Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sites.google.com support@alphavisagehelp.com +338558168909
| Date | 04/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@alphavisagehelp.com |
| Pseudonym | Alpha Visage |
| Url / Website | https://sites.google.com/site/alphavisagecreamscam/ |
| Telephone | +338558168909 |
| Scam contents | Free trial for our products all you need to do is to pay for shipment. |
| Comment / Review | I added my card details to this website ro pay for my shipment, a week after receiving this product they went ahead to deduct $305.14 from my account for no reason, i gave them a call and the answer i could get from them is the fact that they don't have refund policy. They operate in different names, different phone numbers. I later went to make research on them only to find out that a lots of people are victims of this scammers. I want others to be aware of this scammers so that they will not fall a victim.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Habiba Abdulsalam 04/18/2021 at 09:09 PM
They are just ripping people off of their hard earned money
up votedown vote
Report #354995 04/28/2021 at 07:40 AM
prélèvement exagérés
-------------------
pas drôle être arnaqué
Url / Website : thekatynews.com
Pseudonym : ALPHAVISAGE (ALPHAVISAGE)
Telephone : +18192445110
up votedown vote
kean 07/24/2021 at 06:28 AM
I ordered the sample just for price of postage. They send the sample so fare three times charge 7$ each, but in same time charge my card 3times over 100$ under different names for nothing
up votedown vote
Gisele 07/29/2021 at 07:16 PM
i receive a moisturizer .i did not order but i was charge for it .i order one time but now i get a moisturizer after a month . my name Gisele . please send me a e-mail . thank you
up votedown vote
Georgina 09/07/2021 at 09:10 PM
I only paid postage and now they are taking over 171
out of my bank grrr so annoyed with it now
up votedown vote
Edna kennedy 09/09/2021 at 06:39 PM
Please stop sending me these moisture creams it was a onetime item I did not authorize this
up votedown vote
Wendy 09/29/2021 at 12:09 PM
Please cancel my subscription to Alpha Visage. I only wanted the sample, not an ongoing purchase. I have notified my credit card company to stop ant further payments. Thank you.
up votedown vote
TerryLynn Burden 10/08/2021 at 02:37 PM
I ordered a sample and now receive and get charged for this product. Please cancel my orders I can’t afford this.
up votedown vote
TK 07/21/2022 at 06:01 PM
I am the same as the rest of the reviews. I signed up for a sample, and since then I get charged approx $170/month. Ridiculous! And when I tried to notify my bank to cancel payments, the company name changes each month, which makes it impossible! I am cancelling my credit card and submitting all statements of charges to the police for fraud investigation. This is such a load of crap!
up votedown vote
Lynn 05/18/2021 at 04:06 PM
I called the number and managed to reach a customer support person who cancelled my account (that I was not aware I had signed up for). I had difficulty getting him to tell me the company names; he finally said Awesome Alpha and Pro Quest. I asked to return the products, but since I only paid for shipping, that is not reimbursable.
up votedown vote
Sam 05/31/2021 at 11:50 AM
SCAM
up votedown vote
Wendy DeMois 08/03/2021 at 06:21 PM
I did not realize when I signed up for a trial offer, that I was on a list to receive it monthly. I would like to cancel this as I am a widow on a fixed pension and cannot afford it. I have contacted my credit card company to refuse any more charges from this company. Thank you in advance for your cooperation.
Wendy DeMois
up votedown vote
Pave' 08/04/2021 at 08:33 PM
This company is a scam. Not only did they charge me the shipping charge but they also withdrew funds for a monthly subscription and then I noticed a $1,318.14 charge toTory Burk in California (I live in Canada) using my Visa card #.
Visa has reversed the charges but it took many hours to get it all fixed.
I have learned my lesson always check these outfits out on line before buying. If I had done that I wouldn't have been in such a mess.
up votedown vote
Report #389925 09/01/2021 at 11:23 AM
Advertised through a Pharmaprix website, I ordered a sample for $4.99 plus shipping and was sent the product with a bill on my credit card of over $300.00. Every month (for three months) I get a new shipment with the same charges but from a different company name every time.
-------------------
This is definitely a scam and I want to get out of it. They do not answer the phone and do not supply a return address. I want to warn other people so they do not fall prey to this scam.
Telephone : +18192445110