SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@jewelrysmaila.com Zales

Date08/31/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@jewelrysmaila.com
PseudonymZales
Scam contentsShort sale of limited jewelry choices. Supposedly Zales, it was an ad on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewBought what I found out later was a $2,500 ring for $39. Grew suspicious when I ordered a pair of earrings as well that were supposed to be engraved and have birthstones in them, and they never contacted me or provided me the space to write the name and birthstone.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #390537 09/03/2021 at 08:54 AM

        Discounted zales jewelry
        -------------------
        Got a tracking number with a message that says label create no item shipped.

        Url / Website : zalejeweloutlet.com
        Pseudonym : zales


        • Nicole 09/13/2021 at 08:41 AM

          Hopeful, same here and around the same date. I believed that Zales would have an outlet and it was advertised repeatedly on Facebook.

        • Miranda diaz 11/08/2021 at 11:24 PM

          Totally got scammed the ring I received was not the one I ordered and I reached out to them no response but later found out they have scammed people numerous times

        Reply
      • Melissa Carter 09/08/2021 at 06:16 PM

        Same. They sent me a ring but not at all what I ordered and then asked me to just keep it and call it even.

        Reply
      • Christina 09/08/2021 at 06:41 PM

        Did they still charge you? Or were you able to get your money back?

        Reply
      • Tara 09/22/2021 at 07:48 AM

        I also bought a ring from these knock off people. They sent me the wrong ring and when I asked to return it they said that they don’t ever have instances of people wanting to return the product and don’t know what to do. They came back and offered me 30% off my next purchase lol.

        Reply
      • Not happy 10/01/2021 at 04:44 PM

        Same thing happened to me. They told me it would cost too much to send back so I should just keep it and offered me a 50% coupon to order again.

        Reply
      • Adrienne 10/11/2021 at 02:27 AM

        I am going through the same thing. Roxanne had given me her entire life story and has begged me to keep the items because she has to pay rent. I've now filed a dispute with PayPal.

        Reply
      • Ricky 11/08/2021 at 02:07 PM

        Scammer I believe Jared I know is not selling a ring on sale for 29.00 marked at over 3000

        Reply
      • J smith 11/28/2021 at 10:19 PM

        Going thru same thing with Jared scam ..as soon as I saw hold on my account was from China I contacted company and told her to cancel it and she said sorry too late already shipped..right not within an hour..I then contacted PayPal and told them I immediately wanted to cancel but nothing they can do till I get it and not what I ordered but now been few days no tracking number ever sent...I send email every day to refund my money with no luck .if I do get the necklace i will take it to local jeweler and get appraised then I can file a suit . ..

        Reply
      • Robin 12/20/2021 at 02:41 PM

        I filed with PayPal, hey found in my favor…received a refund. Now I have to cancel my credit card because it seems Roxanne stored my card!

        Reply
      • DatL 01/23/2022 at 11:40 AM

        My store is the same except my different store name "Kay Jewelry". Kay or Jared are coming from the same person Horn Roxanne. Is Horn Roxanne really her real name? This is why we should stay away from China "scam, fake". She offered me 20% then 25% refund. I am working with paypal to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #461242 02/20/2022 at 12:00 PM

        Six pieces of jewelry and the one product they sent was busted I should have known better
        -------------------
        I feel like an idiot and I'm out $300 I can't believe I fell for this and I can't get my money back

        Pseudonym : Selling jewelry
        Telephone : +14843181137

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.