Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lulosu@outlook.com +12052956529 lulosu.com
| Date | 12/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lulosu@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | lulosu.com |
| Url / Website | lulosu.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 205-295-6529 (ou 0012052956529) |
| Scam contents | The site appears to be a legitimate company selling appliances, but they do not deliver what was ordered nor do they respond to requests for refund. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a $65.63 toaster oven from Lulosu. The order was sent to a third party company Nuowiy (Nuowly?) which shipped me a $20 woman's hoodie from China. When I tried to dispute the charge, the third party company stated that the item was delivered and my credit card company reinstated the charge.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #386685 08/23/2021 at 12:16 AM
4916 W Glenrosa Ave ,Phoenix,Arizona,85031,US
Appears to be a fraudulent website based on my suspicions and preliminary investigation. Item that I was purchasing was only a fraction of the original cost for a new item. Site has been referenced as a fraudulent enterprise by many other individuals. I have opened disputes with PayPal and Costco Citi Credit Card.
-------------------
Appears to be a fraudulent website based on my suspicions and preliminary investigation. Item that I was purchasing was only a fraction of the original cost for a new item. Site has been referenced as a fraudulent enterprise by many other individuals. I have opened disputes with PayPal and Costco Citi Credit Card.
Fraudulent email : lagvpa@outlook.com
Url / Website : lagvpa.com/login
Pseudonym : LAGVPA
up votedown vote
Calvin 09/14/2021 at 09:47 AM
Lagvpa.com is a scam website. I ordered a coffee maker and received a shower cap. When trying to contact the company I found that all email options were unable to receive emails. I used a phone number they provided, a machine answered saying that I had reached Comcast after hours.
up votedown vote
Report #398351 09/27/2021 at 03:27 PM
I ordered a ps5 and what I got was a shower cap for the money I spend. I tried calling the number off of the ordering site and all I got was a bad number saying it was from comcast
-------------------
never order from this company and please do you research before you put or send your information over the web and check the bbb for fraudulent. What they will do in put in a total different order number and you will received that item and not the item you ordered.
Sukeoa
1660 Willow Grove Lane ,Lincoln,California,95648,US
Telephone: +12052956529
Email: sukeoa@outlook.com
now they have your name, address and payment information I had to contact my bank and closed out my account and open up a new one
all of it is a total SCAM something needs to happen to this site its not fair
Fraudulent email : zhanjling056@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Sukeoa
up votedown vote
Report #400173 10/02/2021 at 04:04 PM
Non delivery of ordered items
-------------------
Website needs to be removed.
Fraudulent email : vnbiel@outlook.com
Url / Website : vnbiel.com
Pseudonym : VNBIEL
up votedown vote
Jo 12/08/2021 at 03:55 PM
This is a fraud company. Money gone, goods will never arrive. Things on display look good & cheap just to make a sucker out of you.
SCAM SCAM SCAM
up votedown vote
Curtis 06/02/2022 at 05:04 PM
Complete scam website, do NOT try to buy on this site. Run away!
up votedown vote
mdcarey188 02/06/2023 at 12:11 AM
My story is nearly identical. Ordered a $63.65 toaster oven, received an email with a tracking number that didn't work, received a microfiber cooling towel ($6.86 on Amazon) from Jian Hui Wang in China. I highly suspect that my request to return the item and receive a refund is going to go unanswered.