SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
enchshafer@gmail.com Zizaipay

Date10/13/2021
Fraudulent emailenchshafer@gmail.com
PseudonymZizaipay
Url / Websitehttps://www.cajjarbon.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a suitcase from them on 10/08/10 thru PayPal for $72.99. The only confirmation I received was from PayPal for the amount which was debited from my bank account.
Comment / ReviewI think it's a scam.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #408328 10/26/2021 at 09:03 AM

      Something like e Bay and stores on line...
      -------------------
      I was looking for a gift to buy for my husband and the thing that I liked was on this site. I ordered it but it never came.. I can't find anything about this site any more... My money is gone.. 70$ 😢 it was too much for me to lose because I was saving for a gift.. So sad.

      Url / Website : canegyess.com
      Pseudonym : Canegye

      Reply
    • Report #408406 10/26/2021 at 11:26 AM

      the process the payment and never deliver ( I know, I know, since when a scammer should deliver anything you buy ... hehehe )
      -------------------
      avoid websites where the only contact is an email

      Url / Website : chertym.com

      Reply
    • Report #410230 11/01/2021 at 01:38 PM

      $19.99 Police kids costumes complete with outfit and police items- hat, cuffs, whistle, etc.
      -------------------
      Sent from Yahoo Mail on Android

      ----- Forwarded Message -----
      From: "shameka brown"
      To: "help158@order-mail.net"
      Sent: Sat, Oct 30, 2021 at 7:45 PM
      Subject: What happened to my order
      Why are you all not responding to me? I have been asking about my order and it was stated from October 24 all the way until yesterday, October 29th, that my order would arrive! I still don't have my order! It is a Halloween costume for my daughter's 5th Birthday... Which is tomorrow so now am i to do? Since you all continued to give me a date, I trusted that it would arrive either before or at least on time. Neither has occurred. If the package/order does not make it by today... I am requesting a full refund due to me longer needing the costume because her birthday party will be over. Thanks for ruining my baby's special day with your tardiness and unprofessionalism with the no responses. If I do not hear from you all within the next 3 days-due to tomorrow being Sunday, I will be forced to contact the authority for theft- I paid you for a service that you DID NOT complete and you are refusing to complete my sale on time and/or you are refusing my refund in total. I placed this order on October 8,2021 and as of October 30th I still have not received my order and have not received any information about my order since October 14th with... Read more

      Order information

      Reply
    • Cel 11/06/2021 at 11:17 PM

      I believe I have been scammed also by besttcut using zizaipay

      I bought some Tork paper towels.

      Reply
    • Lauren 01/20/2022 at 05:15 PM

      Cajjarbon is a scam I ordered a candle holder 4 weeks ago and never got it. Cost me a good 40 dollars out of my christmas giftcard. :( very sad really wanted that candle holder!!

      Reply
    • Report #446325 01/20/2022 at 05:26 PM

      This company scams you out of your money by selling gifts and never shipping them to you when you buy them. They do not have a phone number or a way for customers to reach them. Their return polocy is also a bit extreme, as it states they will not give you your money back if you return a damaged good to them. I should have known better when I ordered from them and am so glad i did not use an actual bank card. This company needs to be shut down and reported for stealing.
      -------------------
      See above.
      Also, this is a picture of what i ordered and never got from them. I ordered it christmas day, 2021.

      Pseudonym : cajjarbon.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.