Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr-dept@totalenergies-uk.com Larson A. McDaniel's
| Date | 11/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr-dept@totalenergies-uk.com |
| Pseudonym | Larson A. McDaniel's |
| Scam contents | Date: November 01, 2021 ATTN: Sir Your CV/Resume you submitted on LinkedIn have been shortlisted. We are confident your academic background, professional skills and experiences you submitted at LinkedIn will prove success for us at Total Energies Worldwide. For online screening, verification and Interview, Kindly share your most recent CV with below details. (1) Current salary: (2) Expected Salary: (3) Including notice periods: (4) Current/most recent job position: Regards, Larson A. McDaniel's Project, HR Executive Manager. TotalEnergies |
| Comment / Review | GIVE THIS GROUP A DAMN!! haaa haaa
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #463768 02/25/2022 at 06:47 AM
Date: 25th February 2022
Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2022
Attn: Hassan Torfi
We acknowledge receipts of the signed contract agreement terms and we are glad to have you among
our team of professionals.
The next procedures requires applying for work permit and entry clearance visa. An immigration lawyer
[Esq. Alex Martins ] from the Home Office will contact you soon, the lawyer will assist and guide you on
the procedures required for the application & approvals of your work permit papers and entry clearance
visa.
All employment procedures must be in line to the signed contract agreement and on confirmation that
your immigration papers has been certified by the British Home Office, we on our part will provide
traveling tickets /allowances, mobilization benefits before you embark on your trip to UK.
Prior to the release of your relocation papers, all flight arrangement will be made via logistic department.
The flight plan will determine the time of your departure and arrival (UK). The flight plan schedule will be
communicated to you in due time.
Thank you for your co-operation.
Best Regard
Larson A. McDaniel's,
Project, HR Executive Manager,
Total Energies UK
Address: Total Energies House
Tarland Road, Westhill AB32 6JZ,
Aberdeen shire Scotland UK,
United Kingdom
Url / Website : totalenergies.com
Pseudonym : totalenergies.com
Telephone : +447466279887
up votedown vote
Report #482979 04/08/2022 at 09:48 PM
Date: April 08, 2022
Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2022
Attention:
Consequently, Upon your application for job engagement with our prestigious company Total Energies Oil & Gas Services UK,
Your professional certificates obtain was verified via the appropriate quarters for authentication purposes, we've also evaluate
your submitted online assessment interview filled form questionnaires a few days ago, our management have decided to offer
you a position as (Mechanical Engineer) with effect ...
-------------------
Suspeita de fraude relacionado a contratação de emprego. Sem entrevista e aparentemente querem dinheiro.
Telephone : +441416285435
up votedown vote
Report #493719 05/03/2022 at 07:29 PM
Date: May 03, 2022
OUR REF/Total/CNL/2022
Attention:
We have re-confirmed your resume/CV and we are pleased with your qualifications and experiences.
Kindly submit copies of your academic credentials/ professional certificate to support and supplement
your CV for the position of (Total Energies UK - Project Mechanical Engineer)
Total Energies UK is currently looking for Project Mechanical Engineer.
Benefit & entitlements working with Total Energies UK : House rent, Transporta...
-------------------
Offer quite lucrative but the silly thing is I had a hard time getting job on my home country, suddenly this guy want to give me a damn job placement for me without i even apply
I never recalled applying to this position. This job is outside of my home country. The thing is, I would not even consider applying to jobs on other neighbouring states because i don’t want to be at far with my family. Then since when this application existed? HAHAHAHA. Red flag guys 🚩
*track all of your application guys its very useful :)
Telephone : +441414297000
up votedown vote
Report #510270 06/13/2022 at 10:33 AM
Date: June 13th, 2022
Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2022
Attention: XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX
Consequently, Upon your application for job engagement with our prestigious company Total Energies Oil & Gas Services UK,
Your professional certificates obtain was verified via the appropriate quarters for authentication purposes, we've also evaluate
your submitted online assessment interview filled form questionnaires a few days ago, our management have decided to offer
you a position as Operation...
-------------------
alleged scam
Fraudulent email : recruitment@totalenergies-uk.com
Url / Website : totalenergies.com
Telephone : +441224297000