Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
byethwo@gmail.com
| Date | 09/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | byethwo@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Christmas Presaie Magical Christmas Tree 50% OFF & Buy 2 Get More 5% OFF & Free Shipping - Buy 1 $49.90 with tax $57.89 Purchased September 6, 2021 Transaction ID: 43598501295565719 Merchant Transaction ID: SPJ3610933205963U Invoice ID: 163094415557710 USPS Tracking #9274 8927 0053 0301 0154 6084 02 |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 2 Prelit Christmas Trees about 5 ft tall with auto changing lights. Received package today with small Christmas Tree about 6 inches tall with flocked trim and small round wood base. I am going to contact my credit card to try to get this deleted.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue 10/07/2021 at 09:12 PM
I have had the exact same thing happen to me. I have received two 20cm desktop christmas trees instead of the magical christmas tree advertised. I hope I can get my money back as I have been robbed $133.00.
up votedown vote
Roman 12/19/2021 at 10:26 PM
Same EXACT thing happened to me. Ordered a 21 foot inflatable Santa for $69. On Dec 2 I received an 8" stuffed Santa.
Total scam.
up votedown vote
Mimic 01/02/2022 at 07:12 AM
Well... I just ordered some All-Terrain 4X4 Off-Road Vehicles ×3. I should have known better. Time to file a paypal claim.
up votedown vote
Report #437357 01/04/2022 at 11:30 AM
ordered a 55 year old bottle of single male whisky from tis company and received an empty bottle today.
-------------------
This is the sealed and empty bottle I received today.
Telephone : 6175890230
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #439828 01/08/2022 at 08:44 PM
Tiktok advert for a child's ride-on toy linked to the following URL https://chilinova.com/products/children's-electric-toy-car1207?sku=18051749124195381176480827. I placed the order and received a cheap toy nothing like I ordered or the item in the video ad. I was unable to contact the reseller after this and the website was not working.
Url / Website : chilinova.com/products/children's-electric-toy-car1207?sku=18051749124195381176480827
Pseudonym : l