SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
office@parkconsulting.co.za +271121973114 Lerato

Date09/17/2021
Fraudulent emailoffice@parkconsulting.co.za
PseudonymLerato
Url / Websiteparkconsulting.co.za
Telephone+27 1121973114 (ou 00271121973114) (more info)
Scam contentsGood day,

Your Ref: Lerato /Don

Park Consulting would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.

Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for induction on the following;

Position: MECHANICAL APPRENTICE

Date: Monday, 20 September, 2021

Time: 09:30 am

Address:

Park Consulting

Metropolitan Office Park

8 Hillside Road

Parktown

Johannesburg, 2196

A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example, provident fund, full medical aid, 13th Cheque, etc.

REQUIREMENTS (please bring along all the below listed)

Copies of your ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies)
Proof of address; We accept utility bills, cell phone bills, and bank statements with your name and address as proof of residence
A valid background clearance certificate , i.e, Police Clearance Certificate not older than 6 months
Conversely, if you do not have a police Clearance Certificate, you will be liable to pay an amount of R299, 00 that covers your background check.

We would like to thank you for considering our invitation and hope to see you.

Your Reference: LERATO/ DON

Tel: +27 11 219 73114 (Office Hours)

Fax: +27 86 451 1421

SMS confirmation to 067 855 3307 / 076 175 9699

Directions from Johannesburg CBD:

Take a taxi to Parktown from Plein & Eloff Str, next to Universal Church. Drop off at the BP Garage, Empire Road. Cross the road at the Rea Vaya Station. Metropolitan Office Park is the 2nd gate on your right.

ALL COVID 19 REGULATIONS ARE ENFORCED, INCLUDING NO MASK NO ENTRY, HAND SANITIZING & SOCIAL DISTANCING
Comment / ReviewThey scam people for money, money which they claim to be for "background checks", "security clearance", "covid checks", etc.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +27 1121973114

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +27 1121973114
Country
South Africa
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Phineas 09/27/2021 at 05:56 PM

      Your Ref: Stanely/Lerato

      Good day,

      Park Resources would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.

      Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for induction as follows;

      Position: Fitter & Turner - Mining

      Date: Tuesday, 28 September, 2021

      Time: 09:00 am

      Address:

      Park Resources
      Metropolitan Office Park
      8 Hillside Road
      Parktown
      Johannesburg, 2196

      A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example, provident fund, full medical aid, 13th Cheque, etc.

      REQUIREMENTS (please bring along all the below listed)

      1. Please bring along copies of your ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies)

      2. Proof of address; We accept utility bills, cell phone bills, and bank statements with your name and address as proof of residence

      3. A valid background clearance certificate , ie, police Clearance Certificate not older than 6 months

      Conversely, if you do not have a police Clearance Certificate, you will be liable to pay an amount of R300.00 that covers your background check.

      We conduct our own Criminal Record Verification and results will be out in 72 hours. Our positions are 100% guaranteed if you pass the Criminal check, however as a recruitment agency we adhere to deliver your applied position between 1 to 7 days upon your application date.

      We would like to thank you for considering our invitation... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.