Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wnrne.com info@wnrne.com
| Date | 09/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@wnrne.com |
| Pseudonym | HOME OF LOVE |
| Url / Website | https://www.wnrne.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Nice and cheap website that sells baby furniture and bedding. My mother ordered a cot and mattress from them. The site can only be paid online by credit card. The case became suspicious because it was too cheap and my mother only received an invoice via email that the payment was successful but did not receive confirmation of the order. The registered address of the page is Mainzer Str. 160, 65187 Wiesbaden, Germany, Thomas Wohn-Center. I took care of it and had to face a lot of injuries and casualties. No one received the ordered goods. |
| Comment / Review | I started investigating Fanku Fabric Ltd, which issued the invoice. The Company is an active limited liability company incorporated in April 2021 and registered at Apartment 1804 55 Upper Ground, London, England, SE1 9EY. There are 533 other companies registered for this address. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/13317774/officers Company registration number: 13317774 Owner: Wang Baolin Nationality: Chinese Country of residence: China Secretary: SINOSIA BUSINESS LIMITED
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Evelina 09/29/2021 at 01:05 PM
Hi ! I did the same, I ordered but I can't even find them! I do not know what to do !
up votedown vote
Report #411931 11/06/2021 at 02:56 AM
Magazin de produse pentru casă, pe care se cere plata cu cardul și nu mai primești produsele
-------------------
Nu răspunde nimeni la email
up votedown vote
Anna Bluszcz 01/22/2022 at 07:38 AM
prosze odpisac co z zamówieniem Justyna Szczygielska od listopada nie mamy paczki
up votedown vote
Anna Bluszcz 01/22/2022 at 07:31 AM
witam na poczatku listopada siostra zamówiła dla mnie leżaczek i do dzis nie dotarl pisalymy e-mail nikt nie raczy odp
up votedown vote
Anna Bluszcz 01/22/2022 at 07:34 AM
prosze odp na moj email annabluszcz@ineria.pl zamówienie złożyła Justyna Szczygielska
up votedown vote
Anna Bluszcz 01/22/2022 at 07:42 AM
prosze odp na moj email annabluszcz@ineria.pl zamówienie złożyła Justyna Szczygielska dodam ze paczka zostala oplacona
up votedown vote
Elena 02/28/2022 at 02:10 PM
I haven't received my order although I paid it. www.wnrne.com is a fraudulos website.
up votedown vote
Report #465511 03/01/2022 at 10:51 AM
Am comandat dupa acest site, banii mi au fost luați acum 9 luni de zile dar produsul achitat nu mi l au trimis.Nu raspund la telefon nici la mail.
-------------------
Nu trimit pachetele. Le plătești si nu le trimit.
Pseudonym : Wnrne.com
up votedown vote
Report #480982 04/05/2022 at 06:02 AM
Előre utalásal rendeltem baba ágyat ,matracot, rezgőpihenőszéket. Semit nem kaptam. Az átát sem küldik vissza.
-------------------
Csalók. 5 napos szállítási időt írnak de soha nem jön meg.
Fraudulent email : https//support@caalbksren.com
Pseudonym : Home of live
Telephone : +85257603815
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
antonella avino 05/26/2022 at 02:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...