Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
upedexchain.top up_bit01@yahoo.com
| Date | 11/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | up_bit01@yahoo.com |
| Url / Website | upedexchain.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | cryptocurrency trading |
| Comment / Review | I couldn't withdraw my trading funds back to my account. The first time I.could get it back in my account, but the amount is high, they charged me a big sum of tax to pay. Please investigate further. Thank you
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Holong 11/14/2021 at 07:17 PM
Hi, please help me to get back my money. I could not withdrawal my money. Where I can contact you??
up votedown vote
Mendoza 11/20/2021 at 12:04 PM
I'm a victim of upedexchain too,I've a huge amount deposited to them and completed all their high demands and promise me to rest assured that I can withdraw but until now they just reply to wait and wait patiently.
up votedown vote
Holong 11/21/2021 at 06:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LadyZ 11/21/2021 at 04:12 AM
Will upedexchain release the funds after paying the taxes? I really wonder.
up votedown vote
Yosan 11/26/2021 at 03:07 AM
hey all, this is the same with www.upedexchain.cc ?? I also can't withdraw my funds. the online service section is empty and cannot be accessed.
up votedown vote
Holong 11/28/2021 at 05:45 AM
Hi, I got same case with you but I stilk can open my application but all my assets frozen and can't witdrawal 😭
up votedown vote
Report #419557 11/26/2021 at 04:17 AM
I made a withdrawal on November 15, 2021, but until now the funds have not entered my account. On November 17th I complained and they said they were serving reviews by blockchain and banks. but now I can't access the online service. online service blank. I was introduced by someone from Korea to play on this upbit. is there the same? and now they block my number and my IG.
Url / Website : upedexchain.cc
Pseudonym : upbit
up votedown vote
Holong 11/28/2021 at 07:00 PM
Yeah, I have same case with you. I already paid my taxes and then now they ask me to pay verification fee..this is nonsens. I only have time 3 days working after that my account will be unactive..
up votedown vote
Lululala 12/02/2021 at 02:15 AM
I have sama case too. Any further investigation ?
up votedown vote
Angel heart 12/03/2021 at 02:48 AM
I have the same cases and completed all their demands and they promised me that I can withdraw after completion but it's been a month and finally they blocked me they are totally scammers Upbit upedexchain.cc and upedexchain.top.Please execute thege pages and inbestigate they are very convincing Chinese devils,abusing regulations.
up votedown vote
Abc 12/03/2021 at 06:02 AM
Hi , pls help what wrong with upbit app , cannot open , just internet problem or they block me ???
up votedown vote
Angel heart 12/06/2021 at 08:38 AM
Check this out https://upbit.wang/index.html#/home other website of upedexchain.top and upedexchain.cc All the same fraudulent website but Upbit.wang is active yet. Please report it
up votedown vote
Agatha 12/06/2021 at 09:25 PM
hello, i also have the same case with you, i can't access customer service always down when i mention my email account on upbit exchange and my balance is frozen. can anyone help? thank you
up votedown vote
duuuuhhhh 12/16/2021 at 01:01 PM
Watch out for recovery scammer like seway12345. Website has testimonial on 2019 for clients but website is created on May 2021. duhhh!
up votedown vote
Alex 12/26/2021 at 01:02 AM
Hello, I have also been scammed in this metatraderex6.sit page, I invested money and now they ask me to pay tax and more than 2000USDT to level up and thus to extract my profits, can someone help me? I want to know if I can get my money back,
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:54 AM
recovery fund 100% scam
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:56 AM
chinese from hong kong living in san francisco, pure scam, harassment and other deviations on dating sites, con artist, complaint filed against https://twitter.com/Alice19860214 https://twitter.com/XAUUSD_Ca
ditto recorevery fund scam 100% scam, you can file a complaint against them, you must take a lawyer in the country of the bank of the deposit london
your site is not even registered on the broker or KYC, https://www.wikifx.com/hk_en/
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/02/2021 at 02:11 AM
I can see their platform anymore they are 100% percent scammers Upbit upedexchain. After I paid all demands I lost a hundreds thousands dollars to them. They are Chinese and demons living on earth😭😰
up votedown vote
yosan 12/10/2021 at 08:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/02/2021 at 02:13 AM
I can’t see their platform anymore
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/02/2021 at 02:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/02/2021 at 02:55 AM
I can see upedexchain platform yet maybe an internet error, I’m freaking out and everyday stress😥
up votedown vote
dewi 12/02/2021 at 09:23 PM
Me too. I still have some money there, not a lot but still money and still a lot to me :(
up votedown vote
yosan 12/02/2021 at 11:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dieu 12/04/2021 at 04:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/03/2021 at 03:11 AM
I can’t see their platform anymore, Total assets of 300,000.00usd gone😭Can anyone investigate this Upbit upedexchain, please help us
up votedown vote
LadyZ 12/03/2021 at 11:31 PM
Please report to the anti-cybercrime cops in your country.
up votedown vote
Abc 12/03/2021 at 05:54 AM
The same case , whether they blocked us or just internet problems
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/06/2021 at 07:04 AM
https://upbit.wang/index.html#/home Guys check this out same domain with upedexchain
up votedown vote
Dieu 12/06/2021 at 07:41 AM
Can't login , does the upedexchain completely freeze and take all our assets😣
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/06/2021 at 07:49 AM
Yes I can’t login too, they have 3 different websites all are same domain but they are only using for scam. Chinese fraudulent
up votedown vote
Rachel V 12/06/2021 at 05:30 PM
OMG HELP! I reading through the thread and I’m in the same situation. I started requesting for a withdraw and they make me pay the tax. I couldn’t pay it in time so they need me to inject verification fund. Does this mean all my money is gone?
up votedown vote
yosan 12/07/2021 at 01:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mendoza 12/09/2021 at 04:45 PM
https://www.econsumer.gov/ ,Please report these three websites Upbit upedexchain.top, Upbit upedexchain.cc and Upbit.wang
up votedown vote
rachel V 12/09/2021 at 05:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LadyZ 12/09/2021 at 09:48 PM
These people are evil. I cannot access also my account anymore. I don't know how we can get our money back.
up votedown vote
Cantik 12/16/2021 at 01:50 AM
I'm also a victim of upbit, have anyone been able to withdraw the money on upbit?
up votedown vote
Report #461153 02/20/2022 at 07:08 AM
Upbit Beta Version or global scammed people outside korea
-------------------
They will contact you through social media usually Instagram then they will continue to romance scammed. Promised to marry you then said will teach you how to make money by invest in upbit korea beta version or upbit global, you will win everyday twice a day.. till you have lots of money / assets and invest all of your money.. then they will asked you to withdraw the money then Cs said you have to pay tax.. after you pay tax, you can’t access to your account anymore.
My advice don’t try use any recovery agent.. hire lawyer go against upbit as this are wide and upbit organized scammed.. go against upbit through law thats better to bring upbit down
Url / Website : mqfz.site/h5/upbit-1-en.html
Pseudonym : Upbit Beta Version
Telephone : +85246495304
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alfonso 07/05/2023 at 08:25 PM
It's true. I lost $3000. The scam web site is web.upbit.top