SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Suzhou Huiqiao Culture Communication Co., Ltd.

Date09/04/2021
PseudonymSuzhou Huiqiao Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Scam contentsPayment Invoice Id - 918346-949 - $27.98 did not order...
Comment / ReviewWant a refund and these people dealt with

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gail 09/10/2021 at 06:44 AM

        I sent a order to your on the 15 of August and had no delivery can you please tell me what is happening will wait for your response thank you

        Reply
      • Ann 09/10/2021 at 01:28 PM

        Ordered my pallet haha on 8/19/21. Paid $29.98 and just got those same headphones. Demanded my money back and filled with PayPal. They offered me a 15% refund.

        • PamB56 09/21/2021 at 04:38 PM

          How did you even get them to refund 15%? All I’ve been able to get from them is a tracking number and a claim that the large pallet I ordered (and paid $39.99 plus $9.99 shipping) was delivered on 8/26/21. I used the tracking number to contact the post office and their records show that the item was a 9oz envelope. I did get a small shipping envelope that contained a small, cheap, battery operated humidifier (that in coastal south Texas, is of no use. Found similar products on Amazon for less than $5. There were no instructions. Got it opened with considerable effort but can’t find how to install batteries, add water, or even turn it on and off. Any advice?

        Reply
      • Mary 09/11/2021 at 05:11 PM

        got me for two pallets at 139 each total scam I know now

        • PamB56 09/21/2021 at 04:41 PM

          I ordered what was supposed to be a “large pallet” for a total of $49.98. I can’t believe I was dumb enough to believe all the great reviews they showed on the ad. They’re all liars!

        Reply
      • Scammed customer 09/18/2021 at 03:10 PM

        I ordered the large pallet of items for $39 + $9 shipping. Got one item with a retail value of $24 doesn’t even work correctly. Emailed vendor no response

        • PamB56 09/21/2021 at 04:43 PM

          You did better than I did. I found similar products on Amazon for $5-$10. I paid the same as you did. I am not getting anywhere with them or with PayPal. I’m furious and embarrassed!

        Reply
      • Unimpressed 09/22/2021 at 10:58 AM

        Well I ordered a large pallet in august and got nothing but it says on tracking number it’s been delivered . Yeah right!

        • PamB56 09/23/2021 at 10:39 PM

          Check the tracking number with your post office. They’re the ones that told me thoarhw pallet was actually a 9 oz envelope.

        Reply
      • Doughgirl 10/05/2021 at 10:10 AM

        I placed an with you in August and still nothing has come . If nothing shows up pretty opening a case with paypal.

        Thanks Lorri

        Reply
      • Ron 10/14/2021 at 08:46 PM

        I got had also! I ordered a "pallet" for $39 and got the cheap battery humidifier! They said their process for selling is on their web page. shame on them and shame on FaceBook for letting them advertise on it.

        Reply
      • rodney 10/15/2021 at 04:56 PM

        i ordered a pallet for $61.00 and got a small cordless screw driver ,a piece of garbage worth $5.00 paypal and facebook should be ashamed of themselves for letting them advertise

        Reply
      • Lainee 10/18/2021 at 02:11 PM

        I ordered a small pallet in the amount of $28.87 (broken down it is product $19.99 - shipping $8.88 totaling $28.87) I still have not received anything from this company. when I tried to contact them I could not find anyway of contacting them no email address or phone #. nothing.

        I knew this was to good to be true. THid is definitely a scam... I will contact both PayPal and my bank to see what could be done to get my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.