SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
uob-ex.xyz +919760448934

Date11/12/2021
Pseudonym+44 7526 987487
Url / Websitehttp://uob-ex.xyz
Telephone+91 97604 48934 (ou 00919760448934)
Scam contentsTrading investment ideas buy /sell analist
Comment / ReviewAccount freeze /scamed

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kiran 12/02/2021 at 06:41 AM

      This is one of the fake WhatsApp numbers used by Jennifer Lewis in the scam. With this number, (screenshot attached) as well as several other fake numbers, and her smooth convincing chat she led people to invest in uob-ex.com (uob-ex.xyz redirects to uob-ex.com) a platform that she and Emily created with the criminal intent of scamming innocent investors, by promising high returns. You may WhatsApp me on +919892597665 or email me kirandahanukar@gmail.com for details and a note that i have got prepared in this matter. alternately you may email my friend Vijaya at pmsevak33@gmail.com who prepared the note after investigationg the matter. Incidentally the Truecaller search for this number returns result as Asif Hasanpur (screenshot attached)

      So called profile of Jennifer Lewis on this number
      The real owner of number as per Truecaller search

      Reply
    • Mustang69 08/08/2022 at 09:10 AM

      Today, as of August 8, 2022, they continue to operate with this address https://m.ncc-m.vip/ and they have even released an App in the Apple store https://ncc-m.vip/ which of course I have already denounced Apple so that they withdraw it scamming people, I contacted a certain Leia from Singapore through telegram use this number +44 7578352727, I created an account on July 5, 2022 I put 1000 USDT and I was quantifying and when I made a profit of 250USDT I was able to withdraw my money, but I have to say that I was very lucky, and I really don't know how I could get it, maybe because I cheated this person twice that I could get many guests and they let me make the withdrawals, but to a friend that I invited, he put 500USDT and when I alerted him that this site was a fraud and a scam he tried to withdraw his money and he could not, so they have scammed him 500USDT, his method is the following, when you register and send money you start to quantify and receive a daily reward, if within 15 days you have not invited anyone you can no longer quantify and if you cannot quantify they tell you that you cannot withdraw your money, so it is a full-fledged pyramid scam, be very careful because as you register you will lose your time and your money


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.