Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@click4coupon.com redboots.click4coupon.com
| Date | 10/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@click4coupon.com |
| Url / Website | https://redboots.click4coupon.com/orders/625390?token=eyjhbgcioijiuzi1niisinr5cci6ikpxvcj9.eyjvcmrlcl9pzci6nji1mzkwlcj0aw1lc3rhbxaioje2mzm5nja0nzq0mzv9.vs8tb5tq0aal2kprb_ujw8hlaribmjxzn0i17jozarw |
| Scam contents | support@click4coupon.comhttps://redboots.click4coupon.com/orders/625390?token=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJvcmRlcl9pZCI6NjI1MzkwLCJ0aW1lc3RhbXAiOjE2MzM5NjA0NzQ0MzV9.vs8tB5Tq0aaL2KpRb_uJw8hLaRIBmjxZN0I17JOzaRw |
| Comment / Review | support@click4coupon.com Lost out on 50.00 +1 (865) 233 9266 Address: 2514 Rodeo Ct, Garland, TX 75044, US Email: support@click4coupon.com Opening Hours Monday to Friday: 9am - 0pm
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #407173 10/22/2021 at 07:23 PM
Buy amazing original cowhide moccasins with help of orthopedic difficulties for pronation and planter heel pain.
Comes with comfort heel inserts and protection pads that also help with pronation for either right or left foot.
Thick leather sole for added comfort. Slip free.
Made of some vegan materials
-------------------
The style, sole and vegan material with added trim are nothing as pictured.
The item sent to me is nothing more brown second grade cardboard.
The sole is thin plastic, not leather.
The buckle is thin plastic and does not buckle.
The size is small and narrow. More of a child size bootie moccasin.
The trim ankle strap is also thin cardboard.
Pseudonym : Skekcher Original cowhide moccicans
Telephone : 8652339266
up votedown vote
Marguerite 11/14/2021 at 09:20 AM
I received my boots in mail yesterday. Tracking # is9274890247881261621782. They do not fit and are too flat. I need to return them and get a refund. I need an address for the return. I am texting you 2 days within receiving them so there should be no problem receiving a full refund. Please send me a return address. Nothing came in the package but the boots. Thank you, Marguerite Grasse
up votedown vote
carolyn 11/14/2021 at 03:23 PM
The product is certainly not as described in the advertisment! Not only are they NOT Sketchers they are a very cheaply made imitation This site is a scam!
up votedown vote
teresa 11/22/2021 at 12:11 PM
I have been going back and forth with them over email. They told me that they would issue a 15% refund and a voucher for 50% off my next order. No thanks, I will never order from them. called credit card company and am disputing. SCAM. SCAM>
up votedown vote
Shirley Roemer 11/08/2021 at 06:52 PM
I received the shoes but they are garbage..certainly not like the picture. I want a refund!
up votedown vote
Report #414829 11/14/2021 at 08:54 AM
Iam angry as i ordered these boots.
No response or tracking provided.
Pseudonym : Norstrom
Telephone : 6147793015
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carol 11/22/2021 at 03:41 PM
I need an exchange on boots that I ordered! Need size 9 not 81/2. How do I get the exchange????
up votedown vote
Pearl 11/15/2021 at 12:53 PM
I received shoes.wrongsize and color. No satisfaction at 1 865-344-4173. Recorded msg but no return call forthcoming..
up votedown vote
Mildred 11/20/2021 at 07:04 PM
I tried to call the number but both were not in service. I have been waiting for my order since Nov. 3 but until now I never got a notification from the company. I will till next and I need a refund or dispute if I don’t get it.
up votedown vote
Carol 11/22/2021 at 03:37 PM
I received my boots today but need a larger size. Called the number given but is out of service.! What must I do to get an exchange???? Must I notify the Better Business Bureau? Kindly reply.!
up votedown vote
Report #417986 11/22/2021 at 03:44 PM
Advertised on FB “Last Day 70% Off/Cowhide Leather Flat Heel Boots. $105.78 NOW $45.99. Shipping $4.99 = $50.98.
The shoes are completely a thin cheap plastic, nothing is near to cowhide leather, as advertised. Soles are thin plastic.
Ask for a return and refund via email sent October 22, 2021.
No reply.
Accept on November 16, 2021, received another pair with plastic beads. Not cowhide leather, not what I asked for.
Now I have two pair of shoes from this fake company.
I’m...
-------------------
This company morphs into other names. Such as: WangFei, in Xian, Shanxi, China. Phone #: 8613610242752.
The photos on their website appear as a quality Minnetonka brand moccasin. Unfortunately nothing even close to this is sent.
Pseudonym : Click4Coupon
Telephone : +18653448198
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rosemarie 11/29/2021 at 10:33 AM
Still have not received boots
up votedown vote
Betsy 12/02/2021 at 03:21 PM
I ordered a pair of boots. The money came out of my account. I still have not received the boots. I am furious! I am a Federal Law Enforcement Officer and will be reporting this to the FBI.
up votedown vote
Melinda 12/22/2021 at 11:09 AM
I purchased some boots last month. I have not received them yet. The money was taken from my account but there has been no communication and all details of transaction are gone from my phone.
up votedown vote
Anita Davis 01/03/2022 at 05:05 PM
I bought the Christmas Hot Sale(#1 Best Seller) Women'snow ankle boots - winter warm
Black/5
$59.99 x 1Order #21070820787
They are a little small - I would like to know if I can get them in a 5 1/2 or a 6 as I cannot zip them up.