Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
gnccoin.com
| Date | 10/26/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | gnccoin.com |
| Url / Website | gnccoin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Empresa que diz ser uma plataforma de criptomoeda |
| Comment / Review | Fiz depósitos nessa plataforma
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #411738 11/05/2021 at 09:28 AM
that lady from Malaysia hook me on tinder and explained to me she was in finance and into crypto and proposed to me to share with me an access code to invest in new crypto named GUTC on the GNC coin platform. before the end, she told me that she had a privileged way to sell before the end that was supposed to be on the 15th of November and as she said she got out, she proposed to me to sell out too.
i had to pay 10 of the profit witch i did to release the first 50% of the portfolio and they kep...
-------------------
it appears that she is a professional scammer because her number seems to be related to other scams...
she even tried to have me invest in another scam on https://coindt.com/ for another new crypto name MOPC.
i realized that it is exactly the same platform as GNC coin and in row 23 they change only the scam value from GUTC to MOPC....
Pseudonym : irabella or kalisan on tinder
Telephone : +601128359685
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
1802 11/19/2021 at 12:22 PM
I can see we are many who have been cheated. But is there anyone who knows how but shuts down that profile
up votedown vote
VVVV 11/19/2021 at 01:10 PM
Me too!
up votedown vote
Hus 11/08/2021 at 01:24 AM
Hi,was anyone else here victim of that scam called Gutc?where an Asian lady has an inside info,from a rich uncle?
up votedown vote
Luxmo 11/11/2021 at 09:54 AM
Hi, is the girl called Alisa? luckily I also bought GUTC in a few quantities on the gnccoin website. I wait for November 15th to arrive and then from there I understand if she is a scam.
up votedown vote
Hus 11/11/2021 at 10:36 AM
Annieās her name,but obviously itās all fake.you invested let say 10 k,and now hoy have about 90k in GNCā¦right?stupid us,we are all scammed I think.that nov 15 we wonāt get a penny,unfortunately..I hope Iām wring
up votedown vote
Luxmo 11/12/2021 at 07:31 AM
hi, luckily I have invested little money. we are talking about 100 dollars but the fact of throwing them away bothers me. Let's wait for November 15th and see what happens. If you have any news, let's update
up votedown vote
Foolforlife 11/15/2021 at 11:05 AM
I've been fooled by the same girl. Ailsa from Singapore. Lessons learned. Any way i don't have the 20000 to pay the taxe so i won't go further...
up votedown vote
Stupidgreekguy 11/13/2021 at 08:31 PM
What we have to do now? Are we all scammed? Should we wait till 15th of November or there is sth else we can do to take our money back? Please help I invested 600$
up votedown vote
Hus 11/13/2021 at 08:58 PM
Unfortunately I think we all got scammed..and I put a lot more than 600,so ID really like to think thereās a chance,but did you see at the supposed price of gutc?not even shiba on its best days pay that money
up votedown vote
WTFlife 11/14/2021 at 02:57 AM
hahaha WTF I invested 700$ it's worth 64000$ now. I'm laughing at myself ! i'm so naive hahahaha ! I'm dead laughing ! Let's see tommorow!
up votedown vote
Stupidgreekguy 11/14/2021 at 12:39 PM
Do we have any news?
up votedown vote
Shanford 11/14/2021 at 03:58 PM
I have also bought GUTC, have we been scammed?? Alarm bells have been ringing,
up votedown vote
Stupidgreekguy 11/14/2021 at 06:23 PM
I think all these telegram and email addresses are scams too. They ask for money to help you get your money back. I think we lost everything. It's already 15th November and nothing changed so we are all fcked up.
up votedown vote
Hus 11/14/2021 at 09:08 PM
If you try to cash out,appears a message saying that reds to verify name,right?anyone tried?
up votedown vote
mehmett 11/14/2021 at 10:12 PM
Now they are wanting tax ? I dont understand . You think is it right ?
up votedown vote
Chicosc 11/14/2021 at 10:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chicosc 11/14/2021 at 10:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stupidutchie 11/15/2021 at 04:03 AM
If any solution comes up be sure to tell us!!
got scammed aswell 𤣠fck!!!
up votedown vote
Stupidgreekguy 11/15/2021 at 04:43 AM
So do we have any solutions? I see that we can cash out now but they ask for taxes. Is this OK? Someone did it and worked??
up votedown vote
Shanford 11/15/2021 at 04:46 AM
Iām getting message asking for Tax, I have nothing more to put iso looks like money is gone,
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Stupidgreekguy 11/15/2021 at 05:10 AM
Yeah I don't have the money to pay either... If someone pays please inform us if it worked so we can take a loan and pay too.
up votedown vote
Hus 11/15/2021 at 07:27 PM
I think we are in the same amount of investment/scam.also,I was told to pay 20 %in taxesā¦no doubt is scam #2 on the way.regardless,do you see of any reliable recovery option?
up votedown vote
Stupidutchie 11/15/2021 at 06:23 AM
If you can see the transactions page, not 1 coin is being sold, only being bought in comparison to other coins on that gnccoin site. I have to pay 40k in taxes I am not ever going to do that. I guess itās scam number 2 in the works. Donāt bite. I am still chatting with this Asian women about it. She asked me now to pay half the taxes and the rest she will help me with. So I told her I would.. not gonna do it ofcourse, check after I say then I payed half in about an hour. And see what she does, if she helps or is instantly gone from WhatsApp after the 2nd bit. Can you even imagine she video called me and everything? Wtf š¤¬
up votedown vote
Shanford 11/15/2021 at 09:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Luxmo 11/15/2021 at 09:07 AM
Hi, I tried to make the withdrawal as normal trading and surprise, before I can withdraw you have to pay a fee of my equal to 1579 dollars. Obviously I will not pay because it is absurd for me to pay to collect a tax. No trading site asks for the money to withdraw and then at most I pay taxes to my nation of belonging when I have taken a profit and in Italy the 26% tax is paid only if you exceed a profit of 41,000 euros below taxation is zero. If anyone pays their tax let us know how it turned out.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mehmett 11/15/2021 at 09:26 AM
Vergi verip de parasını alan var mı ?
up votedown vote
Stupid Turkish guy 11/20/2021 at 02:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
TiTenerver 11/15/2021 at 10:31 AM
hello to all very distressed to see , we are a lot in this case , it is necessary that all the victims meet on a group it is necessary to bring down these usurper
up votedown vote
nick 11/15/2021 at 11:47 AM
anyone has any news ?what shall we do now?
up votedown vote
TiTenerver 11/15/2021 at 12:28 PM
signal to AMF
up votedown vote
mehmett 11/15/2021 at 03:52 PM
My friends please come my whatsapp link for talk olur issues .
https://chat.whatsapp.com/LYn3vfF8fJO8nxKLGyfN94
up votedown vote
GUTC 11/16/2021 at 05:52 PM
I'm another one of you .. the story is the same ..
up votedown vote
Chris 11/16/2021 at 09:22 PM
Iām not proud to say that Iāve been ātakenā by this scam.
I wish I could have found this thread before giving my money.
up votedown vote
Report #415795 11/16/2021 at 09:28 PM
Claims to have a special connection to invest in a crypto currency thatās not gone public yet. And ICO⦠In this case GUTC.
Before the opening, she talks about continually adding money to increase profit. Then, once it goes public, you are told that you have to pay a tax before you can collect your profit. if you put some money toward the tax then she will offer to loan you the balance of the tax until you collect your profit and pay her back. thatās just another resource for her to get a...
-------------------
Do your research. If you canāt find anything about a company then the company doesnāt exist.
Pseudonym : Camila
Telephone : +16613942718
up votedown vote
Jota 12/03/2021 at 04:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Frost 11/18/2021 at 08:19 AM
For the first time, I finally invested my money in coins, and I already got scammed. What a joke
up votedown vote
kd209452 11/19/2021 at 05:04 AM
Same story, same shit. The woman I am talking with has number +601114356512 I hope I can recover some money I invested
up votedown vote
1802 11/19/2021 at 12:38 PM
Heey is there anyone who knows how to shut that profile down
up votedown vote
Ishouldhaveliatedtomywife 11/20/2021 at 07:22 AM
Careful with this woman guys .
her name is Aisla she claim to have an uncle working in a bank. She invited me to invest in crypto coin named gutc.. now goodbye to my 700ā¬
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Stupid Turkish guy 11/20/2021 at 02:14 PM
Bro, run away, this is totaly fake site.Don't beleive. I lost $6K.website is scam
up votedown vote
Stupid Turkish guy 11/20/2021 at 02:15 PM
do not beleive
up votedown vote
Stupidutchie 11/20/2021 at 08:37 PM
I canāt believe that site is still online.. and people are probably still getting scammed.. is there anything we can do to prevent more people from becoming a victim? Me and my sisters money are prolly gone. And is any of these refunders real? Because if that shit is possible I would like to! Get.. a.. frigging.. REFUND. Bloody cheat Asians.
up votedown vote
Chicosc 11/21/2021 at 08:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chicosc 11/21/2021 at 08:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mehmett 11/21/2021 at 01:46 PM
New WhatsApp link please come in .
https://chat.whatsapp.com/LYn3vfF8fJO8nxKLGyfN94
up votedown vote
Mr. 11/21/2021 at 03:20 PM
The support service is not responding, and gnccoin.com and h5gnccoin.com, GUTC is a fake. Asian girl āCandyā from singapore, with a british phone number, +447706919672, gj9***@gmail.com, refers to the banker's dad and fake inside information, her IP 47.91.31.116. I have her real photo and video. I will find these scammers and I will punish.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hus 11/23/2021 at 06:05 AM
Since the moment we have them our money,understand is gone.itās P2P,so why do you think some pseudo recovery person could get it back?i tried one of all the names,and basically itās another scam.either they will ask money in advance,or will ask you to share personal info of your wallet so they can modify whatever,then you will see some money pending in your wallet,which they sent paying the lowest fee.translation:it will look some btc pending in your account,but in fact,you will never get it.beware,no one can recover the money we lost,and I lost a lot
up votedown vote
JAM 11/24/2021 at 10:45 AM
Got me too. Only $300 usa. Could have been worse. Guess im lucky in a way.
Lesson learned again, if it seems to good to be true, than it's fake.
Live to lose another day.
up votedown vote
Roman 11/30/2021 at 02:10 AM
Hello everyone! Not so long ago I met a girl of Asian descent named Linda, she said that she lives in Singapore, we communicated well in Whatsapp, she sent photos and videos about her life. Through her I invested in GUTC, I invested $ 230 and paid a tax in the amount of $ 730, but the site is still asking to pay a tax of $ 2,000, this already alerted me and I realized that this was all a hoax. The girl stopped contacting, said that I had to wait and on November 25 I would be able to withdraw my profit But I can't. Don't get fooled by this divorce !!! In total, I lost 1000 $ and I got off easily.
up votedown vote
cussie 12/01/2021 at 08:20 PM
Lost heaps,introduced by an Asian Guy..named Andy now Cresto supposed from Singapore but has Malaysian Phone number. Supposely a wine re seller of Top Red wines from France.Tried to hack my account but changed passwords so he couldnt.Like others he would pay half of the tax but didnt of course.The Gnccoin.com site is no longer accessible
up votedown vote
jomata 12/03/2021 at 05:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #423008 12/04/2021 at 06:30 AM
Hello this site is a scam site won't let me withdraw my money i can't login to my account
-------------------
Help me please
Fraudulent email : support@gnccoin.com
Pseudonym : Gnccoin
Telephone : +16623915260
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yuan 12/05/2021 at 05:19 AM
Have you all tried to do police complaints? Since many people across Europe are getting scammed similarly.