SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sevendargon.com cuddlingrosenlh@gmail.com +336589654122

Date11/13/2021
Fraudulent emailcuddlingrosenlh@gmail.com
PseudonymSevendargon
Url / Websitesevendargon.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+336589654122
Scam contentsAutum wreath / prelim Christmas tree and Christmas decorations
Comment / ReviewOrdered 8 ft Prelit Christmas tree and received miniature 12 inch rubbish .

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chris 11/15/2021 at 01:55 PM

      Also ordered the 8ft ferris wheel christmas tree, received an 18" plastic bare tree! They offered me $7 as compensation! Then for me to lose out on over $30
      Absolutely 💯% scammers
      To good to be true on the order, Full refund via PayPal same day as I put in dispute

      Reply
    • ghgolfgolf 11/15/2021 at 04:00 PM

      A total scam! I receiver a 10 cent , 8 inch plastic white wreath...certainly not what was pictured.

      Reply
    • Neil 11/17/2021 at 08:35 AM

      I ordered a garage door, front door decoration, and 4' Christmas tree on November 3rd and received nothing by the 17th. Checked the internet address and tried the 1-312-226-1300 phone number (fax only). It appears to be a scam. I am tying to block the payment. Wish me luck!!

      Reply
    • Barb 11/22/2021 at 08:09 PM

      This is a big scam , order a tree for my little ones and still waiting 3 mths later. Going to report to the police .

      Reply
    • Report #418033 11/22/2021 at 10:44 PM

      Whiskey advent calendar
      Not as advertized
      -------------------
      They are trying to only give me a little bit of a refund for a product that is not what was advertised

      Pseudonym : cuddlingrosenlh Lucy

      This was supposed to be 24 mini bottles of whiskey

      • Melinda 11/24/2021 at 05:29 AM

        Hi,
        do not order from this company, they are scammers who take your money and you never receive your items. I have had a total of 14 emails and nothing so “DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING”
        Lying piece of crap!

      • gail mines 11/24/2021 at 02:41 PM

        I ordered a wreath on Oct. 15. Have not received it would like to know when i wll get it. Gail63376@yahoo.com

      • philip riley 12/02/2021 at 12:36 AM

        still waiting for the christmas tree with ferris wheel that i ordered in october

      • Cathy2723 12/06/2021 at 05:23 PM

        Ordered a Barbie Dreamhouse for my daughter for Christmas. I think I've been scammed

      Reply
    • Report #422770 12/03/2021 at 12:46 PM

      They sell nice-looking things, but it is not what you get.
      -------------------
      They make it look pretty and then they send you paper and styrofoam to build your own tree.
      I got junk...
      I emailed them, I'm waiting for a reply and if I don't get a reply I'm going to ask Paypal for help in getting my money back.

      Url / Website : 226yyds.com
      Pseudonym : 226yyds
      Telephone : +13122261300


      Reply
    • Jan 12/10/2021 at 12:58 PM

      HUGE scam! Four bottles of Blanton's were four fraudulent, empty bottles with plastic stopper! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS PLACE! Turned into my bank and disputing fraudulent advertisement.

      Reply
    • Joy 12/14/2021 at 12:01 PM

      Ordered the 8’ tree for $40 plus and received 3 DIY felt trees that are about 4” tall each! Total rip off!

      Reply
    • Report #431122 12/20/2021 at 05:43 PM

      Unable to open website. Email isn’t working.
      -------------------
      Tried to contact them by the methods they produced. Unable to locate their website

      Url / Website : ttshopmall.com
      Pseudonym : Selling luggage on Facebook and instagram

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.