SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cricutuk.com michelle@tokjinyu.com

Date07/25/2021
Fraudulent emailmichelle@tokjinyu.com
PseudonymCricut UK
Url / Websitecricutuk.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis website is pretending to be Cricut UK which is a registered craft website and also originated from
The US as Cricut.com
Comment / ReviewComplete fraud but so many people could fall for this as they have copied the branding and layout of the original website

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rylee 07/31/2021 at 12:49 AM

      There's an add on Facebook for it too. I thought it was real. I put 2 items in the cart to buy. When I proceeded to purchase, it came up there was an issue with the purchase but I hadn't put my bank details in yet either. I'm based in Australia.

      https://www.cricutsau.com/ that's the website.

      Reply
    • Paul 07/31/2021 at 02:21 AM

      Definitely a scam. Please spread the word to your craft groups and get people to report the website and the email address.

      Reply
    • Blossom 08/24/2021 at 05:58 PM

      FB ad using Wal-Mart symbol. Did research, the phone number is for US Bank in Walnut Creek, Ca. She claims to be in South Lake Tahoe, Ca.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 09/03/2021 at 06:10 PM

      I purchased a machine from wind bomb

      michelle@tokjinju.com. 73.99 pay pal2 -wpseL

      can not get any reply as I have not received the machine

      can someone help me and tell me what I can do

      Reply
    • Report #394465 09/15/2021 at 09:24 AM

      I ordered an item from this website. My bank account has already been charged and when i went to check on shipping it says my account could not be located.
      -------------------
      How do I get a refund on this.

      Url / Website : cricutsoutlet.shop

      Reply
    • Tink 03/07/2022 at 08:25 PM

      This same email address is used as wobuyer.shop. they

      advertised a nikon camera on fb. My husband has been looking me one on marketplace, probably where they mined him from. Claims to be q 3rd party Walmart clearance center. Do not trust

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.