SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
fancyteacuppuppies1@gmail.com fancyteacuppuppies.com

Date11/13/2021
Fraudulent emailfancyteacuppuppies1@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://fancyteacuppuppies.com/
Scam contentsHello ,
We are contacting you in regards to your interest in our Teacup puppies. These puppies have been well trained and they are ready to join their forever homes. We have worked extremely hard over the past years to accomplish the reputation we have and our litters are characterised by strong, beautiful, healthy standards as well as highly affectionate Teacup puppies that are resistant to most infections and disabilities some other breeds suffer from. Our puppies have all been potty trained and leash trained. They have had their first set of shots and have been wormed.We are asking $1050 (including shipping) for each puppy irrespective of the sex.

Here at Fancy Teacup Puppies Home , we thrive to produce healthy, happy and well-socialised Teacup puppies. We take pride in our breeding process and we mainly focus on health, temperament and the overall quality of puppies which we deliver to our clients. All our puppies are raised with our kids and other pets. These puppies are of Full bloodlines. They have very wonderful temperament and easily socialise with humans and other pets.

We are located in Tasmania and we ship the puppies to you if you are not able to make it here. Your puppy is shipped in an airplane flight and is delivered to you. We love the option of plane delivery because it is very fast and less-stressful to the puppy. This process takes just a few hours and your puppy can be with you on the same day. You can come over and pick up the puppy if you are not too far from us. All you have to do is to reserve the puppy so that we can keep the puppy aside for you so no other client can purchase the puppy. So once you reserve your puppy, we shall give you a visiting date to come and inspect the puppy in person.

We always take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies as such we will like to know the following,

~ Do you have a job and can you take good care of a Teacup puppy financially?

~ Are you always available to take care of the puppy or is your schedule tight?

Kindly tell us a little about your previous experience with pets.
The environment where the puppy will be staying .
If you’ve owned a puppy before.
How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?
Feel free to email me back by reply to the present email.
All puppies come with a 30 days, 100% money back guarantee. This means that within 30 days of buying a puppy, you can return the puppy for any reason whatsoever to exchange for another puppy or get a full refund.
Regarding your inquiry about Gia, she is available and attached to this email are her photos.

We shall be waiting to read from you again.

Kindest regards.

LIMITED TIME OFFER!!!! PURCHASE TODAY AND GET 30% DISCOUNT... TO CLAIM OFFER, SIMPLY REPLY TO THIS EMAIL WITH ANSWERS TO THE ABOVE QUESTIONS
https://fancyteacuppuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

More info +