SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.anelike.com service@anelike.com

Date10/18/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@anelike.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.anelike.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWhat is advertised is not what is delivered
Www.anelike.com
Comment / ReviewOrederd a remote control Xmas tree 6ft and was deliver an 18inch plastic tree which is rubbish
I've tried number of times to email for return and refund but no one responds
There no cwontact number to speak with anyone

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • stuart 10/21/2021 at 04:06 PM

      yep ,did the same ,stupidly, should have known better ,i did think it was to good to be true when i ordered it ,but no ,got ripped off ,,,and the booby prize of a tiny plastic ,cheap looking christmas tree ,goes to all us gullible idiots.

      Reply
    • Rhian 10/22/2021 at 02:22 AM

      If you paid by PayPal you can raise a complaint

      which I have and in the process of getting a refund

      They offered 11$ first, now itโ€™s 20$

      They should refund all the money as false advertising

      and scammers.

      Reply
    • Eileen 10/27/2021 at 07:31 AM

      I done exactly the same,thinking it would be easier for us due to health condition+got delivered an 18inch tree,the same as everybody else who's commented,I think it's disgusting.

      Reply
    • Nan 10/28/2021 at 04:05 PM

      I got stung as well, Iโ€™m a pensioner and thought it would be nice for my grandchildren. I should have known better at my age.

      Reply
    • nicole 10/28/2021 at 05:36 PM

      Was just about to buy this and then I thought Iโ€™m just going to search online to see if itโ€™s a scam As it seem too good to be true. definitely not purchasing this and I shouldโ€™ve known better!

      Reply
    • Emmz 11/02/2021 at 08:56 AM

      I have also been sent a plastic tree instead of what was advertised. Should of known better at my age

      Reply
    • Rhian 11/02/2021 at 10:02 AM

      If you paid by PayPal they will get your money back
      The company offered a refund but wanted me to pay postage to return but I declined

      they have agreed today to refund all money and not return item

      Reply
    • Report #410884 11/03/2021 at 08:16 AM

      Magic Christmas tree at 6 feet high but, tiny 2 foot plain tree sent
      -------------------
      Paid by PayPal ยฃ25.67

      Url / Website : wendshopping.com
      Pseudonym : ANELIKE.COM

      This is scam advert

      • zactommykay26 11/07/2021 at 06:39 AM

        I to oderderd a 6ft tree paid ยฃ25.67 and they sent me 2ft plain shabby tree this company should not be allowed to advertise all this false information and ripping people off I want my money back but having trouble tracking then down.

      • Buddy 11/10/2021 at 06:20 AM

        Same absolute joke !!! Donโ€™t know how they can rip people off like that I have emailed them and had a response but thatโ€™s probably a scam as well then when I commented on the fb post I got blocked

      • Tom59 11/19/2021 at 03:28 PM

        SCAMMERS website ...Guangzhou Qiaoyi Clothing Co., LTD these are the "Magic Christmas tree" thieves.

      Reply
    • Mr. D. Scott 11/08/2021 at 06:46 PM

      I too have been sent a small plastic tree instead of what was advertised. Should have known better to order online through Facebook.

      Reply
    • Nasus 11/17/2021 at 07:36 AM

      I have drawn up a complaint and I think trading standards should be informed to being there is a place in the u.k on anelike website. I have heard so many people falling for the same false advertising

      Reply
    • Report #417848 11/22/2021 at 10:48 AM

      Different item delivered of significantly less value
      -------------------
      Ordered a 6ft Magical Xmas tree with lights and mechanics that automatically erects. Received a pathetic tree slightly larger than a loaf of bread.

      Pseudonym : anelike.com


      Reply
    • Pauline 12/02/2021 at 02:17 PM

      Like everybody have been scammed just received a remote control but no tree should have known better maybe Facebook need to check on these people before advertising

      Reply
    • Michelle 12/09/2021 at 04:42 AM

      They will be sorry its people's hard earned money. I will report them.

      Reply
    • zarija 01/12/2022 at 04:34 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.