SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Lanshan district changjiu department store

Date10/18/2021
PseudonymLanshan district changjiu department store
Scam contentsSelling goods under recognised brand name when obviously are fake and counterfeit.
Comment / ReviewCounterfeit goods

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pauline 10/25/2021 at 07:18 AM

      I ordered some make up from tis site...not got it yet.. is this a scam??

      Reply
    • Reva 11/14/2021 at 09:28 PM

      I ordered 2 items from for my grandsons Christmas. You sent me the wrong items. I think that this is a scam. I will be sending them back and I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!!. A TOTAL $55.98.

      Reply
    • Phil 11/15/2021 at 09:52 AM

      Did you order this from Mrandageorge Magical Christmas tree? If so this is the number my bank gave me to contact that company. I threatened the with my attorney. waiting for them to reply.

      Reply
    • Dot 12/27/2021 at 06:44 AM

      my husband ordered 2 pair of trainers for me on 18th november still not received them

      Reply
    • Penny 01/01/2022 at 04:05 PM

      I have ordered item and paid for it through PayPal I am still awaiting for it

      Reply
    • Sue 01/04/2022 at 06:42 PM

      Advertising Clarks Boots. They're obviously not Clarks

      Reply
    • carol clarke 01/13/2022 at 02:55 PM

      I bought a eye liner and with postage 21 pounds

      ..sent email no reply ..can I get my money back

      Reply
    • Gail 01/24/2022 at 01:44 PM

      I have just received boots from this website which states they are Clarks which when came they quite obviously are not. They are so shoddy and when I have tried them on the bottom of the boot is uneven. Now best part trying to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Pink 01/31/2022 at 06:26 AM

      I am also pursuing a refund for a pair of boots ordered as i believed they were from Clarks.
      Utterly appalling terrible quality. NOT as pictured. no way they will be going on my feet.

      Reply
    • Pete 02/05/2022 at 11:04 AM

      As a protection against "scammers" You are better off with using BOTH Ebay and Paypal with the one transaction. Basically, try and buy Known goods from Known manufactures /Sellers. Avoid Chinese stuff as it is mostly wrongly advertised or in fact rubbish. We can all be caught out. I have waited an age for two pairs of shoes that seemed okay on the website, but in reality now they have finally arrived{after lots of chasing } are not of very good quality and sizing poor. { on the small side.} Were not especially cheap price either. My Lesson learnt.

      Reply
    • Isabel 02/21/2022 at 06:52 PM

      Does anyone have an e-mail for this Company cant find it on my pay pal account. not received my goods as yet.

      Reply
    • Marianne 02/23/2022 at 09:20 AM

      I ordered two bras I thought were name brand. What I received is rubbish! I don't know if it's worth the hassle of trying to get my money refunded

      Reply
    • Report #495482 05/07/2022 at 04:09 PM

      Lorraine Amos – Here's your receipt.

      Lanshan District Changjiu Department Store


















      Thanks for paying with PayPal
      To see the payment details, log in to your PayPal account.

      Payment from
      Lorraine Amos
      amoslorraine@outlook.com

      Payment to
      Lanshan District Changjiu Department Store
      yaoxiaoyuemoon@outlook.com
      Note to payment recipient
      You haven't included a note.
      Transaction ID
      1JJ11008D66650104 Date
      15 April 2022
      Payment status
      CO...
      -------------------
      White orthopedic sandals Hi, a couple of weeks ago or more, I ordered a pair of the white sandals but have not received them.I paid by PayPal. I am Lorraine Amos 8 Kirkley Avenue Wyke Bradford BD128QA Pls advise Lorraine Amos 1JJ11008D66650104

      This is the email I sent with no reply from the seller.

      Fraudulent email : yaoxiaoyuemoon@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : Lanshan District Changjiu Department Store

      • Susan 07/26/2022 at 04:50 AM

        Got the makeup, it's rubbish. Not recommended I'll never order online again from foreign countries. You can't trust them.

      Reply
    • Ann 06/16/2022 at 05:01 AM

      I ordered from this company which was trading under the name Summer Shop on Facebook I then noticed the same advert popping up under different names and still hadn't received order when I tried to go on the website it said it didn't exist . Found an e-mail address and wrote to them saying if I didn't hear back from them I was reporting them to paypal as a con they replied straight away and initiated a refund (think I worried them) but I do think they are a scam I've had this happen before with companies on Facebook and only found out they were a Chinese company after the money had gone through but because I paid by paypal I got my money back but I don't think I'll be buying from any company on Facebook now without checking them out thoroughly first and I think Facebook should take some responsibility for it.

      Reply
    • Angie 11/12/2022 at 11:28 AM

      Hi there,

      I ordered 2 hooded blankets on the 14th Oct, could you please tell me when i will recieve them

      Regards Angie

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.