Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
waltraudyhf85@gmail.com Dan Zheng Trade Group
| Date | 09/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | waltraudyhf85@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Dan Zheng Trade Group |
| Scam contents | I ordered a chair that converted to like a bed and the guy ripped me off. |
| Comment / Review | I emailed the guy several times with no answer so, I reported it to paypal and then the guy sends me an email. no refund for you because you reported me to paypal. WTF these scammers are everywhere. I bought this chair off facebook marketplace so, I thought it wasn't a scam. never again.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dawn 09/18/2021 at 07:26 AM
The confirmation email was
service@vobtxd.top and I was charged 10.99 for shipping. AVOID buying this item
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #401570 10/06/2021 at 09:43 PM
Takes payment, Sends "tracking information" for product. You won't be able to find the shipper easily until you request more info. Then you'll be given the " correct tracking info". Then if you watch the tracking process closely it will show a progressive list of country sites that the product transits thru and it grows week over week (Starting in China of course) . You'll think something is actually in progress to you but in the end it's all a scam. The tracking will show that you receiv...
-------------------
SCAM, SCAM, SCAM
Beware of Dan Zheng Trade Group and Paxsek.top as they are in full SCAM MODE
Transparent Canoe Kayak
SKU: PAX55drgkkcosnb1
Url / Website : paxsek.top
Pseudonym : Dan Zheng Trade Group or Paxsek
up votedown vote
Robertdan 10/29/2021 at 12:00 AM
I was also scammed. Order 450 PCs mechanics tools for $23.94 in July 2021 but they sent me a small flashlight with usb charger and was told shipper made a mistake.
I requested for a replacement but was told out of stock and only wanted to refund 30% of my money as of October 2021.
I just today them if you don’t want to fully refund my money, then just keep my money and I will make a scammer review of your web site.
up votedown vote
San 11/02/2021 at 10:56 PM
Let me know how you go, Robertdan
up votedown vote
doluca 11/18/2021 at 03:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #403789 10/13/2021 at 09:17 AM
$37.99 Clear guitar plus $55.80 and midi guitar
-------------------
No entregaron mis paquetes nunca
Telephone : 7872337192
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #406425 10/20/2021 at 06:30 PM
Item was ordered back in June from a tik tok ad. Item has not been received. The funds were taken from my acct via "pay pal" but Pay Pal has no record of it. I am still in contact w/ them to see if they can find it.
Pseudonym : Dan zheng trade group
up votedown vote
Robert 10/25/2021 at 11:24 PM
I was a victim too. Ordered 459 PCs mechanic tools for $23.94 in July 2921. What was delivered was a small flashlight ( about 5 inches) with usb charger. Was told shipper error
I asked for a replacement and they keep saying we’ll send it up to now nothing…. almost end of October 2021
Was told out of stock so shipment was not made.
I asked for a refund and was told they could for 30% or $7.
Told them no. Up to this time no refund.
They are SCAMMERS. Don’t be the next Victim.
BEWARE of this web site.
up votedown vote
Larry 10/29/2021 at 11:33 AM
I ordered a car jack kit (over 40$) never received and can’t talk to anyone
up votedown vote
Report #411148 11/03/2021 at 11:17 PM
Never received and no way to contact
Pseudonym : Dan zheng trade group
up votedown vote
Rebecca 12/18/2021 at 04:12 PM
I contacted paypal about not getting the item I ordered. It was not setteled. I ordered on July 7,2021. They took my money and didn't deliver. I am a 73 year old grandparent raising three pre teen children. I dont have money to waste! someone please do something about these people!
up votedown vote
Liz 12/19/2021 at 07:29 PM
Ihave ordered on Dec 5th money paid through paypal wish id seen all theses comments earlier cant believe its been going on this long and paypal standing over it .ihave contacted paypal hopefully will get a refund if i dont i will take the mater further
up votedown vote
Linda 12/20/2021 at 01:25 PM
How can Facebook not be held liable for these considering they were using their page to commit fraud? Not right!
up votedown vote
baby92x 11/04/2021 at 07:19 AM
this guy is a scam! he sends you junk and nothing like you ordered. I got tape for a scooter.
up votedown vote
Upl1 11/04/2021 at 07:20 AM
Been dealing with this guy since may, no refund and no product, he doesn’t understand basic English it appears
up votedown vote
Jenna 11/06/2021 at 11:26 AM
I ordered an ice machine for 50$ and got a pair of dollar store cheapo sunglasses from this guy. Ordered it back in June he promised a reshipment and never got one… I’ve been fighting with him back and forth via email and he’s accusing me of never paying in the first place. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #414279 11/12/2021 at 09:54 AM
Same here ordered mobility scooter got a cheap pair of sunglasses
-------------------
Same here ordered mobility scooter got a cheap pair of sunglasses same tracking info then no stock and only getting 30% refund
Complete scammers do not open anything from these scum
up votedown vote
Jasmin 11/16/2021 at 10:26 AM
This is a scam Please do not order form FB advertisement, They make advert so sophisticated and scammed you. I don't understand how payment gateway company give them account to process payment !
They needed to be checked before allowing to get
hold of customer's fund ! I have reported to Paypal since July but refund have been agreed now in Nov !!
up votedown vote
Report #436680 01/03/2022 at 07:42 AM
Found on face book under Dan z trading but the email is attatched to many different trading names
-------------------
Repeated attempts to contact them google searched them and found they have been scamming many from furniture to watches.
All different items . U pay and that’s it they collect !
Pseudonym : waltraudyhf85@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #520563 07/10/2022 at 06:16 PM
Order a portable hot water kit. for 40.99 . and never got it ,order it on face book market place. On July 9, 2021.
Fraudulent email : waltraudyh85@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Dan zheng Trade group
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 08:19 AM
I suggest contacting your bank or credit card company and asking for a Chargeback to try and get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #554963 10/12/2022 at 07:28 AM
Dual purpose multi function folding sofa bed $63.98
-------------------
I never received anything from the company not even an email confirmation of my order just my payment through PayPal
Fraudulent email : service@etnorm.top
Pseudonym : Dan zheng trade group
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/12/2022 at 08:53 AM
You could try disputing the purchase on PayPal:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
And hopefully you will be refunded.