SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@henwinto.com

Date08/11/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@henwinto.com
Scam contentsI ordered a portable washing machine and got a wash basin instead -
Comment / Reviewplease see attachment - I got what was shown on page one and thought that I ordered what was on page two - the words said that it was an upgrade so that is what I thought. I contacted PayPal and they are investigating - I also contacted the company directly and here is their reply (I particularily like that they asked me to leave a positive comment on their website)

"Customer Service

Tue 2020-08-11 1:48 AM

To: You Dear customer

Sorry for that situation.

We shipped the item according your placed style,please understanding that.

According to our substantial experience, it will cost you more than 20USD for shipping the product back to us, and customers need to be responsible for the returning shipping fee. And we sincerely hope you can understand and agree, also, leave a positive comment on our website.

Warm Prompt: Please do not send the item back until we authorize the return with the returning address in the email. Also, the address on the package is not our returning address, do never send the package to that address, or we will not be responsible for the loss.

Best regards
Customer service center 5"

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #262208 08/06/2020 at 05:52 PM

        sell basin for portable machine
        -------------------
        i need back my money and a return label

        Pseudonym : MCKEEVE

        • dee dee 08/06/2020 at 06:08 PM

          SCAMMER ADVERTISE POTABLE MACHINE AND THEN SEND BASIN INSTEAD OF MACHINE I ASKED FOR A return label and they keep saying

          Dear customer,
          So sorry for the trouble caused
          We checked your bill. You only ordered the folding basin. Maybe you didn't notice the link to buy the washing machine. Please understand.
          If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.
          Best regards,
          Customer Service Center 8

        • William 04/25/2021 at 07:54 AM

          You advertised a small home excavator, sent my money u acknowledged received and that was February, I take it that u r a scam , you need to refund money or produce excavator to my address, bbb notified and law enforcement , attorneys and investigators are waiting to observe your actions

        Reply
      • catherine 09/01/2020 at 01:26 PM

        I received the same thing, a basic tiny wash basin when I KNOW I ordered the actual machine that folded up. I will be reporting them to the better business bureau. In the mean time, I will use the damn thing as a handwash station for undies etc or soaking items to remove the stain. Thank goodness I have another portable washer.

        Reply
      • Jerry Miller 09/21/2020 at 01:07 PM

        I never received my order of the Morgan Silver Dollar that was placed

        jmiler871@aol.com

        Reply
      • Sandy 09/25/2020 at 01:03 PM

        All i got was the chain.Never received the saw itself.

        Reply
      • gary 09/29/2020 at 08:27 PM

        I orderd shell chain saw got a chain

        this business suck

        Reply
      • Rauleye 10/01/2020 at 08:50 PM

        I ordered a morgan silver dollar over a month ago and stil have not received it, what is the status of my order?

        Reply
      • Sharon 10/14/2020 at 01:12 PM

        Ordered shoes, looked like they were made for kids, not adults.

        Not even good enough to be called "knock offs". .Took 4 mo the get return address (in China).

        Reply
      • brenda hudson 10/18/2020 at 04:20 PM

        I ordered the silver dollar collection, have not received it or a shipping date. Please respond.

        Reply
      • Report #284147 10/21/2020 at 10:38 PM

        electric powered chainsaw for 30 dollars - very known brand name advertised on Facebook
        -------------------
        I paid 30 dollars and what I received was a chain attached to to straps - Add says battery powered chainsaw all I got was a chain attached to two straps - I am disabled an thought this small electric chainsaw would be something I could use instead I get a CHAIN ATTACHED TO TWO STRAPS - This Lulusbebe is using Facebook for there SCAM

        Url / Website : lulusbebe.com
        Pseudonym : Luslusbebe.com

        • Miguel diaz 12/12/2020 at 12:38 AM

          Order what I thought was a gas powered monster bigfoot truck for 79.00 and i recieved a 5 dollar truck wired remote from 5 below. This is a scam

        • disgusted 12/22/2020 at 02:44 PM

          we ordered the same truck paid the extra $30 for the power boost and received a very low quality poor packaged toy today in the mail. i have emailed the site to get a refund.

        • pwells 01/08/2021 at 07:05 PM

          This is a bull shit

        • Unbelievable 07/21/2021 at 06:54 AM

          I ordered a 4-6 person foam roll up matt for the beach and I got a piece of shit one person floaty. Don’t ever order from this site.

        Reply
      • Rob 10/27/2020 at 03:28 AM

        Yep so frustrating that these scammers get away with this. I ordered via Facebook/Paypal a "Battery Wood cutter" and received a Chain ! Followed up with countless unhappy emails. just to be given the run around.

        Reply
      • Harry 10/29/2020 at 02:16 PM

        SCAM - Ordered First Responder Rescue Shears and got a multitool pliers

        Reply
      • Laura B 11/08/2020 at 07:46 PM

        Ordered chain saw and received just a saw blade

        Reply
      • rdmercer1953 11/08/2020 at 08:57 PM

        this place is just like claudeu both have adds on face book i bought some morgan silver dollars. but they were fake not the right amount of silver in the coin, i was able to get my money back from my credit card $89.99, but i am trying to return but i am geting a runaround as far as to geting a RMA. good luck and don't buy anything off facebook marketplace

        Reply
      • Sally 11/12/2020 at 08:52 AM

        Total rip off merchants. I ordered a cast iron misen durch oven and got a 1/2 pt china pot that was smashed. PayPal have refused to refund my money because the seller had proof of delivery! Never again!!!

        Reply
      • Robert 11/13/2020 at 06:06 PM

        Did not receive my morgan dollars over 200.00 worth what the hell is going on.

        Reply
      • Report #293896 11/18/2020 at 04:13 AM

        Ad on facebook for this online deal. $9.99 for pure silver coins. Someone you are connecting to the real paypal for payment. You get a receipt from paypal but its not real. Once you get the fake coins you are completely ignored
        -------------------
        Fake address fake number fake coins

        Url / Website : joanneu.com
        Pseudonym : Kevin
        Telephone : +18733972786

        Reply
      • DONALD RASHER 11/18/2020 at 02:40 PM

        This is a Chinese scam artist. They advertise on Facebook. Their complaints ary by the hundreds but FB keeps taking the advertising money. FB is most likely in on the scam

        Reply
      • Deanf515 11/20/2020 at 06:48 PM

        I ordered a 1/5 scale monster truck. It was to be so big it takes to people to unload. Not what I got it's so small my hand is bigger.

        Reply
      • derik 11/26/2020 at 04:06 AM

        happened to me as well has anybody asked for a refund

        Reply
      • Report #296884 11/26/2020 at 04:10 AM

        everything on their site
        -------------------
        I ordered a remote control truck, tried to contact them and they are saying that they cant find anything. here is my receipt


        Reply
      • Rick 11/30/2020 at 02:22 PM

        This is a major scam and is sending items with no bar codes and are not advertise what they say it is ...They need to be stopped...

        Reply
      • larryh71 11/30/2020 at 02:40 PM

        I ordered a pellet grill and received a little pocket net.

        Do bot order from the people.

        Reply
      • Fred 12/01/2020 at 03:56 PM

        Ordered Morgan Silver Dollar set on 2-Nov, received confirmation of shipment on 6th but no delivery. Received two emails prompt email replies on 13th and 30th claiming logistics delay. Preparing to cancel order / file claim for refund.

        Reply
      • Joe 12/03/2020 at 06:30 AM

        Ordered 3 large Monster trucks with 46cc gas powered engine and weights 80 lbs apiece! Got only two and they are only about 8 inches long with small battery power and weights about 3 lbs apiece . Total Scam!

        Reply
      • Mario 12/04/2020 at 12:07 AM

        I order a large monster truck with 446cc gas powered and receive a small truck battery power

        Reply
      • Randy Vicks 12/04/2020 at 01:57 PM

        I order buy 2 get one free bigfoot monster trucks for 99.99 the upgraded version, and I got a battery 8 inch thunder truck not what I order or paid for. I would like the trucks I order or my money back.

        Reply
      • Daniel 12/04/2020 at 06:33 PM

        I ordered a 2020 BIGFOOT Monster Truck and for $99.99 got the upgrade version. I got my truck today in the mail it was a small truck that works off of batteries. NOT the CRAP I ordered. I want my money back or send me what I paid for!!

        Reply
      • sirgeorge 12/07/2020 at 12:52 AM

        So we all got scammed, now how do we get our money back ? Will the credit card company be of any use?

        Reply
      • Report #301167 12/07/2020 at 06:11 AM

        Portable pellet grill. $39.95
        -------------------
        Tracking says it was delivered to my mailbox. I have not received it yet.

        Pseudonym : brucei
        Telephone : 5672881578

        • Bigmatdad 12/19/2020 at 08:01 AM

          I should have known this was too good to be true! Lesson learned!

        • rose42 12/22/2020 at 08:16 PM

          i ordered a grill in oct and i have not got it yet

        • ghost 06/10/2021 at 07:03 PM

          I should have known. it's a big scam. Didn't receive anything

        • alvo 06/21/2021 at 12:28 PM

          golpe dos grandes, não recebi a minha caixa até hoje

        • Garufalo 06/29/2021 at 10:46 AM

          Be careful with "too good to be true" commercial offers in Facebook. Henwinto.com is one of them. Your orders are just not shipped at all. Waiting for more than 8 months. But they answer your complaints, to keep you waiting until the PayPal 6-month complaint period expires. In fact, my two orders to commercial offers in Facebook advertisers have failed to deliver, and Facebook is still accepting advertisements from those scammer companies. Shame on you, FaceBook!

        Reply
      • mouse 12/08/2020 at 05:18 AM

        On Mon, Dec 7, 2020, 9:09 PM Customer Service wrote:
        Dear customer,

        Sorry to hear you are not satisfied with the item.

        We need to confirm the item, so could you please kindly do us a favor to provide information as below:
        1. The clear picture to show the whole item.
        2. The picture can clearly see the tracking number.
        3. The clear picture of the SKU number which on the product package under the bar code.
        And we will reflect the problem to our warehouse to provide a satisfying solution. Please don't worry, we will try our best to help you solve the problems. Look forward to hearing from you.

        Kindly Reminder: Please do not send the item back until we authorize the return with the returning address in the email. Also, the address on the package is not our returning address, do never send the package to that address, or we will not be responsible for the loss.

        Best regards,

        Customer Service Center 6

        Reply
      • Report #302422 12/10/2020 at 01:38 AM

        Sold rc bigfoot truck sent $5 rc truck that was brocken
        -------------------
        Dont purchase anything from the

        Url / Website : henwinto.com
        Pseudonym : Rc truck on facebook

        • hondacr 01/29/2021 at 10:10 PM

          bought what was described as a garrett pro pin pointer.i received a knock off piece of crap pin pointer.dont buy anything from borisku.com or henwinto .com they are a bunch of scammers.

        • Daniel Custodio 04/12/2021 at 09:03 PM

          I haven't received my package yet so I'm a little concerned.

        Reply
      • Report #303652 12/12/2020 at 07:57 PM

        Sent me fake coins and won’t refund my money and I returned them to the address they sent me
        -------------------
        I returned those fake coins and they still won’t refund my money

        Reply
      • Report #306337 12/18/2020 at 12:35 PM

        I ordered the digger truck!!!!! I got a tinker toy with NO RETURN INFO: NO CONTACT: I SHIPPED THIS BACK TO THE STATE OF WHICH WE COULD BARELY MAKE OUT ADDRESS. IM STILL WAITING FOR A CREDIT ALONG WITH SHIPPING COSTS!!!!!

        Url / Website : henwinto.com

        Reply
      • William 12/19/2020 at 11:50 PM

        I ordered one thing and was sent a very cheap pice of crap my order #CDK17650

        Reply
      • Tbolognese56 12/21/2020 at 09:42 AM

        How can we stop PayPal and Facebook from allowing these scam from even advertising on there sites and for PayPal for paying for it with your money?...This should be a government handled responsibility and we should get our money back! I reported it to Pay Pal and they didn’t give me my money back?

        Reply
      • Gwen Briery 12/22/2020 at 08:00 PM

        I ordered the trucks in November still not here. Scammers

        Reply
      • Jerry 12/23/2020 at 08:45 AM

        I order a monster trk for 99.00 when checking tracking # it said has been del which it hasn't ..not happy with them or pay pal

        Reply
      • Ryan 12/23/2020 at 07:49 PM

        Got ripped off on monster trucks stole my 200$ They are using pictures and videos from hobby shops, Facebook is just as responsible for allowing it I’m pissed

        Reply
      • Don 12/24/2020 at 01:05 PM

        I did not got my truck wat do I do

        Reply
      • Brooke 12/28/2020 at 12:08 PM

        I have never fallen into a scam before but figured hey why not take a chance since I will be using Paypal. Purchased the "upgraded" $99 rc car and received in the mail in a plastic back a piece of junk a month later after several claims and conversations with Paypal. RIght away after the purchase this company tries to get you to reply to their phony paypal emails. I have reported that to Paypal as well but they did not seem to care. Status: Still working on my money back. Right now, I am arguing sending a piece of crap to some bogus china address where the package will never get delivered and I have to pay for. Hope you all are able to get a successful outcome. Fight for it!

        Reply
      • Robin 12/29/2020 at 08:01 AM

        I dont know if this scam but I didnot get the right product so I want my money back on my card

        Reply
      • Lucy 12/30/2020 at 07:26 PM

        Yes it's a scam I ordered bbq grills and received 2 mesh plastic bags and PayPal will not refund my money

        Reply
      • Gloria 01/01/2021 at 01:24 PM

        I ordered the 2 Barbie’s and they came in a plastic bag they are not real barbies I want a refund

        Reply
      • Laurie 01/05/2021 at 06:13 PM

        I also ordered the barbie, finally received. It is a cheap dollar store doll. I emailed them today telling them I want a refund.

        Reply
      • B Tilmon 01/06/2021 at 07:11 PM

        I also ordered this R/C truck and it took them over two weeks to get something that doesn't ever look like the one I ordered these people scammed me for sure

        Reply
      • pierpressure71 01/12/2021 at 08:54 AM

        Same thing here with the damn monster truck and received a toy for a 3 year old.. PAYPAL should be responsible

        Reply
      • Report #317239 01/16/2021 at 01:14 AM

        6-1 raptor shears and then send you plain shears
        -------------------
        I ordered raptor shears as they were advertised and they sent my plain shears. First they stated don’t send back and offered me next to nothing for a refund then after a few weeks and paypal getting involved they keep pressuring me to close the case and they will fully refund me. DONT do it keep your case open as they will get shut down

        Reply
      • Hurndog 01/17/2021 at 09:54 AM

        Same here,

        I ordered a flashlight and it was unlike the add, ten times smaller AND above all it did not work.

        than I got a mail I had to pay an additional 20 usd to receive a new product

        Reply
      • Report #318537 01/19/2021 at 09:08 AM

        A bigfoot monster truck for 79.99
        -------------------
        I seen a ad for a monster truck for 79.99 and i bought two of them for Christmas and i paid 160.00 for these two big monster trucks well i didnt receive these monster trucks i receive these little tiny trucks i got a hold of them and told them what was going on and they told me not to send them back because the shipping address is different from the return address but yet refuse to give me a refund i explain to them i didnt care to pay for the shipping cost i just wanted my money back and they are no longer emailing me back

        Url / Website : stylishamor.com
        Pseudonym : stylishamor
        Telephone : 000000000

        • Mick Sainsbury 01/29/2021 at 08:38 AM

          Well just so everyone knows this is a scam and don’t ever bye from these pieces of shit.I ordered 2 of the remote control trucks from this dogs and taken 2 months to get here to then receive 2 of the most shit $5 trucks that I would smash em down the grubs mouth if I could.PLEASE BE WARNED DONT GET NOTHING FROM THIS PLACE.I am now waiting on PayPal to look into it .

        Reply
      • Francine 01/21/2021 at 04:25 PM

        I ordered a snow blower and got a snow brush for $ 309.00, they won't give me a refund

        either....
        Francine

        Reply
      • MP 01/29/2021 at 11:13 AM

        These people are F#$%^&G dirt bags, they have multiple site running the same scam.
        I ordered the portable pellet grill and yes received the mesh bag. Went back to website and noticed that the pictures and videos they use are from the Asmoke grill which I know cannot be had for $39

        Reply
      • Manuel 01/30/2021 at 10:13 PM

        These people are not real, they have I really nice watches on their website and what they send you is a piece crap I threw it away, I will never buy nothing from these people again.

        Reply
      • Carlos 02/11/2021 at 07:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Christine 02/15/2021 at 11:39 AM

        I also ordered an electric shovel and received a hand scraper and PayPal claimed that was my order. No refund. Facebook should be charged for fraud in all these complaints for allowing them on their website.

        Reply
      • Tony 02/20/2021 at 09:00 AM

        I ordered powerbeat pro and got a knock off earbuds from them. Took over 3 or 4 weeks to get them not very happy with the product. Samuelv is a scam try to contact them and sent me here. Will never order any thing from the again

        Reply
      • Kaydy 02/22/2021 at 04:38 PM

        I ordered a snowblower shovel and received a stupid plastic scraper. Total Junk ! Pay pal would not refund my money and I have been trying to get my money back for 2 months.

        Reply
      • kaydy 02/22/2021 at 04:43 PM

        How do we shut this fraudulent company down???

        Why is PayPal still dealing with them? Paypal should shut them down and that will stop them from receiving our money fraudulently.

        Reply
      • Marshall 03/06/2021 at 12:07 PM

        Bought a flashlight. Is nothing like advertised. Further I paid additional for quick shipping and took over two weeks to arrive. I found out they are using pictures for a $650 flashlight as if it’s the product they are selling. Absolute scam.

        Reply
      • Michael 03/12/2021 at 05:26 PM

        I received my 20 Morgan Silver dollars as ordered in September of 2020 from KARYNT of henwinto.com, in October of last year. However, every single one of them is FAKE! I brought them all to a local licensed silver and gold coin dealer and they tested them. They were all 2 grams above standard weight, and, they were mostly made of tin and zinc, with several other non magnetic metals and only 2% silver instead of the 90% they should have been. I sent them many emails to get a refund and they had me sending them photos, copied documents, and a video to get that refund. All of this was for naught. I tried t get a refund from my credit card company, but that was denied. Henwinto kept saying that I order the coins; "in the preferred style." No, I actually preferred them to be real coins. By not marking the coins, COPY, or indicating they were replicas or souvenir coins. they have violated US counterfeiting laws, and Chinese law. I heard it might be possible to file a civial suit against them to recoup my losses. Does anyone know about this?

        Reply
      • Report #339094 03/12/2021 at 05:32 PM

        Morgan Silver Dollars for $9.99 each!
        -------------------
        All coins received from September 2, 2020 order, were fakes, counterfeit. I had all the coins tested at a local silver and gold coin dealer and all 20 of them weighed 2 grams more than standard weight, and were comprised mostly of tin and zinc, with some copper and only 2% silver instead of the 90% they should have been.

        Url / Website : henwinto.com
        Pseudonym : KARYNT

        Reply
      • Report #342338 03/22/2021 at 07:08 AM

        Caro cliente

        Obrigado por suas mensagens, desculpe por essa situação.

        O pacote que despachamos antes (número de rastreamento: 303308983666) foi devolvido pela alfândega, portanto, tivemos que reenviar um novo para você (número de rastreamento: LZ745735139CN).
        Acompanhe as informações de envio por meio do seguinte URL:
        https://www.17track.net/en ou https://www.usps.com/
        -------------------
        Fiz uma compra nesse site em janeiro, e até hoje não recebi o produto. Eles ficam mandando código de rastreamento que não existe. Ja pedi a devolução do meu dinheiro mas eles continuam enganando.

        Url / Website : henwinto.com

        Reply
      • Safwan 03/31/2021 at 10:00 PM

        SCAM,i bought a lazer pointer,i paid 39 CAD online,all what i got is a cheap useless lazer ponter with no battery,no charger.
        When i sent them complaint e.mail they were so sarcastic and rude.

        Reply
      • Report #347883 04/07/2021 at 02:36 AM

        offered a spdcific lay flat sideways hammock. sent a basic hammock.
        -------------------
        usual scam. avoid them

        Pseudonym : shoplaza

        Reply
      • Report #348370 04/08/2021 at 08:37 AM

        Order Summary

        Powerbeats Pro - Totally Wireless Earphones
        Style: BLACK/STANDARD EDITION
        SKU: NCEJ0610-YYHEI
        $ 39.99
        X 1 $ 39.99
        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【service@henwinto.com】
        This email was sent by 【ciraldoa】
        -------------------
        I made the purchase on January 8th and I never received the product, I made several complaints by e-mail and say they had problems and will resend. They lie that they are going to send. Japedi to refund money paid but do not respond

        Url / Website : henwinto.com
        Pseudonym : henwinto

        Reply
      • Report #353075 04/21/2021 at 10:48 PM

        Sea breeze Clarck’s sandals
        -------------------
        I bought through Facebook add on Clark’s sandals sea breeze, two pairs. Those arrived a month later and when I sent few emails to return the product and they return my money, they answer to give me a coupon and I don’t want a coupon. I want my money and return their trash sandals.

        Url / Website : henwinto.com
        Pseudonym : Clarck’s shoes
        Telephone : 000000000


        Reply
      • Nicky D 05/02/2021 at 05:30 PM

        I ordered in 18 LED flashlight Woodside New on Alibaba if you can pay 500 and something dollars for it they sent a flashlight with one L and A said all somebody in the warehouse and grabbed the wrong flashlight will send you back 17% after about a month it started at 5% and you can keep it so I said yeah okay that's fine because PayPal refund me the money knowing that it was a scam company they then turn to me say you're trying to defeat us I said are you really going to say something so stupid as that you do

        Reply
      • doris holliday 05/06/2021 at 12:00 PM

        i ordered an excavator a few weeks ago and have not received the product yet. when can i expect it to be delivered

        Reply
      • Kim 05/18/2021 at 12:56 AM

        I ordered excavator and never received it. The tracking number doesn't work. Not a normal shipping service.

        Reply
      • Tony C 05/18/2021 at 05:07 AM

        DO NOT buy from these con artists. The Jabra Elite 75s they provide are FAKES

        Reply
      • Carolyn S Surrett 05/21/2021 at 01:28 PM

        I ordered the Clarks shoes from an ad on Facebook. They came on May 20 and They are NOT Clarks. A very cheap plastic shoe. I refuse these shoes and request a refund on the amount charged on my Pay Pal account. I have been in touch with my credit card bank for the dispute and do not plan to return the shoes without a return where the company pays for the return.

        Reply
      • Tim 05/23/2021 at 01:33 PM

        I ordered a MS-18 Lumens 3 mode High Brightness Flashlight at $39.98 + tax and shipping. I got a flashlight that is worth $10. I am still waiting for a reply from them. Email response is they are on Holiday.

        Reply
      • Frostking 05/27/2021 at 03:02 AM

        P.C. accecories from u.s. 200 items for our workplace.. what i got was a 50 cent loose cable in an opened packet. formal complaint made on their website from legal dept, and the response was AUSTRALIAN spelling saying " don't know english" and then they asked me to back off, remove the complaint and give them a great review for "item quality and how good and reliable they are." We are lab techs with government and millitary contracts worldwide.. and our legal is going to try thru the banks and facebook directly, then our techie said he'll go after the actual site, and hurt/hack it that much that they will kill the site.

        Reply
      • Diahanna 06/07/2021 at 04:06 PM

        I ordered the water foam for a trip with the family never received it then I couldn't find website till now

        Reply
      • Charlie06 06/15/2021 at 02:30 PM

        If this scam has been going on for so long how come you have not taken them off the Internet? Ordered 2 Electiric Vacuum Foot grinders on April 27, 2021 and says items have been shipped Whne you go to tracking nothing appears,

        Reply
      • Leo 06/21/2021 at 12:35 PM

        June 21st 2021 I was done at the beinning of the month on their chinese name A plastic cylinder which says not for oil despensing for an essential oil difuuser. Today for 78dollarsunder their us name . Neither paypal nor facebook seem interested

        Reply
      • peter 06/23/2021 at 10:48 PM

        I received the item (a drone) but when I contacted them about a problem they would only reply AFTER I GAVE THEM INFORMATION THAT WAS ON THE OUTSIDE PACKAGING OF THE PRODUCT THAT YOU TEAR TO GET OFF TO LOOK AT THE BOX HOLDING THE PRODUCT !!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • João Henrique 06/28/2021 at 10:25 AM

        Eu não recebi nada e se entro no encaminhamento, conta como entregue, fato que é inverídico, mas a pagamento foi recebido devidamente, com devo fazer para que seja restituído do valor pago e ou recebimento dos produtos adquiridos. Aguardo uma satisfação e solução

        Reply
      • Cloves Dutra 07/01/2021 at 09:41 PM

        I bought a box from you and I was tricked, I received a watch bracelet, a real fraud.

        Reply
      • Report #375263 07/08/2021 at 11:33 AM

        caixa misteriosa - recebi uma pulseira de relogio por R$ 250,00 reais
        -------------------
        Golpe e não tem como falar com ninguem pois não consta telefone

        Url / Website : happyhopest.com
        Pseudonym : happy hope Henwinto


        • Glaucio de 07/16/2021 at 05:15 PM

          happy hope é

          golpe pessoal nao compre

        • Fernanda Rodrigues 10/25/2021 at 10:04 AM

          Cantinho 🌻

          18 de ago. de 2021 15:34 BRT

          (03:07:54 PM) Pedro: Olá Boa tarde! Tudo bem?
          (03:08:03 PM) Pedro: Pode me passar mais dados sobre a compra? Assim posso te ajudar da melhor forma possível.

          Vou precisar das seguintes informações:
          - Data da compra;
          - Site em que a compra foi feita;
          - Valor;
          - E-mail utilizado para login no site;
          Espero sua resposta!
          (03:22:31 PM) Cantinho 🌻: 02/07
          (03:22:37 PM) Cantinho 🌻: 306
          (03:22:49 PM) Cantinho 🌻: fe-rodrigues1999@hotmail.com
          (03:23:51 PM) Cantinho 🌻: happyhopest
          (03:24:16 PM) Cantinho 🌻: Quero cancelar a compra pois até agora não chegou
          (03:24:21 PM) Cantinho 🌻: Quero o reembolso do valor
          (03:33:56 PM) Pedro: Já tentou entrar em contato com o site?

          Cantinho 🌻

          17 de ago. de 2021 17:14 BRT

          (04:59:33 PM) Cantinho 🌻: Olá boa tarde
          (05:03:53 PM) Cantinho 🌻: 2
          (05:04:02 PM) Cantinho 🌻: 30884820840 fiz uma compra e não recebi que o reembolso. Já faz tempo que tento contatos e não tenho resposta 😔

        Reply
      • Wellington...nao.. 07/15/2021 at 08:54 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jose J> Zuniga 07/17/2021 at 10:08 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tom 08/11/2021 at 04:50 PM

        This site is a rip off and should be blocked, I was stupid enough to order a car engine model for $33.00 and instead received a plastic engine replica that probably cost 5 cents to make. TOTAL SCAM SITE.

        Reply
      • Wix 08/26/2021 at 05:02 AM

        Yes, i have complained to PayPal also, they need to block these guys...

        Reply
      • Tim S 09/22/2021 at 02:03 PM

        In August 2021 we ordered what was supposed to be a Lego Disney Castle and after a very long delay and multiple inquiries received a cheap ass imitation that might have cost them $10. The "complaint center" sent us the same response about return cost as posted up above and suggested we give it to a friend instead. Too embarrassed to give it to anyone...

        Reply
      • Atom bomb 09/28/2021 at 06:21 PM

        Why is customer services contact info?

        Reply
      • Report #399015 09/29/2021 at 08:11 AM

        Was told I would receive the Mario Commemorative Edition Smart Watch. I received a generic smart watch which looks like it’s been used. Very unethical. I have received two emails from the company. Below are the emails.

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

        We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. While according to our substantial experience, it will cost you more than 30-50USD for shipping the product back to us...
        -------------------
        Very unethical company and scammers. To suggest I give the watch as a gift or keep it and not refund me my money or send the right product. Also the fact they said it would cost $50 to send the product back is insane to me. At this point I just want my money back.

        Url / Website : laksmania.com/order/65129-pow03293
        Pseudonym : Mario Commemorative Style Edition Smart Watch


        Reply
      • ernie 09/29/2021 at 02:06 PM

        scammed too.

        they delivered to me wrong merchandise.

        please somebody do something.

        Reply
      • steve 10/21/2021 at 06:11 PM

        Learn more before losing your money scamspy on Facebook. https://www.facebook.com/SKAMSPY

        Reply
      • SouthendSteve 10/30/2021 at 06:00 PM

        Ordered a G Shock Blue phoenix watch(shown on Instagram)and received a cheap £5 piece of rubbish that looked like it was a Wish purchase! They were asking $69.99(£57) and I was stupid enough to fall for it. After many emails asking for photos, videos, order numbers, SKU numbers and god only knows what else, they have offered me a 5%....yes you read it right...a 5% refund which would equal about £2.30! I have threatened legal action but they seem totally impervious to the threats and reading previous comments, I can see they're professional fraudsters so know all the loopholes! The only ray if hope was finding out they had used the advertising photos straight from the G-Shock site so I informed Gshock of this.(the watch actually costs £999 on the G-Shock site!!!)

        Reply
      • SouthendSteve 10/30/2021 at 06:07 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...


        Reply
      • Marty 11/28/2021 at 10:58 PM

        Ordered a wood kindling splitter with a hand held maul -- received a very cheap and useless metal cage - contacted seller and similar to others saying $30-50 to return - serious scam

        Reply
      • PedroC 01/06/2022 at 09:07 AM

        This Chinese company is a total fraud.

        they are liars and thieves

        they need to be found and prosecuted

        Reply
      • Valerie 01/26/2022 at 02:12 PM

        I ordered a 6000+ Lego set and received a 30pieces Lego. Very mad and tried contacting PayPal but won’t pay back. Scam scam scam! Never order from them!

        Reply
      • Report #453758 02/04/2022 at 04:53 PM

        Sells product with false description and false pictures
        -------------------
        I bought a fire pit presented with people sitting around. With a deer and a forest .
        I received a fruit basket with a dragon around it! When I asked for my money back, they simply said it would cost you more than what you paid to return it so it’s not worth it! Just give it to someone who likes it! And of course they will not reimburse me

        Url / Website : cueings.com

        What I bought
        What I got… note the size beside my glasses

        Reply
      • J.Roberto 02/09/2022 at 02:04 PM

        I received the product, but that's not what I bought. They advertised the motorized helmet, but delivered a poor quality plastic mask.
        This is despicable.

        Reply
      • Report #457038 02/11/2022 at 10:46 AM

        Bought something for valentines seemed legit
        -------------------
        Very dissertation


        Reply
      • Report #463600 02/24/2022 at 05:59 PM

        Online store that sells outdoor furniture and all other products
        -------------------
        I purchased 2 outdoor settings and after my payment through paypal the store deleted all of our conversations between one another and deleted the product


        Reply
      • fredster 05/06/2022 at 05:19 PM

        And THERE you have it-if something looks too good to be true----it probably IS!! $300, rc airplanes for $39.95?????

        What a bunch of con artists.If 475 buyers with ripped off credit card charges are posting gripes-ITS YOUR OWN STUPIDITY--and you should be ashamed!

        Reply
      • GUYOT PHILIPPE 05/25/2022 at 03:13 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.