SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@ellasecret.com

Date09/27/2021
Pseudonymsupport@ellasecret.com
Comment / ReviewI ordered a pair of shoes on Sept. 9, 2021 have been billed for them but have never received them and now I can't make a contact on the website I was given. I'll try to correct it through PayPal.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #396490 09/21/2021 at 11:20 PM

      THEY ARE SCAMMERS, TOOK MY 55 DOLLARS USD, CLAIMED ITEM WAS BEING SHIPPED, THAT WAS SEPT 2ND, ITEM TRACKING NUMBER STILL SHOWS AS BEING SHIPPED HAS NEVER MOVED. ITS NOT GOING TO.

      Fraudulent email : support@ellasecret.com
      Url / Website : starryella.ellasecret.com
      Pseudonym : starryella.ellasecret.com

      • Dolores 09/23/2021 at 09:26 AM

        paid 44.88 total forapair of shoes total includes 4.99 for shipping and tracking # was to ship express shipping it is now 24th of Sept no tracking # and no shoes

      • Marianna 09/27/2021 at 09:28 PM

        Ordered this bra the end of August and still hsve not recieved it I tried numerous times to email company starryella.ellasecret to ask for a shipping date but no response Can you please help find out about this order thanks Marianne

      • Maria 10/12/2021 at 09:35 PM

        You have the wrong shipping address it’s not 716 Fairmont ave it’s 715 Fairmont ave . Maria Figueroa

      • Report #409966 10/31/2021 at 01:13 PM

        Bought Starry Bras was sent 34c I ordered 36DDD, written them several times and no reply from them.
        order # 9209068
        -------------------
        b.ought Starry Bras and never received the size I ordered

      Reply
    • Nsncy 09/28/2021 at 08:16 AM

      I will never order another thing from face book ads. These shoes are made very cheaply and the benefits from wearing them(as seen in ad) are bogus. They hurt my feet and they are worth less $5.00, at the most!

      Reply
    • Mo 09/29/2021 at 09:25 AM

      I ordered a bra from them. A piece of crap. Tried to send back and cannot reach them. This is a scam company. I will not order anything from facebook ads again either.

      Reply
    • Ruth 10/14/2021 at 10:37 AM

      I finally received my shoes that were advertised as being orthopedically support shoes ,and they don't even have a decent insole in them. Way over priced at $44.99. I think this is a scam company and they are in Hong Kong - go figure!

      Reply
    • Jack 10/16/2021 at 10:42 AM

      I ordered a hair trimmer and paid for it but haven’t received it yet Facebook should not have let just anyone put anything on sale on the website without checking them out first

      Reply
    • Ronnie 10/19/2021 at 01:30 AM

      I can't believe this is a bogus site.

      Their shoes are crap and I can't find out how to return them.

      Reply
    • The honest reviewer 10/19/2021 at 02:05 AM

      https://www.scamdoc.com/

      Scamdoc.com & signal-arnaques.com are clearly phishing websites.

      For reviewing your website Mr Jean-Baptiste Boisseau and Mr Anthony Legros, who are the owners and editors of the websites scamdoc.com and signal-arnaques.com, ask for plenty and unnecessary Personal Information. In fact, they ask, for example, for a copy of the passport, full address, telephone numbers, and much more details of the owner of the domain name just for a review, which is clearly in breach of EU Privacy law (GDPR).

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.