SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Crogreat.com

Date03/20/2021
PseudonymCrogreat.com
Scam contentsThey offer lifelike husky Pomsky, you receive cheap kids toy dog .
Comment / ReviewOrdered a lifelike handmade husky called lucky , received a pink kids toy dog that you could buy at any corner shop , not happy at all , this is a scam , NOT RECOMMENDED

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sunny 05/07/2021 at 12:45 AM

        I got scammed to. They are offering 15% refund. Saying it will cost me $20+ to send back. My sales tax here is 10%!! Is there any way to get our money back??

        Reply
      • Report #405144 10/17/2021 at 12:27 PM

        Outdoor Windmill
        -------------------
        Bought a wind chime off the internet/Facebook. $69.00. It has taken months to receive it. When I did, it is nothing like what they discribed.
        It is very small and the pieces do not go together. This has never happened to me before. I am so mad. I wish there was something that I could do to get my money back. I am still investigating on how to get a refund.

        • Very Upset 12/14/2021 at 09:21 PM

          It is a scam!! Same thing happened to me. It was a wiry mess. Pieces were broken and would not fit on the bearings. It doesn't look like it would ever have worked. They give you directions how to fix potential damage from shipping but even with that said there's no way this thing would work properly. And it is very small!

        • Angry Nanna 04/06/2022 at 01:30 PM

          I also purchased this piece of trash. The photos make it appear larger that the what it is.
          I also was surprise to see that I paid $69.00 for a small box of tin. The directions advise it will rust, but this the add to the patina. It started rusting as soon as I put it out. They should advise they just used cheap materials and the windmill will rust faster than it spins.
          I am still waiting for this thing to do something and I am looking out my window as everything else in the yard. dancing to the music of 40 MPH winds while it remains

          relatively motionless.

          When a company bends you over that far they should at least include a cheap ring so you have something of greater value to show for your $69.00

        Reply
      • Report #493642 05/03/2022 at 03:24 PM

        Ordered magic drawing tablet. Did not receive marker, stencil, instructions etc. Only received the tablet and nothing else.
        -------------------
        See above

        Url / Website : crogreat.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.