Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@hemaliel.com +16613102107 xborderecommerce.com
| Date | 08/31/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@hemaliel.com |
| Pseudonym | xborderecommerce.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.hemaliel.com/products/qgj-sale Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 661-310-2107 (ou 0016613102107) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 🔥Hot Sale🔥This is a powerful 5-in-1 machinee Welder + Cutter x 1. After notification I received the following text: Dear customer, Thanks for your support and concern on our store. We are really sorry that the address can't be changed now. Because the package has been shipped to the address which you provided when you placed order. The tracking number is SYRM117994115. It takes 15-20 working days to arrive after shipping. Please kindly wait some time to track the shipping information through the following link: https://www.trackdog.com/ 2021-08-24 11:00:00,Romania, Arrived at Facility If you are not there when the package arrives, could you please ask your friends or family to sign for the package? Or contact the post office by yourself to modify the address after it arrives in your country. Sorry for any inconvenience caused to you and hope for your kindly understanding. Best Regards, Customer Service Department |
| Comment / Review | Thank you for the information, but I would like to inform you that from the package consisting of two products, only one of them reached me at your communicated address. I don't understand why the whole package didn't come! I will wait, but I am afraid that I will not be in possession of what interested me more, namely the 5 in 1 welding machine, not a mask, because I have a high-performance mask. And now they blocked my communication through BANNED TO POST
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Loici 09/01/2021 at 01:17 AM
Thank you
up votedown vote
José Miguel 09/06/2021 at 05:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
David 09/19/2021 at 03:59 PM
They ripped me off on a battery powered pruning saw.
These people need to be barred from the internet.
up votedown vote
Report #410420 11/02/2021 at 06:23 AM
Es wurden auf einer Website Werkzeugbox und eine Minikettensäge angeboten.
Gekommen ist eine Handsäge und ein Schraubenzieher in einer Box.
-------------------
Ich habe ca. 60$ bezahlt- Wert des Päckchens ca.1$
up votedown vote
Report #587161 12/31/2022 at 12:41 AM
hello, I deposited 250 dollars in 2 cryptocurrencies after 4 days I earned so much that I paid it out. It's been 2 weeks now, I've tried to contact him, but silence, no email
Fraudulent email : c1c050b64f124fa3b72cb6085f3379aa.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
Url / Website : namecheap.com
Pseudonym : Oxycash.co
up votedown vote
Report #860266 07/20/2025 at 09:15 PM
This is a websight scam.
-------------------
This person has extracted funds from my z
Account.
Url / Website : timelinetradelinks.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Teresa Stevenson 07/21/2025 at 05:49 PM
Yes i have been billed for purchase in this company which i did not do. I am a widow and dont have much .i cant afford to pay tthis 6000 dollars.