SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
bestcustomerservice@vip.163.com https://kt-sale.com/index/index

Date10/17/2021
Fraudulent emailbestcustomerservice@vip.163.com
Pseudonymhttps://kt-sale.com/index/index
Url / Websitehttps://kt-sale.com/index/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHousehold and office items
Comment / ReviewCheating for Reclining Computer Chair -kt-sale.com

I ordered (Order number: 1010) a Reclining Computer Chair with USD 40$ on 18 August 2021 from this cheating company to ship in Australia. However, they sent me after 90 days an iron ring valued 0.5$, which is a mockery/big cheating in this modern world. I paid the product price through PayPal. This kt-sale is a big cheat company from China.

I would say please take legal action against this hypocrite/cheating company. I will take action to inform the Chinese ministry in Australia.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #409589 10/29/2021 at 11:28 PM

      Selling expensive items and I received a small iron ring with a US$ 0.02 value.
      -------------------
      Scam website

      Url / Website : ycqbox.com/cms/about-us
      Pseudonym : bestcustomerservice@vip.163.com

      Reply
    • Nevadagirl72 12/03/2021 at 01:43 PM

      I fell victim to the same exact scam. It took me a while to realize that they had sent the ring instead of what I had ordered.Their website no longer exists and they have stopped communicating with me.

      Reply
    • Shahinur 12/03/2021 at 06:08 PM

      Chinese local company are mostly fraud and cheat!

      Reply
    • Report #431916 12/22/2021 at 05:41 AM

      They profess to have sofas and other furniture for sale but after ordering you get sent funny items like a key ring or jewelry
      -------------------
      They have an active website but do not exist anywhere. they also claim to have a customer service that replies to every amil with the replies leading you to no where

      Url / Website : hiiys.com
      Pseudonym : bily

      Reply
    • Karen 01/02/2022 at 01:08 PM

      I ordered a sofa bed and paid with PayPal. Have not received any info on my order, beginning to think it was also a scam.

      Reply
    • Lilbitsmama 01/06/2022 at 01:51 PM

      They are still in business. I just ordered 2 of these chairs and when I was checking my order I saw they have me down for 2 orders of 2 chairs. When I wrote them I just got suspicious and decided to check into their email address and came across this page. I will go cancel the order before they even get a chance to ship it and report to PayPal. I decided to use PayPal just in case it was a scam but really hoped it wasn't.

      Reply
    • Ernie Ramella 03/01/2022 at 01:49 PM

      we did not get our order

      Reply
    • Report #475264 03/23/2022 at 03:54 AM

      No order confirmation, no payment confirmation, no answer to any emails in fact no contact at all after ordering. They display the Walmart logo.
      AVOID

      Url / Website : reseryy.com
      Pseudonym : reseryy.com

      • LEONA WALTENBERG 03/27/2022 at 10:50 PM

        HI I PAY FOR A LIFT CHAIR RECLINE MASSAGE BUY 2 FREE SHIPOING R0R 48.99. I AM WANTING TO KNOWIF THIS IS A SCAM. BECAUSE I HAD TO SCAM I GOT MY MONEY BACK. SO PLEASE TELL ME THAT THIS IS NOT A SCAM I IT BEED 72 HOURS ALL READY STILL NO CHAIR I GAVE YOU APPLICATION SO WHAT UP WITH THIS ORDER THIS MAKE ME UP SET THANK YOU

      Reply
    • Judya 03/31/2022 at 02:36 AM

      I was looking at a chair..I saw two different prices on 2 different websites and addresses..if it sounds too good it usually is trouble..I am so glad I found all your negatives comments to save me so much trouble..I fell into one scam and I don't need a repeat of the horror..thanks all! Saved a senior!

      Reply
    • cindy 10/09/2022 at 08:00 PM

      I ordered a converible chair about a month ago and did not recieve the chair or any response.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.