Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sublimationbundle.com heyimscribb@gmail.com
| Date | 10/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | heyimscribb@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Everything Sublimation |
| Url / Website | https://sublimationbundle.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Company does not give you any shipping information and no product arrives. They take your money and go on about their day. |
| Comment / Review | Placed an order on 10/2, shipping says 3-5 business days, now it’s 10/27 and no shipping information has been given and no product has arrived. Company not reply to emails either.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bka 11/29/2021 at 10:56 AM
They are a pain in the butt! T
up votedown vote
LMM 12/16/2021 at 11:32 AM
It’s a scam don’t do it. They don’t reply to emails & don’t give you accurate shipping date gives you one date then give you email with different shipment date but no accurate way you can track your package. Didn’t receive product out of 200 dollars.
up votedown vote
EZINK 02/25/2022 at 06:28 PM
BUYERS PLEASE BE AWARE! This is not a trustworthy person doing business under this account. It's almost as if a child runs this website. I'm Stay with reliable sourced sites when buying any more products.
up votedown vote
CP 02/25/2022 at 06:47 PM
YEAH I ORDERED TIRES ON THE 20TH . HAVENT RECEIVED THEM, NO UPDATE , NO RESPONSE TO E-MAILS, PHONES GP TP VOICEMAIL. FILED CLAIM WITH PAYPAL.
up votedown vote
Report #476642 03/25/2022 at 07:09 PM
Selling products that you will never receive
-------------------
Unhappy
Fraudulent email : info@sublimationbundle.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #486009 04/15/2022 at 09:39 AM
Heat press, printers, ink etc
-------------------
Definitely save your time and Mooney! Spent $540 on a bundle set, placed the order March3,2022, still haven’t reciprocate any of it! Got a tracking number but nothing more. How can you have time to get a shipping label but you can’t mail the package the same day? (Pic showing tracking)Sent messages thru instagram, gmail, and thru the website, and now they website is under maintenance . I will be filing a dispute with my bank to get my money back!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Teresablanchard00 06/06/2022 at 08:00 PM
Ordered mine march 3rd never even got a tracking number they still saying they are fullfulling my order yea right if you ain't done it in 4 months. !
up votedown vote
Teresablanchard00 06/06/2022 at 08:02 PM
Oh and i use credit karma i disbuted the charges and they over turned it so now i am over drawn in that account and i am gonna tell them get that from the company
up votedown vote
Report #507808 06/06/2022 at 07:57 PM
Bundle deal printer
-------------------
Oh boy where do i start march 3rd i ordered a bundle deal printer and a bundle deal on ink for printer got the ink ! But never got the printer ! Its been over 4 months nobody i mean nobody will contact me !
Fraudulent email : info@sublimationbundle.com
Pseudonym : A computer site
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/07/2022 at 05:45 AM
This website is very untrustworthy and has had multiple bad reviews written about it:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/670213