Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.dgewise.com dgewise@outlook.com +12054401219
| Date | 10/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dgewise@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.dgewise.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 205-440-1219 (ou 0012054401219) |
| Scam contents | Their phone has been disconnected, there is no way of contacting them |
| Comment / Review | I contacted American Express they could not reach this company, its a scam save your money
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #393126 09/11/2021 at 09:34 AM
Bought a deck box, but i am a little skeptical since not receiving any shipping info. I have an order number and just emails stating it is coming with a tracking number LY864227640CN but can't seem to find out anything except stating it is coming. I am a little skeptical since it has been so long. I believe i got scammed for $50.95
-------------------
I ordered thinking this was honest website. Since it had address and phone number. but it has been so long I am sure it is a scam. Makes me so mad that someone can get by with this. I am a senior citzen who doesn't have money to lose.
Fraudulent email : vpp@mail.jstimier.com
Url / Website : hpiyek.com
Pseudonym : hpiyek
up votedown vote
Matt 09/28/2021 at 07:10 PM
SCAM!!!... placed an order but received no shipping information or response by email. Phone number listed on web page " has been disconnected or is no longer in service " Horrible website...๐
up votedown vote
Susan 09/28/2021 at 07:19 PM
same as above, never received what I ordered, but got a shower cap, that was so he could put something in the mail to have a tracking number. HUGE SCAMMER!! - don't order anything here
up votedown vote
Erin 10/10/2021 at 06:56 PM
It is a scam!
As the saying goes, if it seems too good to be true, it probably is. I ordered some storage benches based on a Google search when I could not find them in stock any where else. HPIYEK had them and at a much better price than any where that did not even have them. They had the exact name and description on their site. I took a gamble and I might as well have thrown my money on game in Vegas I did not understand. They pulled a nice trick with supposed shipping from China. I was able to track the package the whole time as it bounced around China and eventually headed to the US. On the day that my prized benches supposedly arrived there was nothing except for an odd, garbage grade oven mitt in a lonely envelope from China. Don't get played like me.
up votedown vote
Mark 01/18/2022 at 12:28 PM
This is also a scam apparently from the same company:
https://www.facebook.com/103863422174071/videos/384164720133178
Mark
up votedown vote
Report #398829 09/28/2021 at 07:26 PM
Prices too good to be true
-------------------
SCAM website. Purchased item, but received no shipping information or tracking number. No email responses from website. Phone Number listed on website "Has been disconnected or is no longer in service
Fraudulent email : hpiyek@outlook.com
Url / Website : hpiyek.com
Pseudonym : Hpiyek.com
up votedown vote
Jessica 09/28/2021 at 10:27 PM
I paid for a mattress and, it sent me a shirt and, refuses to refund my money!!
up votedown vote
Brian 10/13/2021 at 10:34 PM
Paid for an outdoor shed and was sent an oven mitt.
up votedown vote
Alejandro hernandez 10/14/2021 at 04:10 PM
Mi ๐ฆ no llega
up votedown vote
Troubled3731 10/15/2021 at 06:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Scam Victim 01 11/03/2021 at 03:31 PM
Sent for 2 "Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus Integrated Hardware Controller" and the sent me a female child summer vest/top/blouse
This is a scam
up votedown vote
Report #400634 10/04/2021 at 12:29 PM
Site is fraudulent/Scam does not give you a reply/receipt for your purchase after you make your transaction. Does not givr you a reply. Phone number and address is false. Took them 2 months, they sent an incorrect item. I emailed them approximately 30 times. I also reported them to the Attorney General and the BBB.
-------------------
There should be a way that the can be shut down. They are a scam. I don't know what the URL is, but their rmail address is : hpiyek@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Hpiyek
up votedown vote
Pumpykinmom 03/27/2022 at 08:06 PM
It seems that every search I do for a product to get the lowest price there will be one or 2 super cheap priced at a website Iโve never heard of. They make it so cheap itโs hard to not fall for it. I did it once and now never again. I know very little about how they do this crap but even I can spot these scams without even trying, so why canโt google spot them and get rid of them instantly. Shouldnโt they have people doing the same searches I do and shut them down before anyone can get scammed? With all this technology I donโt get why. I will gladly point them out if they need it, but seriously it is so easy. They are โto good to be trueโ prices, they have nonsensical names because theyโve had to change their store names so many times they have run out of ideas so they just use random letters and numbers. They often have several โshopsโ but all with the same phone number. Their website is only weeks or months old. And if they still fool you with all that, you can do a search of the phone number and/or address. If I can figure it out anyone can. Where are all the smart people!
up votedown vote
kurt 06/04/2022 at 09:59 AM
Workdowe.........just paid for a boat dolly, 50$ lower than amazon and
can't get responses to any requests to these scammers
complete scam, avoid this site like the plague...........notify your atty general
up votedown vote
Report #425801 12/10/2021 at 05:03 AM
Fake items being sold at strangely low prices. I should have known better.
-------------------
Prices too good to be true. I placed an order from them and they have not provided me with any tracking details after a couple of weeks since I placed the order. They give very limited responses and ignore most of my questions with the run-around. I know they will not be sending my item to me for christmas.
Fraudulent email : texrzss@outlook.com
Url / Website : texrzs.com
Pseudonym : kimberley murphy
up votedown vote
Report #427196 12/13/2021 at 10:28 AM
Just scam today because I bought a PS3 on there site and they gave me a fucking Chinese girl shirt
Pseudonym : osllap.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #469986 03/10/2022 at 06:21 PM
I paid 58.59 for some lego sets i still havent gotten.
-------------------
Had no idea it was a scam.....really pissed off!!!!!
Fraudulent email : formif.s@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Formif
up votedown vote
Report #476644 03/25/2022 at 07:25 PM
No confirmation of purchase and can not email them
-------------------
Fake website and Fake address,and phone number
Fraudulent email : titlew@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Jiuzhongshi
up votedown vote
Report #483299 04/09/2022 at 01:35 PM
I placed 2 orders with Letfli, never got any goods, replies to emails etc.
-------------------
Address
15028 Mojave Street ,Hesperia,California,92345,USA
Email
letfli@outlook.com
Url / Website : letfli.com
Pseudonym : Letfli
up votedown vote
Report #502218 05/23/2022 at 11:10 AM
Bought a bed frame, loft style twin bunk bed with slide for $69 a month ago. Got a tracking email and tracking number but haven't received anything. The phone number given to me is out of service and emails never get returned! Order still shows that it's "processing" on the website
-------------------
Bought a bed frame, loft style twin bunk bed with slide for $69 a month ago. Got a tracking email and tracking number but haven't received anything. The phone number given to me is out of service and emails never get returned! Order still shows that it's "processing" on the website.
Fraudulent email : ankcwe@outlook.com
Url / Website : ankcwe.com/index.php?route=account/order
Pseudonym : Ankcwe
up votedown vote
Report #524477 07/20/2022 at 05:47 PM
Selling automotive parts
-------------------
I purchased an engine stand from their sales page and never received any correspondence from them regarding receipt number, shipping info, shipping date and when I'll receive the part, where it's coming from, delivery date. Their phone number is disconnected and no voicemail.
Fraudulent email : nearlyhi@outlook.com
Url / Website : nearlyhi.com
Pseudonym : NEARLYHI
up votedown vote
Abii 07/21/2022 at 11:17 AM
When analysing the site with Scamdoc, all we get is red flags:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/995104
Recent creation, bad reviews, no information about creator etc.
I can suggest trying to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #525742 07/24/2022 at 12:49 PM
Selling musical instruments and many more things. Once you do the payment. They send email that we received your order. But then they disappear. They allure by showcasing cheaper musical instruments and other stuff.
It is a big scam
Fraudulent email : toatpr@outlook.com
Url / Website : toatpr.life
up votedown vote
Ronald Smith 07/25/2022 at 12:16 AM
Thank you. I was just about to buy a great priced guitar but thought I'd research the website!
up votedown vote
Kaz 07/29/2022 at 02:55 PM
Hi, yes, most of the photos I can find on other sites they took them from of the musical instruments. Be aware these musical instruments are also available on Siwhue.com, Junkum.com, and Aonese.com. All have unbelievable prices and Every photograph on their website is taken from other sites, such as reverb or eBay.
up votedown vote
Report #536524 08/22/2022 at 01:05 PM
Numerous fraudulent websites.
-------------------
I ordered a blemished blackstone 36" 4 burner griddle from vehealt.com out of China. Money was taken out of my bank. I had to keep emailing them to even get a tracking number and order receipt. Well when i received my item yesterday it was a small bracelet. I have emailed since but no response. I will dispute with my bank. DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE IT IS 100% A SCAM.
Fraudulent email : vehealt@outlook.com
Url / Website : vehealt.com
Pseudonym : Vehealt
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jitt 09/15/2022 at 06:21 PM
DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE!!!!! IT IS A SCAM !!!!!!!!!!! My husband ordered a lawnmower and never came. We kept emailing them and they said it was coming but never came , they sent my husband a mf bracelet! They will be prosecuted.
up votedown vote
Sarkis 09/26/2022 at 04:57 PM
I ordered John Deere lower dock and I received a tracking number, it shows that the part was delivered but I did not receive it.
up votedown vote
Red 10/04/2022 at 12:53 AM
I fell into the same scam and lost my money. It was the same 36" gridle and I got the same small bracelet. Don't do business with this scammer. Don't believe a deal that is too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Darren 02/15/2023 at 11:10 PM
I wish i would have checked these people out first. I got riped off on lawn sweeper. They took my money snd sent me all kinds of bullshit excuses and i still havnt recieed anyrhing. People like you who ruin it for the honest people. Your trash. Hope you burn in hell!!!
up votedown vote
Report #539965 08/31/2022 at 11:01 AM
sell running branded musical instruments, second hand
-------------------
I bought a piano, a month has passed and I havenโt received the goods, they gave me a number truck (via China parcel) but I didnโt learn the product
Fraudulent email : toatpr@outlook.com
Url / Website : toatpr.life
Pseudonym : toatpr@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/01/2022 at 06:39 AM
This site is indeed a scam:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/983536
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/525742
If you would like to try to get refunded, you can initiate a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #540568 09/01/2022 at 07:01 PM
Contact us info is the same for multiple reported scam sites. Cannot call the number.
-------------------
They charged credit card, and shipped 2 small black socks.
Fraudulent email : sopiqu@outlook.com
Url / Website : sopiqu.com
Pseudonym : Www.sopiqu.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #541410 09/04/2022 at 08:33 AM
Ordered wheels for lawn mower received bracelet
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : vehealt.com
up votedown vote
Report #542967 09/07/2022 at 02:13 PM
I purchased a lawn mower from a web site I believe https://www.vehealt.com it is very confusion and I believe it was set up to confuse an individual. I then received transit information from services@mail.jstimier.com with a tracking number from USPS. The other day I received a pair of socks with the same tracking number. Once I tried to call Vehealt I was given a number that no longer is in service.
-------------------
Since I believed I have been scammed is their any recourse I have?
Fraudulent email : services@mail.jstimier.com
Url / Website : vehealt.com
Pseudonym : Veheal@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/08/2022 at 05:05 AM
If you paid for this using your credit card, you can get in contact with your bank and ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #549224 09/24/2022 at 06:04 PM
On 8.27.2022 my husband and I ordered 2 electric bikes for adults, VIVI folding electric mountain bicycle adults 26 inch e-bike 350W motor professional shimano 21 speed gears with removable 36V 8 AH Lithium-Ion battery color black blue and paid via debt $177.84. They sent us a track # AS383907505CN on 8.29.2022 and said we should receive the bicycle in 10-20 due to covid. We never received the bicycle and I contacted the company by email and they said check with the post office and the post offi...
-------------------
We pray that the owners of the company be brought to justice because they are not on the Better Business Bureau and be a class action lawsuit against the owners and each customer will be reimbursed.
Fraudulent email : vehealt@outlook.com
Url / Website : vehealt.com
Pseudonym : vehealt took our money by debit card
up votedown vote
Abii 09/26/2022 at 05:44 AM
You could try to get a refund with Chargeback since you used a card to pay:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #554463 10/11/2022 at 03:57 AM
-This is a fake apparel online store, I ordered pool supplies but I received 10 cents worth pair of socks.
-Online Shoppers are complaining about receiving counterfeit goods or nothing at all.
-------------------
The store is luring customers with fake discount prices. It's advertising different types of items like pianos, grills, keyboards, etc. However, by visiting the website, nothing of these is available. Instead, the website is selling apparel.ย Going further with this, the business address provided is a fake, already used on many fraudulent websites. The company is not genuine and untrustworthy. The phone number is being used by a handful of blacklisted online stores, some of these are already reported here.ย Most importantly, customer reviews and complaints are a central reason not to trust this website. I'll attach some of the customers' reviews below.ย Online users who risked shopping from here must now go through the chargeback procedure and contact their CC company or bank to get a refund.
Fraudulent email : ventmay@outlook.com
Url / Website : ventmay.com
Pseudonym : Ventmay
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jtw 12/10/2022 at 12:10 PM
phone disconnected.......scammer
up votedown vote
RB 12/14/2022 at 11:38 AM
Got ripped off for a trailer axle. Should have known better. Another Chinese scam. Save your money!
up votedown vote
Report #583651 12/21/2022 at 11:36 PM
I ordered 2- 55 gallon water drums
-------------------
I ordered these 11-11-22& still have not received them or heard from the company. I called & their phone has been disconnected. I look up my order & it says โprocessingโ
up votedown vote
Jay 12/27/2022 at 03:10 PM
Same issue. Ordered a rain barrel. They sent a flimsy rain poncho to show the item was ordered and making it hard to challenge the credit card charge.
up votedown vote
blake 12/31/2022 at 10:04 AM
i was looking at buying an engine crane and engine holder. ad popped up for this website selling the item for a suspiciously low price. added to cart and checked the shipping rate. i know for a fact that this weights well over 80 lbs and requires two people to unload at least one item. shipping was an amazing $9 for two large heavy items. nope. its a scam. it also is extremely strange that the website many lists clothing and decorations, but not much garage equipment as listed. they almost had me, but way too many red flags
up votedown vote
Report #590192 01/07/2023 at 12:05 PM
Order # 5674 placed 12/28/22. I requested tracking, got a very shady website that was impossible to follow. I still have NO idea if or when this will arrive. I was told that it was "impossible" to cancel since the item was already shipped. URL also invalid.
-------------------
I am disabled. This order is for a shopping cart to carry my groceries. Delivery method not clear, request for information about the delivery was to direct me to another site that was impossible to track. Do NOT order from these people if you are expecting good service.
Url / Website : outlook.live.com/mail/0/aqmkadawatm3zmyazs05nmizlwm0mzgtmdacltawcgauaaadk4xq540xiuirgjpqlkzvnweas498oxvlo0ko2l%2bbwfntogad7qrtaaab/id/aqqkadawatm3zmyazs05nmizlwm0mzgtmdacltawcgaqaaxn2oyyl0nav7ptn1wahnm%3d
Pseudonym : DGEWISE.com
up votedown vote
Report #595501 01/17/2023 at 09:46 PM
Ordered Christmas tree through link on Offer Up. Received order confirmation and shipment notification. Payment was made to person in Ohio. Shipment envelope showed it was shipped from Ontario, CA. Shipment notification had tracking number coming from China via China Post. Actual item arriving was a $.050 pink cooling towel. Clearly fraudulent operation!
-------------------
Did not receive ordered, paid for and shipped (per email notification) item
Pseudonym : Dgewise.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maryann 01/23/2023 at 06:28 PM
BEWARE definitely a scam outfit. All they kept doing was sending me tracking updates that went from China to Chicago to NewYork back to Chicago and then they said it was delivered to some zip code I never heard of.
up votedown vote
Heather 01/29/2023 at 01:25 AM
I am having the same problem. Shipped from China to New Jersey then Kihei HI where it was to be delivered. It never came. Then it says it was delivered in New Jersey on the same day that it was in HI. Impossible.
Have any of you gotten your product in the end?
up votedown vote
Report #601124 01/29/2023 at 05:38 PM
My Son ordered an electric bike for me paid 89.00 it was coming direct from China had a tracking number it said in the states in customs then nothing. Called the phone number been disconnected emailed them they said they can send another one got a tracking number followed to my city and state but still no bike
-------------------
Postmanz shipping address is 290 Bradford St. Brooklyn NY 11207 customer service email postmanz@outlook.com
Fraudulent email : postmanz@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Postmanz
up votedown vote
Report #604634 02/06/2023 at 10:07 AM
Ordered a product . Said it shipped ems from China three months ago. Realized they are showing a fake ems shipping page.ems name.top
-------------------
See above
Fraudulent email : trackingno.cc@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Dgewise.com , emsname.top
up votedown vote
Susan 02/16/2023 at 01:51 PM
Having the same issue. The website is using phony shipping information and provides fraudulent tracking numbers. Items never arrive.
up votedown vote
Report #614817 02/28/2023 at 01:58 PM
Troy bilt tiller
-------------------
Ordered on 12 2022
Fraudulent email : ptoxno@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Tiller