SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paymepal.service@outlook.com +330735247253 PayPal

Date05/06/2021
Fraudulent emailpaymepal.service@outlook.com
PseudonymPayPal
Telephone07 35 24 72 53 (more info)
Scam contentsScammer said they sent money via PayPal i should courier the parcel and shipping number i should send it to the same email address as mentioned .
Comment / ReviewI sent the shipment number to paypal but didn't get my payment instead the email said my funds need clearance and authorisation fees so i should send R1700 Via shoprite thats when i became aware.

I sold my iPhone XR forR5000 to the scammer .

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis 07 35 24 72 53

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +33 7 35 24 72 53
    Country
    France
    Territory
    France
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Btw 06/21/2021 at 05:28 AM

        Same thing happened to me.

        Reply
      • Report #380933 07/31/2021 at 06:06 PM

        I advertised a gaming laptop online, gift William - address 5 ELGIN Mall Birchleigh kempton park Johannesburg the buyers number is ( 0632410042 / WhatsApp number 0781269911) she told me use PayPal to avoid scamming and I send the laptop via The Courier Guy the tracking number is TCG30778633, they ask R1500 and R1700 for clearance + service fees, please help, my no. 0826947322
        -------------------
        I have been scammed on the 28 of july with R17,100 in total for a HP pavilion gaming laptop 2020 version

        Pseudonym : Gift Williams
        Telephone : 0781269911


        Reply
      • Report #396004 09/20/2021 at 11:07 AM

        Scammer said they sent money via PayPal i should courier the parcel and shipping number i should send it to the same email address as mentioned .
        -------------------
        I sent the shipment number to paypal but didn't get my payment instead the email said my funds need clearance and authorisation fees so i should send R1700 Via shoprite thats when i became aware.
        I sold the scammer a PS4 slim for 4700


        Reply
      • Aknsadk05 11/08/2021 at 08:01 AM

        We so stupid same happened to me too 🤣

        Reply
      • Report #446901 01/21/2022 at 11:14 PM

        A lady bought my laptop and I should courier it to here and I haven't received money yet.
        -------------------
        I was supposed to get money from PaymePal.service@outlook.com


        Reply
      • Report #567010 11/12/2022 at 06:07 AM

        Tried to buy a laptop from me using a fake PayPal account and email
        -------------------
        Had to courier it with the way bill no then funds would be released

        Telephone : +27785720208


        Reply
      • Report #567220 11/13/2022 at 02:20 AM

        PaymePal.service@outlook.com
        -------------------
        Scammed a Nikon camera was selling for R3500
        Never got the money..they needed a process and clearance for the money they needed R1800 from ShopRite or pep

        Telephone : +27785720208


        Reply
      • Report #577927 12/08/2022 at 05:34 AM

        Said they would pay me via PayPal for a phone and turned out to be a scam
        -------------------
        I hope these people get caught and I have the address to where I sent the phone

        Pseudonym : Portia Toolo
        Telephone : +27633760873


        Reply
      • Report #579794 12/13/2022 at 01:33 AM

        Scammer pretended to send me money via PayPal, I notice the email address it came from. It is a scam
        -------------------
        Pretended to Buy a phone from me using PayPal. It is a scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.