SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@gelseyonline.com Tinsukie.com

Date11/14/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@gelseyonline.com
PseudonymTinsukie.com
Url / Websitewww.tinsukie.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website uses a shop menu of various products but they do not deliver on what they promote. It uses PayPal and you can use a credit card as well.
Comment / ReviewI have bought a Christmas tree from this company and I end up receiving a toy Christmas tree instead. I have tried to contact them and are not responding.

I checked on the review on this website and there are countless people complaining. They also use another website https://www.noteep.com/ to scam members

Attachment(s)
  • Toy Christmas tree
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #407973 10/25/2021 at 11:14 AM

        My nan bought what was advertised as a 6-7 foot tall magical christmas tree with led lights and remote control for 35GBP. She ordered it a few weeks ago and it arrived on the 25th October and it turned out to be a 1 foot tall tree that doesn't light up or feature anything described.
        -------------------
        It looks like a toilet brush.

        What was confirmed as purchased.
        This was what was delivered.

        • marty 11/04/2021 at 01:31 PM

          I received the same thing.
          Cost 25 plus shipping.
          Scam

        • Ann 11/05/2021 at 12:10 AM

          I just received my 30cm tree as well lucky I paid with paypal and should be able to get a refund.

        Reply
      • Hoadley 12/16/2021 at 02:43 PM

        I ordered tree 10/19 what did I get a 2 inch tree. And there email back to me was send it back for refund. WTF china no way. They will not respond to my email. I am disputing it with my bank. 30.98 for tree that belongs in train set.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.