gary

      Reply
    • Report #416788 11/19/2021 at 05:42 AM

      I bought a tv power supply with a visa card. it was accepted and the payment discounted. when I look I had two numbers engaged (#209 and #212) and trying to finish with a second payment. I sent various emmails and never I got an answer.
      -------------------
      who stops theses thieves?

      Url / Website : privise.top/index.php?main_page=index
      Pseudonym : emma aiden

      Reply
    • lloyd709 11/21/2021 at 01:48 PM

      Also be careful of Primaness.top and Ykangs store which when you put your details in you immediately get a message from Isabella Jacob. Everything too cheap and I think it's the same guys as other people are talking about here. I didn't by anything in the end as I found this thread before purchasing.

      Reply
    • mp1954 11/28/2021 at 10:14 AM

      I found several websites showing the same item I purchased still for sale and became suspicious. Googled the sellers funny name "Emma Aiden" and found this site, but thankfully I used PayPal so I am hoping to get a refund. I have come to the conclusion that any website with ".top" as the domain is most likely a scam as many of these sites seem to be run by the same bastards.

      Reply
    • F401L 11/30/2021 at 02:43 AM

      how about this web https://www.northize.top/ aka Olivia Caden Volac Store?

      Reply
    • cjustice76 12/05/2021 at 11:57 AM

      They got me also…I knew the price was too good to be true 🙄 Lesson learned…I was able to get the charge removed off my credit card

      Reply
    • suvirintojas 12/16/2021 at 11:54 AM

      Ufoa store taip pat sukciu svetaine prisijungimas prie sios svetaines hibal.top.nepirkite nieko sitoje svetaineje cia ta pati Emma Aiden.Sumokejau 42eur.Praejo pusantro menesio ir supratau kad esu apgautas.Manau kad ji ar jis atsidurs kalejime.Nejaugi negalima sugauti sios sukces Kad jai dievas rankas nukirstu!

      Reply
    • Report #429560 12/17/2021 at 09:19 AM

      Padariau sioje svetaineje uzsakyma.Praejo pusantro menesio ,negavau nieko.Suppratau kad esu apgautas.Si svetaine yra sukciu svetaine.Telefono numeris idetas toks kurio visai nera.Gmail taip pat neveikiantis.Susisiekti su jais neimanoma. Praradau 42eur 40cnt.
      -------------------
      Manau kad sitiems sukciams vieta kalejime.Neuzsisakykite nieko sioje svetaineje.Jie priima pinigus bet prekiu nesiuncia.Vieno dalyko nesuprantu nejaugi sukciu negalima sulaikyti kur ziuri Vokietijos policija.Dabar yra visokiausiu tecnologiju, bet ko gero niekam niekas nerupi.ACIU

      Url / Website : hibal.top
      Telephone : +97082000345

      Reply
    • John 12/18/2021 at 02:52 AM

      Watch out here as well realized it was too good to be true and found this site hoping to get a refund from Paypal

      https://www.morehood.top/index.php?main_page=index

      Reply
    • Report #432493 12/23/2021 at 05:25 AM

      Reply

      Dear michael chain, Thank you for registering with Emma Aiden.

      Username: chainmichael@hotmail.fr.

      Password: 90McNipx.

      With the account registered in this shop, customers will be able to use the following conveniences from now on.Service is available..
      -------------------
      I was scammed also, did not get confirmation email, they do not reply.
      78 Euros lost..

      Url / Website : monitask.top

      Reply
    • Report #434562 12/28/2021 at 02:54 PM

      Ordered a wireless receiver for a ceiling fan. Received an email from a Emma Aiden with a password to login to www.artacle.top. I can login. They delivered nothing. When I call the phone #, Verizon says that the user is temporarily unavailable. Emails to shopping@thateer.top bounce with a lot of Chinese text and English text saying the email could not be delivered.
      -------------------
      It is a SCAM. Stay away from the website. Don't order anything. If you have already been scammed, call your credit card company to dispute the charges and get a refund.

      Url / Website : arctacle.top
      Telephone : 5018822414

      Reply
    • Stefano 12/31/2021 at 06:08 AM

      Also this site is a scam site.
      www.vagity.top also with the name "Emma Aiden"

      i bought an item that is never arrived. I have requested a refund.
      Watch out.

      Reply
    • tabernac 01/15/2022 at 12:58 PM

      Yeah...me too. Ah well. Such is life.

      Reply
    • Report #447122 01/22/2022 at 09:52 AM

      Suspect a fraudulent website
      -------------------
      I was looking for a difficult-to-find article that I discovered at a very interresting price on the "SixLiu Store" website.
      I created an customer account and I received a welcome message from Emma Aiden.
      I ordered the article, paid by VISA following a secured procedure that looked absolutely regular and returned frequently to the website to follow the evolution of my order.
      As soon as the amount was actually withdrawn from my bank account, it was no longer possible to access the website and I'm convised that the article will never be forwarded.
      I blocked my Visa card immediately.

      Url / Website : moveative.top


      Reply
    • CasDi 02/01/2022 at 03:18 AM

      https://www.pointfic.top/

      another one here

      Reply
    • Winkle 02/18/2022 at 05:45 PM

      Similar site here - Emma Aiden, at site called Malina Store: https://www.longamong.top.

      Reply
    • san 02/20/2022 at 05:13 AM

      https://www.stelline.top/

      Reply
    • bucket 04/17/2022 at 08:18 AM

      Has Anybody contacted the web host and or is it worth reporting them to web host (and local police)

      Reply
    • raks 06/14/2023 at 06:48 AM

      Thank you for sharing this informative blog post. The topic you discussed is intriguing, and your insights were enlightening. To gain more knowledge on this subject, simply a href="https://sites.google.com/view/best-sale-deal20/home" target="_blank">click here . Well done!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.