Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr-dept@totalenergiesuk.com Mr. Darren Strong
| Date | 09/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr-dept@totalenergiesuk.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr. Darren Strong |
| Scam contents | Date: September 17, 2021 ATTN: Lee Eagers BSc Your CV/Resume you submitted on LinkedIn have been shortlisted. We are confident your academic background, professional skills and experiences you submitted at LinkedIn will prove success for us at Total Energies Worldwide. For online screening, verification and Interview, Kindly share your most recent CV with below details. (1) Current salary: (2) Expected Salary: (3) Including notice periods: (4) Current/most recent job position: Regards, Mr. Darren Strong Director, Human Resource |
| Comment / Review | I had recently applied for a role with Total Energies and thought that this email was a result of my application until I read through it and realised straight away this was a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Manvendra 09/29/2021 at 11:29 PM
Same mail and content , I received today
Thanks for your post
up votedown vote
asian 09/30/2021 at 03:54 AM
same here,,,, son of a b***h
up votedown vote
Dhiya 10/25/2021 at 06:05 AM
Same! I received the same job offer and realized this was too good to be true. LOL
up votedown vote
Salman 10/31/2021 at 09:35 AM
Thanks for your feedback
up votedown vote
Ale 11/01/2021 at 05:21 AM
Same here From hr-dept@totalenergies-uk.com
Thanks
up votedown vote
Kumar manish 11/01/2021 at 11:59 AM
I have recieved today the same message immediately I felt something fishy.। Big scam fraud.।
up votedown vote
Ali 01/25/2022 at 08:16 AM
I got this email today from different guy with same content , It was from Larson A.McDaniel so I believe this is not scam 🤣
up votedown vote
AA 04/17/2022 at 03:57 AM
Got the same email content , but different sender as Joel Campbell . Scamsters at work !
up votedown vote
IMRAN 08/10/2022 at 04:41 AM
I have also received the msg from different mail it's requirements@totalenergies.uk I don't think it's scam They also Send me Contract And Don't ask for Money yet!
Can You pls Let me know if it's fake what they had asked from you and did they send you offer letter or Contract?
Kindly Reply !
Thanks
up votedown vote
IMRAN 08/10/2022 at 05:49 AM
I have also received the msg from different mail it's requirements@totalenergies.uk
I don't think it's scam They also Send me Contract And Don't ask for Money yet!
Can You pls Let me know if it's fake what they had asked from you and did they send you offer letter or Contract?
Kindly Reply !
Thanks
up votedown vote
Anjali 10/03/2022 at 01:16 AM
Hi, did you receive an email from them later or any confirmation? I just received the email from the same person. Is it genuine?