Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.reebokonlineromania.com cs@vmcustomer.com
| Date | 09/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@vmcustomer.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.reebokonlineromania.com/ |
| Scam contents | The website pretends to sell reebok sport shoes but the payment is rejected on the website and sends you to pay through a third party called "Unrootedartist". You receive a so called confiration of þhe payment and never hear from them again. |
| Comment / Review | After making the order and making the online payment, in my account on their websitw the payment still shows up as pending (even after a week), although the money were taken from my bank account and I have received 2 confirmations of the payment from 2 different email addresses. I have tried to contact them through the website, through the emsil address provided in the confirmation and as a reply to the confirmation, but I have received no snswer. After searching the email addresses on the internet, I have found out that they are marked as fraudulent. These are the emmail addresses connected to this fraudster: cs@vmcustomer.com auto4@vmcustomer.com email@ email@customerservicesface.com email@supporthome24.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mari 09/22/2021 at 04:46 AM
I just did the same, but on this internet shop https://skecherssalg.com/ I have
send Skechers.dk a mail, asking if this has anything to do with them. Im afraid the money is lost :-(
up votedown vote
Anca 09/27/2021 at 05:03 AM
the same here https://www.pandoraromania.co/ :(
up votedown vote
Mart 10/06/2021 at 09:59 AM
Same as me, it was a scam with www.kickersportugal.com and cs@vmcustomer.com. Bought a pair of shoes and the message "payment failed" apeared on the website but I received an email confirming the payment in my card and the money was taken from my account. I had no answer to my requests through the email cs@vmcustomer.com nor the website.
up votedown vote
Report #403469 10/12/2021 at 12:08 PM
I made an online purchase, i received confirmation, and after that gone
Nothing happens. The email says that is full
-------------------
scam
Url / Website : oyshlingerie.online
Pseudonym : -
up votedown vote
Report #403994 10/14/2021 at 02:04 AM
The website pretends to sell kappa product but the payment is rejected on the website and sends you to pay through a third party called "VANNA-INVESTING". You receive a so called confirmation of the payment and never hear from them again.
-------------------
After making the order and making the online payment, in my account on their website the payment still shows up as pending (even after a week), although the money were taken from my bank account and I have received 2 confirmations of the payment from 2 different email addresses. I have tried to contact them through the website, through the email address provided in the confirmation and as a reply to the confirmation, but I have received no answer. After searching the email addresses on the internet, I have found out that they are marked as fraudulent.
These are the email addresses connected to this fraudster: cs@vmcustomer.com
Url / Website : kapparomania.com
up votedown vote
Report #404571 10/15/2021 at 09:09 AM
I placed an order on the magazinintimberland.ro website
More money was withdrawn from my card than specified by the site.
After placing the order, I tried to contact a store representative but without any success. There is no contact phone. I resigned myself that was a scam.
Url / Website : magazintimberland.ro
Pseudonym : magazintimberland.ro
up votedown vote
Report #404711 10/15/2021 at 05:22 PM
ou have transferred 136.10 USD to jackwolfskinsverige.com.se.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 202109300405038300
Seller website: jackwolfskinsverige.com.se
Payment Date&Time: 2021-09-30 04:05:04.0
Amount: 136.10 USD
Payment No.: VK...
-------------------
I tried to contact them through email because it took too long time for receiving my order. I paid 136,5 USD but in Swedish corona. It is not possible to reach them and no email is written on the website. I did not noticed any other charges at my account than this one. Tried to reach them about my order but no answer.
Url / Website : jackwolfskin.com.se
Pseudonym : jackwolfskin.com.se
up votedown vote
Report #405385 10/18/2021 at 07:30 AM
Fraudulent website, no order cancel possible, no payment at delivery possible.
-------------------
cs@vmcustomer.com
auto5@vmcustomer.com
mailbox@customersericesface.com
mailbox@supporthome24.com
Url / Website : columbiareduceri.ro
up votedown vote
John 10/21/2021 at 07:48 AM
www.columbiaromania.org
www.columbiaoutletromania.com
up votedown vote
someone 06/08/2022 at 04:09 AM
I didn't see your comment in time and I ordered sneakers through this site. The order was rejected, but the money was taken from the card. How do I solve a problem?
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/08/2022 at 04:35 AM
Contact your credit card provider and see if you can have the payment cancelled or refunded.
up votedown vote
Report #406662 10/21/2021 at 10:16 AM
Fraudulent website selling sportshoes that never arrive.
-------------------
The ordered shoes never arrived, Paid $140
Url / Website : hokaschuheschweiz.com
Pseudonym : frontandspruce
up votedown vote
Report #410674 11/02/2021 at 03:54 PM
I want buy some sneakers and they take me the money but no email, no contact access, no nothing, and I go on google and check more forums, and I find out is a fake website
Url / Website : fila-ireland.com/index.php?main_page=checkout&fecaction=null
Pseudonym : Fila-irlanda
up votedown vote
Report #417667 11/22/2021 at 05:16 AM
Shoe store (supra) that doesn't exist.
-------------------
Shoe store that doesn't really exist. You can order shoes but they are not delivered.
Url / Website : supraskytopnederland.com
up votedown vote
Roder 01/03/2022 at 04:51 PM
Definately a scam: took more money from my creditcard then the bought shoes had cost and never delivered, no response to emails.
up votedown vote
Report #434991 12/29/2021 at 11:32 AM
Website pertaining to the company Dr Martens. Looks legitimate. Selling half price Dr Marten shoes and boots.
-------------------
I purchased a pair of Dr Marten boots using my debit card. I received a dubious looking email of receipt with a customer care email cs@vmcustomer.com.
On researching this email as I suspected then it may be a fraudulent website, I discovered that the same 'customer service' email was used in connection with other scam shoes sites. I have informed my bank who have cancelled the payment (as it was still pending) and have blocked my card.
Url / Website : docmartenssale.com
Pseudonym : docmartenssaleuk.com
up votedown vote
peter 12/29/2021 at 11:43 AM
omg, almost same site in slovakia, after i lost money vub bank havent help at all :(
up votedown vote
Han 12/29/2021 at 11:35 AM
Same here, I ordered some Dr Marten boots through www.docmartenssaleuk.com.
Their email for customer services was cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Raldo 01/13/2022 at 05:31 PM
Same here...https://www.demoniaskor.com/
They did send me some kind of plastic crap jewlery...probably to make the shipping process look OK. Anything to do or just....scammed?
up votedown vote
Jas 01/14/2022 at 09:36 AM
I did the same with a oh polly dress
up votedown vote
Report #447286 01/22/2022 at 06:43 PM
Compra de roupas online
-------------------
Este site é fraudulento
Pseudonym : 70% de desconto
up votedown vote
NZartist 01/26/2022 at 06:18 PM
I purchased from keenshoesfactorynz.com yesterday, and found the email suspicious. It it one listed above cs@vmcustomer.com and also auto4@vmcustomer.com.
I have cancelled my credit card, but dont think the payment can be cancelled. How are they allowed to keep doing this?
up votedown vote
Report #449320 01/26/2022 at 06:24 PM
Website looks real enough for discounted keen shoes. Payment made, then receive an unusual email, that doesnt sound legit. Googled and see it is listed here for several sites
-------------------
Paid for shoes, and have requested they cancel order, after seeing them listed here. Emailed and received an Inbox full email. Tried using the website contact form, but it doesnt function. Have cancelled my credit card, but dont think Ill get my money back,. Rip Off!
Url / Website : keenshoesfactorynz.com
up votedown vote
Report #451677 02/01/2022 at 06:00 AM
This guys anounce Caterpillar boots and send scarf.
This crooks need to be kicked from earth.
-------------------
China don´t need to have this kind of crooks and must avoid this scams.
Url / Website : botascaterpilarportugal.com
Pseudonym : botascaterpilarportugal.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #459114 02/16/2022 at 04:13 AM
That is a classified Reebok webshop with an up-to-date collection and say-so images. Company contact and Privacy Policy is missing.
My bank first froze the card so, the store sent an email (see the 2nd attachment).
-------------------
I was dumb, first time in 15 years. Lost 150 Euro, trust in revolt chargeback service
Url / Website : reeboksmagyarorszag.com
Pseudonym : pioletgestion
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MARI 05/12/2022 at 02:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Al 02/17/2022 at 02:19 AM
I also purchased from keenshoesfactorynz.com and now have found this site as I try to contact them to see where my shoes are!
Wish I checked here first!
up votedown vote
Report #467764 03/06/2022 at 06:27 AM
Sale for salomon shoes
-------------------
Extreme sale for salomon shoes
Url / Website : eu.saloeonline.com
Pseudonym : eu.salomon
Telephone : +38978424079
up votedown vote
Gilbert JACOB 03/31/2022 at 10:37 PM
received a napkin instead of 4 pairs of Salomon shoes
Hello
what a surprise !!! yesterday was delivered in my box a small enveloppe coming from China including kind of an horrible napkin of absolutely no value instead of the 4 pairs of Salomon shoes I ordered and you confirmed shipment..
Can you please explain what happenned? I mentionned when looking on internet that there are some comments of suspicious of theft about your site. This is indeed what it look like so far when receiving this bullshit napkin.
I wait for your comments but be sure I will do everything I can do to recover my money and prevent you to continue this “business”.
up votedown vote
cip 03/08/2022 at 12:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #471885 03/15/2022 at 09:58 AM
Website appears to be the Timberland Brand website for Colombia - and their online "store" seems really similar to the store from the US, with really low prices.
-------------------
I made a purchase for 68 USD (260.000 Colombian Pesos), but was charged 94 USD on my credit card. I received an email confirmation on from the "payment gateway" for the original value but then a notification for a higher value on my bank statement.
Got in touch with the website but their "contact us" form didn't worked - then with the email cs@vmcustomer.com but also didn't got any answer. It's been 5 days and have received no updates on the order nor any communication from their side - found the email address to be related to other really similar scams.
Url / Website : botatimberlandcolombia.com
Pseudonym : Bota Timberland Colombia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #472598 03/16/2022 at 03:34 PM
I supposedly bought a pair of shoes from a website named www.demoniashoesportugal.com, I still haven't received any confirmation about where my order is and I can't access the website.
-------------------
Don't order from this website
Url / Website : demoniashoesportugal.com
Pseudonym : auto3@vmcustomer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #473413 03/18/2022 at 09:32 AM
Website looks official but is a front...a scam.
-------------------
Shoes offered at good price. No contact details on Website. Related to official scam email cs@vmcustomer.com
Url / Website : blundstone-ireland.com
Pseudonym : Blundstone-Ireland
up votedown vote
Erik B 03/20/2022 at 05:40 AM
Sanuksverige.com and Sanuk.com.se is connected to the scam vmcustomer as well. Stay away!
up votedown vote
Johnny B 03/20/2022 at 11:30 PM
Exactly the same happened to me via footjoynz.com I contacted my bank and they say that if I contact hem after a 'reasonable delay' but within 30 days of the transaction they will attempt to recover the funds as no goods were received.
up votedown vote
Valya 03/23/2022 at 03:44 PM
Same happened to me on this site
http://sambabulgaria.me/
Ordered sport shoes
Received order confirmation from rattliffiira@gmail.com wich make me doubt
Check my bank and on the payment it appears is made to OTTICABARBERINI
Below are emails I received order /payment confirmation from and which are given for customer service all appeared fraudulent:(
cs@vmcustomer.com
auto4@vmcustomer.com
servicecenter@customerservicesface.com
rattliffiira@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Per 03/29/2022 at 04:34 AM
hokaoneone-se.com. Same experience as the initial post above. Rejected payment and forwarded to a new payment page. Error message on the payment but the card was charged. The website doesn't work anymore. Contacted Amex and they have cancelled the payment.
up votedown vote
Report #477846 03/29/2022 at 06:19 AM
I placed an order on this site, money was taken but the order did not register payment, and now I can not contact the supplier
Url / Website : supraskytopromania.com
Pseudonym : I placed an order
Telephone : +40077147503
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ton Vujević 04/07/2022 at 09:49 AM
I have same problem as yours.
up votedown vote
Khaled 07/16/2022 at 07:19 AM
I have the same problem
up votedown vote
Mehdiyeva Gülnur 07/17/2022 at 04:01 AM
Hello again!You have already withdrawn money but I still haven't received my order!Please let me know how long it will take?Best regards Mehdiyeva
up votedown vote
ana 08/06/2022 at 04:12 PM
me too😔
up votedown vote
Aimee 08/08/2022 at 10:01 AM
just got me as well
up votedown vote
Leo 09/14/2022 at 09:35 AM
I have the same problem.
up votedown vote
Frederikke 10/17/2022 at 05:13 AM
Hello, did any of you receive your item? I dont know if this is scam??
up votedown vote
Abii 10/17/2022 at 05:26 AM
Hi Frederikke, unfortunately it really is a scam as proven by the previous comments as well as the other reports about the same site:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/395608
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/427777
up votedown vote
Hasna khalify 11/07/2022 at 11:25 AM
When will my order arrive
up votedown vote
Helle 11/22/2022 at 10:57 AM
They scammed me too. Cant mail them and also the site b-alla where I placed my order dont answer…its scam..,
up votedown vote
Ruxandra 11/25/2022 at 01:42 PM
Same thing with this site https://www.pandoraromania.com/
up votedown vote
Mitza 11/28/2022 at 11:49 PM
Same with this one
https://www.moonbootsromania.com/
up votedown vote
BABABOI 12/12/2022 at 04:48 AM
It is used here as well:
https://www.salomonromaniaoutlet.com/
up votedown vote
Heidi 12/12/2022 at 08:58 AM
Happened to me also even recieved a tracking order number
up votedown vote
Susan 12/13/2022 at 08:17 AM
Hi there, same for me. I have e-mailed them 5 times, all bounced back today. SorelSale.co.uk was the website.
up votedown vote
Stefan 12/14/2022 at 06:18 PM
Same happened to me. All emails were sent back. The same happened with the merchants web site. This is bootsoutletsireland.com and looks as an oficial Dr Martens web site
up votedown vote
Toni 12/15/2022 at 05:10 AM
https://www.onlineshophrvatska.com/
These scammers.. Hope they get caught.. lost 93€
I placed offense report for police but dont know really how much they can do.
Too bad didnt use credit. Credit card company would pay me back?
up votedown vote
Pete 12/18/2022 at 02:35 PM
same here when ordering through https://www.kgscnmobangede.com . Registered site as fraudulous in our national database. Money taken, I do not expect products to be delivered.
up votedown vote
Stx 01/02/2023 at 01:19 PM
Also placed order on sneakers for 50 euros. The sneakers never came and cant email them back either. I am om contact with my bank rn..
up votedown vote
Stx 01/02/2023 at 01:21 PM
Also placed order on sneakers for 50 euros. The sneakers never came and cant email them back either. I am om contact with my bank rn.. the scm site is called energy-forum.se
up votedown vote
j 01/13/2023 at 10:42 PM
scammed me too in different websites; www.todsshoesaustralia.com ->no response
www.moncleraustralia.com -> hope it sending goods
up votedown vote
j 01/13/2023 at 10:53 PM
SCAM!!! https://www.todsshoesaustraliaau.com/
Looking proper website but scam
up votedown vote
Abc 01/19/2023 at 04:01 AM
longchampbagdenmark.com
also
up votedown vote
bby 01/20/2023 at 04:42 PM
nikeinsromania.com same shit
did you guys resolve smth?
up votedown vote
Hilda 02/17/2023 at 12:13 PM
Dnes som zadala objednávku a samozrejme žiadne tc kontakt
up votedown vote
Radek 02/23/2023 at 03:46 AM
Bugattisko.com
The same!
up votedown vote
Augustin 02/26/2023 at 03:08 PM
Suka oare asai prinda sineva
http://6vrg0zdw.r.ap-southeast-1.awstrack.me/L0/mizunoshopro.com/1/010e01868949d0a4-2613b0d8-51d6-4287-b8c1-6cecf26a9a9c-000000/9BikZj29SThBbkObS_UDqIrB7Nk=95
up votedown vote
olo 03/16/2023 at 05:14 PM
same with me https://www.rockportsklep.com/ and https://www.rockportspolska.com/
up votedown vote
Lucian 03/18/2023 at 10:01 AM
Me too.
www.tamaris-Romania.com
up votedown vote
Mferro 03/21/2023 at 09:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rafael_Duma 03/22/2023 at 02:34 PM
cat-romania.ro
lost 148 $
cant tell if the bank will help
up votedown vote
Én 03/27/2023 at 02:48 PM
The same here. Place an order 11th March @ peterkaisercipowebshop.com for 39k HUF. They charged my card 60k HUF :(
Today I received a package that I did not order from China. Tha postman said, it seemd it was through AliExpress. I opened the package and found a dark purple wool scarf in there that I would never wear. It cost around the same amount they charged me.
Is it possible that they sent me something and if I accept it, they wont pay my money back?
I turned to my bank so there is an official case against them. Maybe that is why they sent me the scarf? I don't know.
up votedown vote
71 euros broke 03/29/2023 at 04:25 AM
dieselsslovensko.com site is also a scam. Just got scammed yesterday. My bank may help to stop the transaction, but please be aware. My email looked identical to OP's, so if you get an email of a similar type, CONTACT YOUR BANK IMMEDIATELY
up votedown vote
Jamie 04/03/2023 at 04:40 AM
I think I've fallen victim to this as well. Same email address mentioned. I'm following up with the bank and the company I thought I was buying from.
During the checkout I got an failed payment error message, however it looks like they captured the payment as it's in my bank statement.
Here is the website -
https://www.barbouraustralia.com/
up votedown vote
scammed 04/09/2023 at 11:14 PM
The same here. I placed an order via "https://www.nobulljapan.com/", and the customer service email was "cs@vmcustomer.com".
up votedown vote
Vlada 04/14/2023 at 12:16 PM
Same here. Via https://www.asicssrbijaonline.com/ and the mail was cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
attila 04/26/2023 at 05:25 AM
Same here at https://www.vivobarefootcipo-hu.com/
Also https://www.vivobarefootshungary.com/ and https://www.vivobarefotbudapest.com/ seems to be the same
up votedown vote
joe 04/27/2023 at 11:58 AM
Same here at https://www.reebokhrvatskashop.com/
up votedown vote
Dan 04/28/2023 at 06:26 PM
I've also been scammed by these pirates. The website is https://www.zamberlanbootau.com ( the website looked very authentic to. me)
and the customer service email was "cs@vmcustomer.com". Paid $146 Australian dollars for hiking boots. Sadly to good to be true :(
up votedown vote
Ahmad Latifi 05/01/2023 at 06:44 AM
Hi
When I got my order?
Order No.: 3MLJ-cc24435zz-vck893
Seller website: eccosweden.com
Payment Date&Time: 2023-04-24 17:14:48.0
up votedown vote
Todd 05/02/2023 at 09:44 AM
Add pranaaustralia.com to the list. I didnt notice the lack of .au.
up votedown vote
Pietro 05/19/2023 at 02:49 PM
clarkssuomi.net also must be on the list.
up votedown vote
Maria 05/30/2023 at 03:46 PM
same here, with local websitesfrom rothys. rothys.com confirmed me they do not have any other website but rothys.com
up votedown vote
Richardf 05/31/2023 at 08:41 AM
I ordered the item on May 8 and was told it was delivered on my front door. They could not give me proof of delivery and was told it was delivered to the wrong address. They will retrieve the item from the logistics company and have it delivered again 7 seven days. Full of lies and excuses. A total scam.
up votedown vote
Lipika 06/05/2023 at 08:19 PM
Same thing happened to me. Even though the transaction failed, money got deducted from my account.
Website: https://www.guessaustraliaoutlet.com/
I got contacted from the following email id :
auto7@vmcustomers.com
up votedown vote
JvS 06/10/2023 at 02:06 AM
Same here: https://www.chacos-nederland.com. I blocked my creditcard and hope I'll get the 60 euro's back through my bank.
up votedown vote
John 06/12/2023 at 06:11 PM
https://www.skechermagyarorszag.com/ also scam
up votedown vote
Damian 06/14/2023 at 10:55 AM
vlonepoland również ma tego operatora płatności i prawdopodobnie też oszustwo
up votedown vote
V 06/23/2023 at 01:52 PM
Same with:
https://www.asicsfactorystores.com/
up votedown vote
Lu 06/26/2023 at 08:00 AM
Same scam at https://www.flylondonoutletsportugal.com/
up votedown vote
Arnold 07/18/2023 at 12:28 PM
Tak isto som dopadol ja camper topanky .sk je velky podvod suma bola 64 eur a stiahlo mi 76 eur zablokoval som si okamzite ucet a kontaktoval som policiu mozno peniaze uz neuvidim uvidim co mi povie banka aj ked peniaze su este v rezervacii banka to nevie stornovat co je smutne urcite napisem nespkojost banky ak to nevybavia pretoze tiez by tam mala byt nejaka ochrana moj nazor aj ked clovek musi byt naozaj velmi opatrny
up votedown vote
neo_dimi 08/02/2023 at 03:52 PM
salomonprahaoutlet.com too
up votedown vote
Fi 08/03/2023 at 01:34 PM
It's a scam, columbiauaesale.com
up votedown vote
PB 08/14/2023 at 06:15 AM
Same with speedoireland.com – my card was charged 50% more than the order total. I checked the website ownership on who.is and it said Alibaba.com but I contacted their Customer Services and they deny ownership. The email address on the order confirmation, cs@vmcustomer.com, does not work nor does the website contact form.
up votedown vote
Seppo 08/14/2023 at 12:00 PM
Same group: www.kamikkengat.com, www.kamik-kengat.com, www.kamik-suomi.com and www.kamiksuomi.com. E-mails: service@goodserviceforcustomer.com, service@officecustomer.com, cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Mungo 08/25/2023 at 10:05 AM
https://www.amantesaragon.com/ is the same shit with email cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
11Dan1 09/16/2023 at 04:25 PM
Fell for this at casioslovensko.sk
Was searching for a low end watch model so didnt really notice the suspicious prices on the store. However got charged 58,83eur for a 50,51eur order, bank statement shows vendor: buyagainshop Charge/HK. Status on order shows payment failure, got an email from auto5@vmcustomers.com:
The current status is Pending, it may display "Do Not Honour". But it does not matter, There will be processing results within 24 hours, Please be patient!
Contacted my bank immediately to block the card and will push for further action and refund.
Stay safe all.
up votedown vote
marie 09/28/2023 at 03:58 PM
as someone been able to get the money back from the bank?
up votedown vote
Nino 09/30/2023 at 05:38 AM
Same story on: https://www.maddiegibbens.com
I just blocked my credit card
up votedown vote
niko 04/01/2022 at 03:31 PM
https://www.pumabutikk.com/ and https://www.pumasneakersnorge.me/ same shit
up votedown vote
Alina 04/03/2022 at 09:20 AM
same for romaniasneakers.com. Got an email from
auto3@vmcustomer.com auto3@vmcustomer.com via amazonses.com sayingI transferred money to romaniasneakers.com.
Sent an email to ask for refund and cancellation but form what I see here there is no chance I will get my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #482215 04/07/2022 at 10:24 AM
I ordered some clothes and fall for the scam...
They sent me this on e-mail:
Order No.: 1JF-jj20133-vck313
Seller website: hugobosshrwebshop.co
Payment Date&Time: 2022-04-07 13:12:01.0
Amount: 96.25 EUR
Payment No.: VK2204071312012730
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "LEIDITURATTI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purcha...
-------------------
Please, can someone help me how can I get my money back? I reported everything to police but they said to me to wait.
Url / Website : hugobosshrwebshop.co
Pseudonym : LEIDITURATTI (Hugo boss)
Telephone : +385915742954
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #485109 04/13/2022 at 11:31 AM
Had all pandora jewellery for a 70% discount now they have took my money because i didnt realise till i had the email
-------------------
There is none
Url / Website : 6vrg0zdw.r.ap-southeast-1.awstrack.me/l0/pandoraezcharms.com/1/010e018023235707-eddfaf5c-a86d-4063-a110-fbb3751bc811-000000/k_myq6imrqrdaorgx3d7z9jeayk=50
Pseudonym : Pandora
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #486836 04/18/2022 at 05:01 AM
i ordered jordans from there and the payment went to some livingformulas website or something like that.
-------------------
they dont have proper contact infos or anything
Url / Website : jordan1suomi.com
Pseudonym : jordan1suomi.com
up votedown vote
Report #487001 04/18/2022 at 12:19 PM
They sell Etnies brand shoes, but when paying for an order, you get charged by some fake company in turkey. If you try to contact the support, email address is invalid
-------------------
If it seems too good to be True, it's not
Url / Website : etnieshrvatska.com
Pseudonym : etnieshrvatska.com
up votedown vote
Report #492744 05/01/2022 at 02:18 PM
This is the email they sent after placing the order and doing the payment: You have transferred 480.00 RON to jordan1romania.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 3MLJ-tt23968zz-vck2888
Selle...
-------------------
This website is fake http://jordan1romania.com/. It takes you the money and they never come back except an email telling you that the payment is successful. They don’t have a contact phone and they don’t reply to emails.
Url / Website : jordan1romania.com
Pseudonym : KUROKAWAAN
up votedown vote
Johann 07/07/2022 at 06:48 PM
Can they take money from your account since you entered all the codes?
up votedown vote
scholl 05/07/2022 at 09:07 AM
Same for https://www.schollwebshop.com/
up votedown vote
Ego_kozu 05/10/2022 at 10:03 AM
Same problem with https://www.joanabento.com/
up votedown vote
Mike 05/20/2022 at 01:21 PM
same for https://www.lululemonnorges.com/
up votedown vote
Report #501656 05/21/2022 at 07:11 PM
Due to foreign exchange rate,the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
-------------------
I tried to cancel the order and could not. My credit card company is still going to pay. I guess I need to call consumer protection.
Url / Website : outkrqgf.ml
Pseudonym : "FOURCREATIVEMEDIA"
up votedown vote
Nim 05/24/2022 at 11:03 AM
Just got scammed https://www.Clarksse.com/ auto3@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Leah 05/26/2022 at 01:45 PM
Bought sneakers on https://www.axelarigatonorges.com/
Got a confirmation mail from auto6@vmcustomer.com, then from sales@customerservicesface.com / sales@supporthome24.com
$90 gone. Fuck them.
up votedown vote
Jim 05/27/2022 at 04:28 AM
Bought shirts at www.oshirodesigns.com. Canceled the transaction in time
up votedown vote
Jmcc1188 05/27/2022 at 06:22 AM
Scammed from website:
https://www.rockportaustraliasale.com/
Dodgy emails from:
cs@vmcustomer.com
services@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Mkay 05/29/2022 at 04:14 AM
Scammed from website:
www.sorelaustraliashops.com
received confirmation emails from auto4@vmcustomer.com which referred inquiries to cs@vmcustomer.com. Stay away from this site.
up votedown vote
Nate 05/30/2022 at 12:08 PM
https://www.inov-8-mexico.com
this website also - i ordered some trainers and the receive emails from cs@vmcustomer.com - no trainers and no response
up votedown vote
Report #505580 06/01/2022 at 08:38 AM
Discount Helly Hansen clothing
-------------------
I've been screwed out of £ 83.00.
2 emails to say the transaction was successful, But I'm very doubtful I'll see the item I ordered. Be Warned!
Url / Website : hellyhansenoutletuk.com
Pseudonym : DETROITLIONSPARKING"
up votedown vote
pv 06/02/2022 at 04:05 AM
Same in https://www.jacketgreeceshop.com/
up votedown vote
rollthetape88 06/09/2022 at 03:25 PM
same again; www.timberlandfactoryoutletuk.com/
up votedown vote
Report #510450 06/13/2022 at 04:59 PM
Sketchers outlet shoes
-------------------
It looked completely genuine and bought my father some shoes for Father’s Day. Only knew it was a scam when I received the invoice email and said
You have transferred 43.85 GBP to skecherfactoryoutletuk.com.
Url / Website : skecherfactoryoutletuk.com/products/mens-skechers-relaxed-fit-expected-gomel-loafers-grey-brown-uk4785901-p-1218.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brian Slater 06/17/2022 at 10:50 AM
Skecherfactoryoutletuk.com is a completely fraud site. I ordered 2 pairs of shoes, payment taken immediately, and no shoes ever arrived. Contacted Skechers head office in USA and they confirmed the site is fraudulent. Do NOT buy from this site.
up votedown vote
John 08/19/2022 at 04:31 AM
I agree. They offered 50% refund when goods were “lost in transit”. I have referred it to my credit card company. They are based in Split and not UK. Price quoted in GBP but processed in Euro. Use the official Skecher site instead.
up votedown vote
Siren 06/15/2022 at 10:40 AM
Same for www.eccoshoesireland.com
up votedown vote
Vasarlo 06/15/2022 at 11:45 AM
Same for www.asics-futocipo.com.
Beware of www.asicscipohungary.com and www.asicswebshopshu.com as well, as these websites appear to use the same dummy information to appear as legit webshops.
up votedown vote
Anja 06/17/2022 at 05:12 AM
Same problem with RiekerDanmark.com.
up votedown vote
Chiara 06/17/2022 at 06:45 AM
Same for http://www.dscremona.it/
up votedown vote
Report #512085 06/17/2022 at 03:09 PM
They cloned the officials Thread and needle website and changed the prices to something much cheaper. I bout a dress and havent heard anything back. They are nit responding to any of my emails.
Url / Website : tramainegeorge.com
Pseudonym : Thread and Needle
up votedown vote
James 06/19/2022 at 10:19 AM
Exactly the same for brooksuksales.com.
up votedown vote
Angel 06/24/2022 at 05:52 AM
https://www.fila-australia.com/
got fucking scammed, don't order from here, got the same bullshit customer service website and then they sent me a shitty fucking necklace
up votedown vote
Roald 06/27/2022 at 02:30 AM
Exactly the same for Lowanorge.com. Stay away from this site.
up votedown vote
Report #519567 07/08/2022 at 01:26 AM
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: A22070812104647304
Seller website: shafoni.com
Payment Date&Time: 2022-07-08 12:10:46.0
Amount: 57.46 USD
Payment No.: VK2207081210465215
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "AFFAIRESZEN" will be displayed o...
-------------------
I need help with this...
Url / Website : shafoni.com
Telephone : +16186315540
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/08/2022 at 09:30 AM
What do you need help with?
up votedown vote
Naomi 07/09/2022 at 05:10 AM
I want to order one shoes from saucony-hungary.com for my boyfriend. But the site take duble price from my bank account. And i get an email from another price. Get email: auto9@vmcustomer.co , where i can send email: cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
oscar 07/09/2022 at 01:04 PM
I did the same on the site
https://www.airwairbutik.me
Decided to take down the site.
I would love to know witch mother site to attack.
up votedown vote
Lubo 07/11/2022 at 08:34 AM
I believe I just got the same from https://www.altraslovensko.com :(
up votedown vote
GG 07/15/2022 at 08:57 AM
The same happened on www.crocsoutletsnz.com.
Same payment fail message and then different amount taken from credit card.
Emails from online@customerservicesface.com and auto8@vmcustomer.com , where i can send email: cs@vmcustomer.com
Very annoyed.
up votedown vote
GG 08/04/2022 at 07:02 PM
Just received a fake pair of sunglassess instead of item ordered. BEWARE. Scam!!
up votedown vote
Report #525549 07/23/2022 at 05:37 PM
Order paid successfully notified!
auto4@vmcustomer.com auto4@vmcustomer.com via amazonses.com
22. jul. 2022, 23:47 (for 23 timer siden)
Dear --------:
You have transferred 1034.40 NOK to lowafjellsko.no.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Or...
-------------------
I received an error message that the payment did not go through. The amount was nevertheless reserved with the credit card company. I blocked the credit card in time so the payment was not transferred.
Url / Website : lowafjellsko.no
up votedown vote
JnL 07/29/2022 at 03:28 AM
Beware to this scam site dunksnz.com
They are using the emails below.
orders@supporthome24.com
auto3@vmcustomer.com
cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #528426 07/31/2022 at 05:38 AM
Selling osprey products on a site that looks pretty much identical to the legitimate osprey site
-------------------
This site is set up to look like the Australian osprey site
It is very convincing
Url / Website : ospreybackpacksaustralia.com
Pseudonym : Osprey
up votedown vote
Report #528689 08/01/2022 at 05:28 AM
Hi Christophe.PROUVOST,
Reply this email for your inquiries.
Your order has been placed. Once your package ships, we will send you an email with a tracking number, so you can track your order. If you have any questions contact us via this mailbox.
Total payment: USD54.69
Ship to: Christophe.PROUVOST, 517 Route des Combes, NAVES PARMELAN, LM, 74370, FR, 608759717
Product(s): ROADSIGN Sandales Mules À Semelle Intérieure Cuir - Roadsign Marron | Sandales, Nu-Pieds Homme,1 - bahiadrake.f...
-------------------
I bought ROADSIGN Sandales Mules via internet 26th of may 22 but I never receive my shoes :( despite 2 reminders... I paid via Paypal 54USD, grrr... I strongly recommend not to use this website. Regards CP
Url / Website : arivachaussures.fr/fr/chaussures/roadsign/homme/sabot/goplin-marron/9379601.awp
Pseudonym : Customer Service Department
up votedown vote
Report #531100 08/07/2022 at 03:06 PM
www.lululemoncopenhagen.com
-------------------
Watch out! Major scam: lululemoncopenhagen.com
Url / Website : lululemoncopenhagen.com
Pseudonym : Dirtyfighttricks
up votedown vote
Report #532446 08/11/2022 at 05:24 AM
I have attached the order confirmation email and a copy of the email I sent earlier this week regarding the order.
Could you please look into this for me and let me know what i should do. I am going to get in touch with the bank to see if i can get a refund.
Thanks
-------------------
See attachments.
Url / Website : pandorauk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #535401 08/19/2022 at 07:08 AM
Site for ordering shoes that will never deliver you shoes
-------------------
I placed an order on this site, money was taken but the order did not register payment, and now I can not contact the supplier
Url / Website : tevasrbijashop.com
Telephone : +37082442735
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/19/2022 at 08:31 AM
Hello, have you contacted your bank and disputed the charge? You can also try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #537556 08/24/2022 at 07:49 PM
They sell shows, boots etc
-------------------
I have sent them an email stating I have never received my package, , they sent me a parcel containing a pair of sunglasses and not the boots I had paid for. They are not responding to me anymore, and their addresses come back as not available. I spent $150 , they had originally sent me an email saying that bonus paid $134
Url / Website : frankie4shoesnz.com
Pseudonym : Service9
Telephone : +64273908677
up votedown vote
Report #537705 08/25/2022 at 06:56 AM
Sports products and material.
-------------------
Someone really needs to block this email and catch the person behind the scam because It's the first time I have been tricked which means there's a lot of bad things going on right now.
€140 gone to the pockets of bad people yet again, the government isn't enough to feel financially drained, and they allow this. It's not only the money, 2 months waiting are also gone...poor life.
All fraudulent emails used in this deal:
cs@vmcustomer.com
orders@customerservicesface.com
orders@supporthome24.com
ap-southeast-1.amazonses.com
Url / Website : hokaportugals.com
Pseudonym : services@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Chloe 08/28/2022 at 07:38 PM
also aliasmaenz.com :(
up votedown vote
BM 08/29/2022 at 04:55 PM
Same for Teva Sandals on https://www.teva-osterreich.at
auto9@vmcustomer.com
cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #539820 08/31/2022 at 06:34 AM
Scam site pretending to sell Brooks running shoes. Looks completely authentic. Took my money, payment receipt showed paid to fake company. No good received, no way of contacting them. Avoid!!!!!
Url / Website : brooksshoeuk.com
Pseudonym : brooksshoeuk.com
up votedown vote
MayB 09/01/2022 at 09:07 AM
We're sorry you've been through this, in this case, you can contact your credit card company or your bank for a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
mm 09/03/2022 at 03:39 PM
oakley-sverige.se
Exactly the same thing
up votedown vote
Report #541238 09/03/2022 at 03:47 PM
Scam web store.
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : oakley-sverige.se
up votedown vote
mm 09/05/2022 at 12:00 AM
the payment is directed to LAFACTORIASHOP
up votedown vote
Report #541563 09/05/2022 at 12:15 AM
The scam is to set up up a fake web store called something like:
a real brand name + local country name
e.g. oakly-sverige.se, reebokonlineromania.com
The webstore will look very much like a real webstore but the payment will be directed to LAFACTORIASHOP. If the card (e.g. VISA) is asking you to verify the payment and see LAFACTORIASHOP do not verify it. It is a scam.
-------------------
Web store scam
Url / Website : oakly-sverige.se
up votedown vote
Report #541608 09/05/2022 at 03:43 AM
Pretending to sell GUESS clothes
-------------------
After you will place an order, they say that the payment is failed but you will receive an e-mail from cs@vmcustomer.com that the payment was successful
Url / Website : guess-romania.ro
up votedown vote
Report #543054 09/07/2022 at 07:13 PM
Dear afonso.j.fresco@gmail.com:
You have transferred 92.76 EUR to salonomportugal.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1ZX-cc4672-vck1007
Seller website: salonomportugal.com
Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-06 23:14:16.0
Amount: 92.7...
-------------------
.
Url / Website : salonomportugal.com/shopping_cart.html
up votedown vote
Report #543284 09/08/2022 at 09:00 AM
I bought two New Balance trainers and paid $40.82 on 12 Aug 22 and till date I haven’t received any email updating me on my order. I sent a couple of emails to request updates but no response till date.
-------------------
I am shocked and disappointed that people are still going around scamming innocent people for huge sums of money. This is not fair. I
Url / Website : ropadonnastore.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 09/08/2022 at 10:18 AM
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback since your order was never delivered and the merchant cut all contact:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #544888 09/12/2022 at 11:42 PM
Fake Converse website pretending to be an official Philippines store selling Converse shoes
-------------------
After paying for your goods, you receive an email from auto4@vmcustomer.com or carefor@solvecryoun.com, saying "Order paid successfully notified". But your order on the website is still marked as pending. The merchant website in the email is qcwqquqx.tk which is different from the online 'store'. Their website is copying the official Converse website and pretending to sell shoes. And they put the following emails as their 'customer service' nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com; and cs@vmcustomer.com. There is no option to cancel or modify orders, no contact information on the website. They just take your money and nothing.
emails associated with the fake website:
auto4@vmcustomer.com ;
carefor@solvecryoun.com ;
nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com ;
cs@vmcustomer.com
Url / Website : converseshoephilippines.com
Pseudonym : Converse Philippines, CHEAPINTOUCH, CHIROPRACTICEXPERIEN
up votedown vote
Abii 09/13/2022 at 06:32 AM
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback if you paid using your credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
BART 09/15/2022 at 02:52 PM
Same for hokabelgie.com with confirmation from auto3@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #546720 09/17/2022 at 07:09 AM
They ,,sell” a running shoes but ehen you pay the bill they send you this e-mail:
Dear (my email adress):
You have transferred 108.93 EUR to sauconysrbija.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1SC-oo5952-vck21
Seller website: sauconysrbi...
-------------------
Dear (my email adress):
You have transferred 108.93 EUR to sauconysrbija.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1SC-oo5952-vck21
Seller website: sauconysrbija.com
Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-17 17:24:21.0
Amount: 108.93 EUR
Payment No.: VK2209171724212400
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "MEACONSULTINGENGINEER" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #547674 09/20/2022 at 07:34 AM
They had reported a 70% off sale I purchased a ninja air fryer for £72.99!!!
-------------------
My money has been stolen!
Url / Website : buyninjastoreuk.com
Telephone : +447587058442
up votedown vote
Abii 09/21/2022 at 03:53 AM
A big "sale" on online stores that lasts all year long is a big red flag.
If you paid using your credit card, you can try to get refunded with a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Iiglessi 09/21/2022 at 03:19 PM
groundiesoutletsuomi.com is no no!!
Same confirmation email as other have reported:
orders@supporthome24.com
cs@vmcustomer.com
auto3@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #550755 09/29/2022 at 12:07 PM
Fake website, order was payed, no customer service, or order notification.
-------------------
Non existing e mail.
Url / Website : nikehrvatskaoutlet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #552291 10/04/2022 at 03:53 PM
I ordered the goods, paid. The payment has gone and the goods are nowhere to be found. Unable to contact
Url / Website : palladiumtopanky.sk/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=94
Pseudonym : I placed an order
up votedown vote
Abii 10/05/2022 at 04:53 AM
Since you can't contact them anymore, you can probably try to get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Omer 10/04/2022 at 06:12 PM
Same thing in nobullitalia.com
up votedown vote
Olga 10/06/2022 at 10:22 AM
Same for https://www.mizunosklep.pl/
up votedown vote
Report #554614 10/11/2022 at 09:31 AM
website advertising wide range of household articles - has padlock and https://, also valid certificate. Items advertised in Euros, when customer makes an order it is processed in CNY then converted back to € at a far higher amount. Attempts to contact impossible - no email address, no telephone number, no postal address - solely internal message form which is never answered,
Comment / Review See attachments - both the other companies are already subject to over 200 complaints each. I ordered...
-------------------
See attachments.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Atakan 04/01/2023 at 07:12 PM
when will my parcel reach me
up votedown vote
Report #560238 10/26/2022 at 02:58 AM
this site is fake, you pay by credit card, but you don't receive anything.
there is no phone contact, address.
-------------------
I bought something from www.ghdromania.com, i paid by credit card and i didn't receive anything.
I called the bank and they said to cancel the card because for sure the dates of the card has been stolen.
Url / Website : ghdromania.com
Pseudonym : auto7@vmcustomers.com
up votedown vote
Report #560971 10/27/2022 at 01:18 PM
Fake website for salomon products
-------------------
Fake website imitating salomon.com, payment receiver appearing as AIRCONDITIONINGHELPS
Url / Website : salomon-finland.com
Pseudonym : AIRCONDITIONINGHELPS
up votedown vote
Report #561896 10/30/2022 at 11:53 AM
This is a false website.
-------------------
We order some shoes, payed and was never sent to us
Url / Website : caterpillarportugal.com
Pseudonym : caterpillarportugal.com
Telephone : +351962844682
up votedown vote
Isabel Afonso 10/31/2022 at 06:18 PM
Same with https://www.sauconyportugalpt.com The website doesn't even exist anymore...
up votedown vote
Report #564163 11/04/2022 at 06:45 PM
You order expensive goods and get cheap rubbish in return.
-------------------
The Website is a fake site which masqerades as a Fjallraven sale site.
When you order the goods you receive a totally different product.
I ordered a bag for £72.00 and received a flimsy wallet worth about £2.00.
Url / Website : fjallravensaleuk.com
Pseudonym : fjallravensaleuk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Piu 11/04/2022 at 07:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Piu 11/04/2022 at 07:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mpaco 11/08/2022 at 08:18 PM
In Portugal there is also a page www.catiportugal.top with fraudulent payments auto6@vmcustomers.com
up votedown vote
Jimmy 11/09/2022 at 05:59 AM
same fraud at /www.columbiaoutlethungary.com/
using the same cs@vmcustomer.com email for customer service (emails are non deliverable)
for payment confirmation auto1@vmcustomers.com
payment is made to Staging By Tracy . Helsinki
These scammers just keep popping up these sites (as the older fraud sites get taken down)
I wonder why the credit card companies or the police cannot or would not do anything.
The card companies know where the payments go. The may be based in Helsinki, Finland.
up votedown vote
Report #566521 11/10/2022 at 02:41 PM
Dear sykorova.majka13@gmail.com:
You have transferred 54.76 EUR to mizunovypredaj.sk.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1XH-aa2206-vck178
Seller website: mizunovypredaj.sk
Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-26 01:23:52.0
Amount: 54.76 EU...
-------------------
Objednať #44b638-178
1 ea. Damske Volejbalove Tenisky Mizuno WAVE LIGHTNING Z5 Siva/Biele V
Velkost - EU 37
€45
€45Sub-Total:
€10Shipping:
€55Total:
Stav História & Komentáre
Dátum Stav objednávky
09/25/2022 Pending
09/25/2022 Payment Success
Dodacia adresa
Sýkorová Mária
Jilemnického 306/23
Hnúšťa, 98101
Slovensko, Slovensko
Fakturačná adresa
Sýkorová Mária
Jilemnického 306/23
Hnúšťa, 98101
Slovensko, Slovensko
Spôsob platby
Payment by credit card
Pripoj Sa K Nám
Url / Website : mizunovypredaj.sk
up votedown vote
Report #567160 11/12/2022 at 05:27 PM
Scam website -
www.timberland-outletuk.com
Steals your card details. Charges whatever they want.
Charges unauthorised amounts and steals your card details.
Professional fraudsters.
-------------------
Professional fraudsters. Probably selling on card details and passwords.
Avoid at all costs.
Url / Website : timberland-outletuk.com
up votedown vote
Report #567394 11/13/2022 at 03:20 PM
Fake crocs website, very well done and up for over a year.
-------------------
Very hard to notice it's fake. Only obvious part is that all social media logos are redirects to create contents about the site, instead of going to their social media.
After payment the fraud is obvious because the fraudulent email has a lot of hits in other websites, but then it's too late.
Url / Website : crocs.com.se
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Martin 11/15/2022 at 11:27 AM
https://www.gymsharkstore.sk/ Fraud in Slovakia same cs@vmcustomer -> Same pending message DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE
up votedown vote
Report #569866 11/19/2022 at 04:19 AM
It sells hunter boots. We buy and we received this email
You have transferred 63.47 EUR to hunterlisboa.com.
The order details are as follows:
Order No.: 1JF-jj22693-vck5
Seller website: hunterlisboa.com
Payment Date&Time: 2022-10-31 16:24:45.0
Amount: 63.47 EUR
Payment No.: VK2210311624417863
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "DARKWATERDEVELOPMENT"" will be displayed o...
-------------------
DARKWATERDEVELOPMENT
Seller website: hunterlisboa.com
Url / Website : hunterlisboa.com
Pseudonym : Hunter Lisboa
up votedown vote
Report #571732 11/23/2022 at 01:05 PM
Scam. Charged on the card internationally
Url / Website : vivobarefootargentina.com
Pseudonym : vivobarefootargentina.com
up votedown vote
J 11/24/2022 at 03:17 AM
https://www.redwingskooslo.com/ is connected to the same people
up votedown vote
Ron 11/24/2022 at 10:45 AM
Scam, scam scam !!!. No other way to put it. No delivery of the scooter or refund of my money. What now?
up votedown vote
romanian 11/25/2022 at 09:25 AM
Hi,
Ordered from https://www.vessiromania.com/ and contact mail was the one from above "cs@vmcustomer.com", so it looks like they are using same email address but with various copy cat websites to lure you into a purchase. Submitted a denial of payment with my bank, let see how this works put. 🙄
up votedown vote
Report #572960 11/26/2022 at 03:29 PM
It supposedly sells a variety of psychobunny brand garments, the page becomes visible in Colombia.
-------------------
The purchase was made on this website and the purchase was never confirmed, it is a very well designed page to scam people
Url / Website : psychobunnycolombia.co
Pseudonym : psychobunny colombia
Telephone : +8618820900801
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #573467 11/28/2022 at 07:04 AM
I placed an order with this web site. Received a confirmation e-mail saying payment had been made to "insureitfastlife" After no further communication I became suspicious and found this web site and references to vmcustomer.com. Weird thing is after a week I received a refund from "insureitfastlife. So to be sure I've contacted my bank and cancelled my card.
-------------------
tretornterrangbootsuk.com looks like a genuine web site with a realistic but tempting discount on its products but be beware.
Url / Website : tretornterrangbootsuk.com
Pseudonym : tretornterrangbootsuk.com
up votedown vote
Report #573834 11/28/2022 at 11:58 PM
Fake site, you make payment and dont recive nothing
Also they Take your money from the card
Also recive this email
Please note "SAMANTHAPEACHMASKS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------
This is fraudulos scan site
https://www.moonbootsromania.com/
Url / Website : moonbootsromania.com
Pseudonym : Moonboots romania
up votedown vote
eltekan 12/01/2022 at 08:34 AM
same on footjoysoldes.com
up votedown vote
Report #575813 12/03/2022 at 07:33 AM
Loooking foor "FJ" items, I've found this very "attractive" website presenting the collection exactly as the official FootJoy website.
So I've made an order and paid it...
Then no any positive news behalve a scam email from cs@vmcustomer.com
-------------------
Try to contact them through teh wevbsite and responding the false mail without any response
Url / Website : footjoysoldes.com
up votedown vote
Florin 12/04/2022 at 05:57 AM
The same situation(cs@vmcustomer; auto7@vmcustomer) with Order Seller website jakewolfskinromaniaro.com. Please be alert!
up votedown vote
rex 12/09/2022 at 03:54 PM
it is a scam https://www.mizunosklep.pl/
up votedown vote
Report #579822 12/13/2022 at 03:43 AM
Please help me to resolve my case
-------------------
Please help pe to rezolve my case
Url / Website : uggsromania-ro.com
Pseudonym : uggsromania-ro.com
Telephone : +40730454912
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Susan 12/13/2022 at 08:18 AM
www.sorelsale.co.uk is a scam site as well
up votedown vote
Pauline 12/13/2022 at 04:00 PM
Same from newland-travel.com. Got an order confirmation from services@vmcustomer.com with an order number. Unable to track or contact customer support on the website or at cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
BTNZ 12/18/2022 at 03:04 PM
Same...
offos-nz.com
DONT ORDER FROM THIS SITE
up votedown vote
Report #583323 12/21/2022 at 07:28 AM
This website is claiming to be a legitimate fossil product seller. After you made after the amount will be different from what is advertised. You will get an email from a different email account(auto9@vmcustomer.com) and when you try to get in touch with cs@vmcustomer.com,it is non-existent.
-------------------
Stay away from this website.
Url / Website : fossilireland.com
Pseudonym : Fossilireland.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #583375 12/21/2022 at 09:22 AM
After making a buy and gettin a package the content and the thing bought are not even the same clothing item.
-------------------
Website that charges but doesnt send you the item you bought but sends you trash, for example a hat instead of shoes.
Url / Website : pleasershoemexico.com
Pseudonym : pleasershoemexico
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
T 12/23/2022 at 08:48 AM
Same problem with www.altrascarpe.it
Instead of running shoes, I received a wallet!,
up votedown vote
Report #587001 12/30/2022 at 11:43 AM
Buna seara am comandat o pereche de adidasi PUMA ferari rosii am platit 70,19 usd in data de 19.11.22 la care nu am primit nici un raspuns va Ați transferat 70,19 USD pe pnndjlfm.tk .
-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- ---------------
Detaliile comenzii sunt următoarele:
---------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------
Nr. comandă: MBF22111906231171...
-------------------
sper sami recuperez banii
Url / Website : pnndjlfm.tk
Pseudonym : cs@vmcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #587914 01/02/2023 at 02:14 PM
Cheap boots/sneakers for men/women. Advertised in Swedish with euro as prices.
-------------------
Went to Energy-forum.se and bought some sneakers Hugo Boss for 45€. Recieved email that payment went through from. (auto4@vmcustomers.com).
4 weeks later I received a cheap china wallet in my mailbox, totally scammed.
Tried several times contact seller via (cs@vmcustomer.com) but I keep getting a mail back from postmaster that email doesnt exist.
Url / Website : energy-forum.se
Pseudonym : Energy-forum.se
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #588048 01/03/2023 at 02:32 AM
AP buygoodsing Singapore appears on statement
Instead of hiking boots I received a hat. The customer service email doesn't exist.
And on top of that they charged a lot of extra money because of exchange rate and customs fee!!
-------------------
Awful experience ! So much money and time lost.
Url / Website : salomon-deutschland.com
Pseudonym : Salomon-Deutschland
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
yes 01/06/2023 at 06:54 AM
They operating also Salomon and Merrel shops in SLOWAKIA they have quite a few.. BUT i managed to get contact with my bank i allerted EU Centrum of justice and many more state offices.. First my bank cancelled my request due to delivery and they showed me proof of Fedex deliveriyng my package but after contacting Fedex they told me that is NOT my package.. So i requested my bank again AND THEY GAVE ME MY MONEY BACK! So if you get scammed report this wherever is possible gather proofs and contact your bank and fight! I didnt give up i waste quite some time on collecting evidence and phone calls/mails and i was lucky.. Good luck dont quit.
up votedown vote
Report #591096 01/09/2023 at 12:18 PM
Online shop for shoes, payment via credit card
-------------------
see above
Url / Website : vibramschweiz.com
Pseudonym : vibramschweiz.com
up votedown vote
Report #591459 01/10/2023 at 07:47 AM
The site claims to sell Clarks shoes and displays discounted prices for all Clarks brand shoes.
-------------------
After I authorized the payment of the amount displayed on the website, I received an email informing me that the debited amount may differ slightly from the one on the website and in reality it was much higher than I had authorized. I wrote to them that something is wrong and they replied that it is a difference due to the exchange rate. The ordered product obviously I never received it and when I told them they told me to wait that it will surely arrive. After some time, I wrote to them again and they told me that it was lost and that they would return 30% of the money paid. This was the only amount that I managed to get after a lot of emails with which I sent them bombed and through which I warned them that I will take the necessary steps to close their website.
Fraudulent emails of them: cs@vmcustomer.com; email@officecustomer.com; email@bestofcustomerservice.com;
Url / Website : desertbootshop.com
up votedown vote
Cl 01/21/2023 at 01:33 AM
I got scammed as well, they are operating as eastpaksverige.com. I bought a backpack for my son as a christmas present but they sent me a plastic wallet rather apt as they emptied mine. So now I lost 800skr.
up votedown vote
Report #597654 01/22/2023 at 06:49 AM
Order was confirmed and my transaction successful however its delivery status is pending. The order receipt in my email has spelling errors and is linked to a reported fraudulent email. I transferred money under AUD however when my purchase was confirmed I paid more as my receipt details claimed I paid in the Chinese CNY.
-------------------
I was interested in buying shoes for cheap and searched up 'asics outlet' and this website was one of the first hits and claims to be Australian, however I realise now that the images they provide have a shady watermark. On top of this my bank transaction shows that the payment made use of a foreign exchange payment between AUD and CNY, I paid more as a result and this was when I came to the realisation that this wasn't right. For a cherry on the top the order receipt email domain 'cs@vmcustomer.com' doesn't even exist I feel so stupid.
Pseudonym : Asicsclearance.com.au
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
schnadel 01/26/2023 at 02:37 PM
Yeah, I got scammed as well unfortunately. I ordered some crocs Jibbitz from https://www.crocsskorssverige.com, received some confirmation mails and then I received a cheap plastic ass looking wallet. I was frustrated, mailed them and requested my jibbitz but they didn't answer and my money is probably long gone.
up votedown vote
Report #600646 01/28/2023 at 06:46 AM
Shoes and boots for sale online.
-------------------
Amount debited from card higher than agreed to. No delivery of item and uncontactable.
Url / Website : gaboroutlet-online.com
up votedown vote
punk 02/06/2023 at 02:51 AM
They take advantage of site redirects, they pose as different clothing brands and other sorts of appliance brands. I believe they are located somewhere in China but have servers all around the world. What's even worse is Google search puts these sites in the top results.
I fell victim to them too. stupid mistakes RIP money
service11: "service@bestofcustomerservice.com"
scam site: https://www.dieselaustrallasale.com/
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #604580 02/06/2023 at 08:07 AM
Sells on website www.marcjacobssuomi.com
Marc Jacobs designed bags, clothes, shoes for cheap prices. Take more money from bank account than on website. Customers can't contact the seller, cause email is fraudulent as well as website. Customers never receive their purchases.
Url / Website : marcjacobssuomi.com
Pseudonym : marcjacobssuomi.com
up votedown vote
Showy 03/01/2023 at 09:33 AM
I purchased CAT socks. Payment was made, no reply. They pose as a Caterpillar shoes and accesories.
up votedown vote
Report #615763 03/02/2023 at 10:18 AM
I triede to purchase an order online and the amount retired from the account it doesn t match with the price from the site, it was considerably more.
-------------------
i tried to contact them immediately and the email provided for customer support it doesn t exist.
Url / Website : asicsromania.co
Pseudonym : asicsromania.co
Telephone : +40763567881
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #617599 03/06/2023 at 08:16 PM
Dear maireadminogue@gmail.com:
You have transferred 120.87 EUR to moncleroutletireland.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1Jx-kk23127-vck6
Seller website: moncleroutletireland.com
Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-06 21:45:55.0
Amou...
-------------------
Is this a legitimate company?
Url / Website : moncleroutletireland
Pseudonym : Hallbag
up votedown vote
Report #618562 03/08/2023 at 12:06 PM
Looks like a legit All Birds site but when you pay you get a foreign payment accepted screen. Takes your payment in USD. No order confirmation. You eventually get a tracking number for your order but they just mail out a plastic wallet. They reply to your emails up until you get the wallet then nothing....they have your money and you have a wallet....
-------------------
Do not trust this site.
Url / Website : allbirdsnzsales.com
up votedown vote
Report #618984 03/09/2023 at 08:57 AM
bestelling geplaatst, bevestiging betaling, maar geen pakket ontvangen. Contactadres is frauduleus en kan je niet bereiken.
-------------------
Betaald en niet ontvangen, Site blijkt oplichter te zijn.
Url / Website : goresponder.com
Pseudonym : goresponder
up votedown vote
Report #622115 03/16/2023 at 07:07 AM
Dear dprodajem@yahoo.com:
You have transferred 83.42 EUR to nikepatikesrbija.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1JF-ii24953-vck44
Seller website: nikepatikesrbija.com
Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-16 06:30:39.0
Amount: 83.42 EUR...
-------------------
is this legit company?
Url / Website : nikepatikesrbija.com
Pseudonym : hallbag
up votedown vote
Report #622424 03/16/2023 at 06:50 PM
You have transferred 97.25 EUR to prada-portugal.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 3MLJ-cc27421zz-vck160
Seller website: prada-portugal.com
Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-13 01:51:22.0
Amount: 97.25 EUR
Payment No.: VK230313015122...
-------------------
I purchaised an item on the website prada-portugal.com.
The amount was € 97,27.
It was a VISA payment and I created a credit card on the amount of €98,00. It was refused twice. On the website prada-portugal, the payment still shows up as pending.
Then, after three attempts, I received an email with the message posted on the "Scam contents".
This payment is supposed to be charged only a month later as it is a credit card.
I cheked the movements on my bank account and, surprisingly, a higher amount has already been charched (€ 102,32) to "CIGARRLOUNGE".
I am affraid it is a fraude and that I will never receive the item.
Do you have any similar situations like mine?
Url / Website : prada-portugal
Pseudonym : auto1@vmcustomers.com
Telephone : +351966446370
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Én 03/27/2023 at 02:50 PM
Same with peterkaisercipowebshop.com :(
up votedown vote
Report #627321 03/29/2023 at 04:49 AM
My order number in christianlouboutingreece.com : 1Jx-kk24146-vck24
In 14-3-2023 I paid 114,55 euro for the order above and I received an email from auto6@vmcustomers.com that my order was successfuly paid
When I tried to ask them when my order will be delivered, there couldn't be found the email cs@vmcustomer.com
Url / Website : christianlouboutingreece.com
up votedown vote
Report #628159 03/30/2023 at 05:31 PM
Caйт часов
-------------------
Замовала два годинника прийшов шарф за 90 Евро.Одразу сплатила,прийшов лист на пошту навіть с сайтом для підтримки клієнтів,а коли почали туди писати то його не існує.
Pseudonym : annekleinnederland.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jamie 03/31/2023 at 06:47 PM
SCAM :
www.salomoninorge.com
Bad website for Ski Clothes
up votedown vote
Report #628717 04/01/2023 at 06:45 AM
wwww.katespadepolska.com is fraud website. They are selling Kate Spade brand with very cheaper price but they will not send your stuffs. I realized until I did not get any order confirmation from them. I received payment transaction from helipay/globlestore $157 but the issued bill was only around $118 (514zl)! The payment confirmation came from vmcustomer and the email does not exist! Stay away!
-------------------
wwww.katespadepolska.com is fraud website. They are selling Kate Spade brand with very cheaper price but they will not send your stuffs. I realized until I did not get any order confirmation from them. I received payment transaction from helipay/globlestore $157 but the issued bill was only around $118 (514zl) !! The payment confirmation came from vmcustomer and the email does not exist! Stay away!
Url / Website : katespadepolska.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ralph211 04/02/2023 at 09:10 AM
the same problem with site caterpillarpoland.co take my money no contact no realize offer
up votedown vote
ralph211 04/02/2023 at 09:15 AM
https://www.caterpillarpolska.co/ scam and stolem my money first day today but monday make reclamation my bank i hope recieve money fucking scamers
up votedown vote
Report #632534 04/11/2023 at 08:53 PM
Legitimate Site is KARHU.COM a company based in Finland. This appears to be a COPY SITE with all Scam Details. I purchased from this site and received a suspicious email confirming my Order with Typo's and a "Customer Service" contact email that came back "Undeliverable". No shipping details after 2 weeks.
-------------------
Will be disputing transaction with my Bank.
Url / Website : karhushoeaustralia.com
Pseudonym : KarhuShoeaustralia.com
up votedown vote
Report #634709 04/17/2023 at 10:59 AM
Fake website and non-existent customer service email address.
-------------------
Do not buy!
Url / Website : burtontakki.com
Pseudonym : burtontakki.com
up votedown vote
Report #635492 04/19/2023 at 07:45 AM
Altra shoes website, do not buy.
-------------------
Mimicking altra shoes. Not a legitimate website. You get an email confirmation of your order and that's where it ends. There is no contact number or address and the customer service email address bounces back. Reported it to the EU offices.
Other web address: https://www.altrashoesireland.com/; https://www.altrarunningireland.com/;
Url / Website : altrashoedublin.com
Pseudonym : altrashoedublin.com
Telephone : +353860785200
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ssssssssl 04/23/2023 at 03:39 AM
same for me on the website quiksilveraustraliasale.com and same fake email address E-mail: cs@vmcustomer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641813 05/04/2023 at 02:26 PM
The website has been designed to make anyone feel that it is a real website selling Skechers shoes for sale. Once the card details have been entered and the purchase is done and error message appears that the payment has declined but you also receive an email from the email id: auto6@vmcustomers.com stating the following;
Dear xxxx:
You have transferred xxxxx AED to skechersuaeoutlet.com.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------...
-------------------
This is a hoax website misleading people and robbing their money.
Url / Website : skechersuaeoutlet.com
Pseudonym : VANTAGETURKEY
up votedown vote
Rage 05/08/2023 at 03:21 PM
www.mephistoskonorge.com
Is a scam.
up votedown vote
catalin 05/09/2023 at 06:07 AM
same issue ont his site tenisconverseromania.com
i try to order a pair of connverse
up votedown vote
Report #643980 05/11/2023 at 05:28 AM
Bought a pair of Cariuma sport shoes but did'nt received anything.
-------------------
Seller says they will refund but already pass 2 month without refund.
Url / Website : cariumaportugal.net
up votedown vote
Report #644004 05/11/2023 at 06:44 AM
im order 11-4-2023.but not information to me and not tracking
-------------------
hello sir please help me to this fraud
Url / Website : skecher-ksa.com
Pseudonym : officecustomer365@gmail.com
Telephone : +966535482173
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #645102 05/14/2023 at 10:52 PM
Sperry page scam. I did a purchase and they took my money from my credit card.
Url / Website : sperrysuomionline.com
Pseudonym : LordByron
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #645886 05/16/2023 at 05:43 PM
They pretend to sell novesta shoes but actually just take your money. A very convincing fake website.
-------------------
Fake novesta website
Url / Website : novestaireland.com
Pseudonym : Novesta Ireland
up votedown vote
Report #645971 05/17/2023 at 02:58 AM
I placed an order (ayblgreece.com) but they took more money than the final price that I was supposed to pay. They sent my an email saying my payment was successful, but nothing about my order. After that I cant communicate with them in any way and the email the are saying they use in order to communicate with them is fake and not working (cs@vmcustomer.com).
-------------------
I placed an order (ayblgreece.com) but they took more money than the final price that I was supposed to pay and in a different currency. They sent my an email saying my payment was successful, but nothing about my order. After that I cant communicate with them in any way and the email the are saying they use in order to communicate with them is fake and not working (cs@vmcustomer.com).
Url / Website : ayblgreece.com
Pseudonym : ayblgreece
up votedown vote
Report #647815 05/23/2023 at 04:34 AM
Asked for card details, I send them through, website then asked for them again after a Euro currency conversion, took money.
They sent me a confirmation email using cs@vmcustomer.com I tried to email and bounces back.
I was scammed $217 for a tent.
-------------------
Just ticked off that I fell victim to the scammers
Url / Website : mountainhardwareaustralia.com
up votedown vote
Report #650254 05/30/2023 at 11:42 AM
I ordered shoes from the supposedly converse webiste and the i recieved an order from ali express of a baseball cap, when i checked the tracking number they matched and they email given by the website doesnt let me send anything,
-------------------
im not sure what to do know other than report them
Url / Website : converseonlinesuae.com
Pseudonym : converseonlinesuae.com
up votedown vote
Sayed 08/11/2023 at 10:52 AM
https://www.converseonlinesuae.com/ Is scam I orderd 2 shoes and they sent me cheap sunglasses and when I contact them they said they can return 40% of the money and keep the sunglasses
up votedown vote
Santiago 11/20/2023 at 05:05 AM
https://www.converseonlinesuae.com/ is scam, I ordered 2 shoes and not received a confirmation order, I got charged in US dollars. and there is no customer service contact.
up votedown vote
Report #650986 06/01/2023 at 07:15 AM
Payment redirect to Renaissanceluxuryhome, money taken, reported site to ANPC Romania. In talks with Revolut to recover my money, 400 Ron. Have to wait to see if accepted the transaction, since it is in pending ultimate 9th of June. if not, reverted to my account, if completed, file complaint at Revolut to receive money back. Already sent them captures with everything.
Url / Website : stevenmaiddenromaniaonline.com
Pseudonym : cs@vmcustomer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #651625 06/03/2023 at 05:42 AM
I paid in this website, and then it jumps to another payment website, and now I paid 1163.85Kr to HONGKONGPACKAGE. But in my order, it shows payment fail, and my money actually left my card, but in the website it shows payment fails.
And now I cannot connect with cs@vmcustomer.com and the 'contact us' of arcteryxsverige.com.se.
-------------------
Now I still have not received my money back
Url / Website : arcteryxsverige.com.se
up votedown vote
Report #653864 06/09/2023 at 09:37 AM
I have placed an order and received confirmation of money being withdrawn from my credit card by services@vmcustomers.com .
Merchant website www.columbiaslovenija.com claim that payment failed.
-------------------
Money was withdrawn, goods never arrived.
Url / Website : columbiaslovenija.com
up votedown vote
Report #661578 07/02/2023 at 01:10 AM
Clone we edited for Gymshark
-------------------
Bought online.
Goods were never delivered
Money was taken from my bank
Url / Website : gymsharksouthafric.com/outlet.html
Pseudonym : gymsharksouthafric.com/outlet.html
Telephone : +27735415427
up votedown vote
Report #664208 07/10/2023 at 05:02 AM
bestelde 3 paar schoenen (eur100) kreeg 1 baseball cap geleverd (eur5 max). Volgens mij was de levering enkel bedoeld om het systeem/process te verwarren.
-------------------
ziet er allemaal heel professioneel uit maar puur bedrog. Zie ook martensbelgie klacht op deze site die naar hetzelfde email address verwijst.
Url / Website : ninewestbelgie.com
Pseudonym : ninewestbelgie.com
up votedown vote
Report #665705 07/14/2023 at 05:11 AM
The site Sells several Jack Wolfskin items at a quite cheap price, as if it is An outlet sale.
When you order, the amount charged on your credit card doesn't correspond with the amount on the website + conversion Euro to CNY is done.
-------------------
The whole site is a scam.
DNS registration is at a fake address in Germany
Emails get sent from different email-addresses:
Officecustomer.com : registered in Prague, CZ
Goodserviceforcustomer.com : DNS reg has been blanked
Vmcustomers.com: registered on a PO box Jhang, Pakistan
Vmcustomer.com : registered in Reykjavik, Iceland
Url / Website : goedkooptrouwen.com
up votedown vote
Report #666516 07/17/2023 at 09:02 AM
Dance clothing and other miscellaneous dance items, which are MADE IN AUSTRALIA and I discovered they were located in China and OVERCHARGE ALOT of extra money!!!!!!
Could not respond to them, as they use FAKE everything!!!!!!!
They use 2 FAKE emails:
cs@vmcustomer.com AND servicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com
-------------------
Do NOT buy dance items from biobagg.com.
It is a FAKE COMPANY!!!!!!!!!!!
Url / Website : biobagg.com
Pseudonym : madiig
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tony 08/01/2023 at 06:42 AM
I'm a victim of madiig they charged me 103 euros for shoes on a webpage pretending to be Dr Martens co.
up votedown vote
Karola 07/26/2023 at 04:15 AM
To samo ze strony http://stoneislandoutlet.pl/ , wczoraj zrobiłam zakup butów i teraz już wiem że to był błąd …
up votedown vote
Report #672051 08/01/2023 at 02:31 AM
I purchased clothing from this website and received a small package from them a month after the purchase containing a pair of sunglasses which I never ordered, I haven't opened the package but there is a return address on the package, it is:
La Zhuan
1104 Building 7 First City
Fucheng Town
Haifeng, Shanwei 516400
China
-------------------
I have been contacted by them, the contact is sporadic, they are saying they will give me a 50% refund now and I can keep the package they sent, I have decided to accept that offer but I don't think it will happen as the address shown when I found your website is the same almost. I have contacted my bank here and they are investigating it for me as well. I look forward to hearing from you. Regards, Raewyn
Url / Website : zaraonlinenz.com
Pseudonym : zaraonlinenz
Telephone : +8613600000000
up votedown vote
Marek 08/05/2023 at 05:22 PM
Same here, took my money and credit card details.
When I tried to buy sandals on this fake webpage:
https://www.teva-slovensko.sk/advanced_search_result.html?keyword=Teva%20Terra%20Fi%20Lite
up votedown vote
Report #674557 08/07/2023 at 09:27 AM
sale Longcham bags
Url / Website : longchampstockholm.com.se/search.html?keyword=longchamp%20roseau
Pseudonym : Longchamp Stockholm
up votedown vote
Report #676798 08/13/2023 at 04:52 AM
I orderered a pair of shoes from the store (thinking it was the saudi site as its the one of the first google searches to come up) and the money was withdrawn from a weird place and i received the email below.
You have transferred 308.43 SAR to conversestoreinsaudiarabia.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
---------------------------------------------------------------...
-------------------
This is 100% a scam and I was unable to get my money back even though it was still an uncleared balance with the bank. After taking a closer look at the site I realized their about me claims they've been selling for over 10 years but the site is less than a year old.
UPDATE: I guess they realized I posted their scam on here and have sent a 2nd email telling to be patient from another scam email account.
Url / Website : conversestoreinsaudiarabia.com
Pseudonym : ConverseStoreinSaudiArabia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Seppo 08/14/2023 at 11:43 AM
More Kamik frauds: www.kamikkengat.com, www.kamikkengat.com, www.kamiksuomi.com and www.kamik-suomi.com
up votedown vote
Report #678613 08/17/2023 at 07:27 PM
Claiming to sell legitimate Agolde jeans but are not and not a legitimate site. Bank Cannot do anything at this stage.
-------------------
Fake site selling products.
Url / Website : agoldejeansnz.com
Pseudonym : agoldejeansnz.com
up votedown vote
Report #689366 09/14/2023 at 10:47 AM
Sendra-nederland.com is geen webshop maar steelt geld. Na betalen van je order ontvang je een bevestiging van je betaling maar ontvang je nooit je pakket. Daarbij werkt het contact formulier op hun website niet en de custom care waarvan je de bevestiging hebt gehad van je betaling reageert niet persoonlijk terug op je vraag. Je krijgt een niet te openen bestand terug gestuurd wat niet te openen is. En vanaf een mailadres wat niet terug gemaild kan worden. Met andere woorden : geld weg!
-------------------
Fake!
Url / Website : sendranederland.com
Pseudonym : Sendra-nederland.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #693397 09/24/2023 at 01:07 PM
I ordered running shoes and resived a wallet daemon@googlemail.com and cs@vmcustomer.com doesn't work anymore.
-------------------
Everything looks ok but when i resived my parsel i realized i was scamed. This shoes are still on the webside but the email doesn't work.
Url / Website : asicssouthafrika.com
Pseudonym : Asics
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jeannette 09/25/2023 at 03:34 AM
https://www.asicstigersouthafrica.co.za/
Same modus operandi I see reported here. Email was from auto2@vmcustomers.com
up votedown vote
Report #735501 01/29/2024 at 03:23 AM
Ralph Lauren clothing
-------------------
Advertised as a French outlet store for Ralph Lauren
Url / Website : ralphlaurensfroutlet.com
Pseudonym : Ralphlaurens outlet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 01/30/2024 at 07:55 AM
If you used a credit card to pay for the items, try contacting your bank and asking for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #738692 02/07/2024 at 10:50 AM
Columbia products
-------------------
I bought 2 jackets from these website thinking I was buying from Columbia UAE. They are a scam, and for sure I’ll never have my money back.
Url / Website : columbia-uae.ae
Pseudonym : Columbia
up votedown vote
Abii 02/08/2024 at 10:10 AM
Try contacting your bank and asking if a refund is possible or not.
up votedown vote
Report #748018 03/09/2024 at 11:50 PM
Apparels like branded shoes, the brand is VANS
-------------------
I'm confident of the website that I've shop online because of the product brand. But I notice there's no detail in "CONTACT US". I'm a victim of scam and lost 290dhm of ordering 1pair of shoe. Please help me to return my money back
Url / Website : sneakersonlinestoreuae.ae
Pseudonym : GDCHERRYCLUBGO
Telephone : +971567055626
up votedown vote
Michele 03/12/2024 at 10:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #748801 03/12/2024 at 10:38 PM
Comida: piensos, etc.. para animales
-------------------
Simula ser una tienda de comida y accesorios para mascotas. Los precios son muy baratos y de marcas conocidas.
Menos mal solo compré un saco de pienso. He perdido 21 euros.
Url / Website : simonroux.com
Pseudonym : Simon Roux
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/14/2024 at 08:49 AM
If you want, you can try to get refunded by contacting your cc company or bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #748947 03/13/2024 at 10:29 AM
The website and its sibling https://www.falkenbelgie.com offer Falken tires at extremely low prices, are poorly translated into Dutch and have some other 'red flags', most notably the 'geluksaanbieding' (=lucky offer) at checkout, which reduces the price to less than 100 euros for 5 tires costing over 200 euros per piece at other websites.
-------------------
This cannot be a legitimate website.
A recent scam report (ref: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/477846 ) mentions the same pseudonym and e-mail address.
Url / Website : falkennederland.com
Pseudonym : GDCHERRYCLUBGO
up votedown vote
Report #754355 04/03/2024 at 05:16 PM
This site is fake supposed to sell discounted hydro flask bottles
-------------------
This site does not sell real bottles or answer any customer service emails. Their emails bounce back also
Url / Website : hydroflask-ireland.com
Pseudonym : hydroflask-ireland.com
up votedown vote
Abii 04/03/2024 at 11:43 PM
You could try to get refunded via Chargeback from your bank or credit card provider:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #754629 04/04/2024 at 05:21 PM
Non-existent shoe webshop.
Url / Website : merrelhuonline.com
Pseudonym : vmservice
up votedown vote
Report #772198 06/15/2024 at 10:25 AM
Ordered from the website, everything seemed legit but started to suspect something, googled and turned out it was a scam website.
-------------------
Can i do something to get my money back?
Url / Website : longchampeesti.net/contact_us.html?action=success
Pseudonym : Longchamp eesti
Telephone : +37256933323