SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tracking-hub.com

Date10/04/2021
Url / Websitehttps://tracking-hub.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsProvides fake shipping information
Comment / ReviewUsed by Viktorymart.com to provide fake shipping details

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rita B 12/07/2022 at 07:53 AM

      I am another victim, hoping that Paypal will help get a refund. tTacking says shipment held at Customs in Portugal!

      Reply
    • Dolly 01/27/2023 at 11:07 AM

      They did the same to me. I hope this serves as a warning against this website. There are too many deadbeats stealing honest people's money because they are too lazy to work for their own.

      Reply
    • Irene 02/06/2023 at 08:13 AM

      I got my money back from PayPal asap.... and even now am still getting delivery reports from them about my alleged parcel deliver

      Reply
    • tc 02/15/2023 at 02:38 AM

      How did you report this to paypal. I cant see what to press as all the option protect the seller.

      Reply
    • Stan clodfelter 02/16/2023 at 09:26 AM

      Have not heard a single word in over 3 weeks we’re is product I ordered ??????

      Reply
    • Karla 02/16/2023 at 11:49 AM

      I have the same problem, don't bueno anything in Desyrehappy.com

      Reply
    • Report #627217 03/28/2023 at 08:59 PM

      Selling Elegant Pearl Earrings Gold ord#10852S72541 ordered 2pr paid thru Pay pal
      Tracking#5461683470798007325
      -------------------
      After a month and a half received earrings they were not as in offer.Cheap knockoffs.paid thru PayPal.

      Reply
    • Sherri 03/29/2023 at 01:11 PM

      I have not received my package from this place, tracking hub com it been scense Feb 4 it saying it in United States scense March 14 it is bras from formullam bras. It over 35.00 ripped off. Want my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #637557 04/24/2023 at 09:21 AM

      World’s Leading Logistics Information Query Solution
      support logistics tracking of 665 courier companies around the world
      7997332071561262898
      Transit
      2023-03-02 04:14:53UTC
      Minneapolis,55468,United States,The shipment is in transit in the country of United States
      2023-02-26 01:21:31UTC
      Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the United States
      2023-02-23 01:31:06UTC
      Arrived Shipping Partner Facility in the United States
      2023-02-21 01:38:30UTC
      The shipment is declared at the customs cle...
      -------------------
      This has been going on for 4 mos. and still no product! I ordered 2 humming bird feeders. This company just keeps giving me excuses

      Fraudulent email : shipping@24hrservice.vip

      Reply
    • SDG 05/22/2023 at 02:00 AM

      Sent for the mother's day rose, got the box , but nothing inside

      Reply
    • Report #725601 12/29/2023 at 03:17 PM

      I order a sheatshirt for my husband for Christmas on Black Friday and it sapsidly was coming from Italy and it some how passed our state and is in Idaho for a week
      -------------------
      They say the packages was in customs for out going two weeks in comming 1 week and setting in Idaho when the you look up tracking number fro fed ex ups dhl they can’t find it

      Pseudonym : tracking-hub.com/?nums=8948336118922057844

      Reply
    • Donna 03/17/2024 at 09:01 AM

      I too am a victim to this scam. temu on facebook is where I saw the lovely glass hearts & purchased three. I paid over $70 from my credit card and that was 02-05-24 and like others I got all kinds of notices of where the product was in shipment. On 03-04-24 it had reached San Diego CA and I have not heard a word since. All the supposed contacts are fraudulent too. I hope I have learned not to trust fb or other sites or think they have any integrity to continue to allow these frauds to occur via their web site(s). They too should be fined imho. I would like to get a refund if anyone on here has had success & can point me in the correct direction. Thanks!

      Reply
    • Taz 03/03/2025 at 11:24 PM

      I to was scammed by the seller, and this tracking place to! Seller is www.saturatione.com! $70 usd, and this was the tracker they gave me!!😡

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.