SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
circago.com

Date08/30/2021
Url / Websitecircago.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAwesome Bohemian Clothing and handbags for ridiculously low prices. Otherwise the website seems 100% legit. I knew the prices screamed scam they were way too low
Comment / ReviewToo low of prices for the company to even make money. Sale prices up to 99% off. So many red flags but darn I wanted it to be real. See screenshot of my bag and the price for all of my items including shipping lol

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Claude CURUTCHET 09/11/2021 at 10:07 AM

        I bought an item for 5 months, i never received ...

        Reply
      • Cortin 03/08/2022 at 01:02 PM

        I've bought 3 boots that are listed as Demonias. The total came up to just under $100NZD. It's been over a month and they're still "awaiting shipment". When contacting their service email they give prompt responses about my specific questions or subject of my emails. However, the grammar can be off and stilted.

        Reply
      • Report #479177 03/31/2022 at 08:58 PM

        I bought 2 pairs of shoes from them and spent 46.63 and i still havent gotten the items. I have emailed them mtiple times and the first few times theh answered but aftet that theu redirected it.
        -------------------
        I would not buy things off this website because they do not five your items. It could be months later and itll say its still in transaction or in the warehouse.

        Fraudulent email : service@lofili.com

        • مشعل 04/07/2022 at 06:21 AM

          لماذا ايميلهم يحولنا لكم اذا كان موقع احتيالي اكيد لكم صله

        • مشعل 04/07/2022 at 06:23 AM

          اكيد لكم صله اذا موقع احتيالي

        • مشعل 04/07/2022 at 06:24 AM

          صله

        Reply
      • Report #487173 04/19/2022 at 02:07 AM

        I bought 3 pairs of boots as a gift to myself for being declared in remission and it has been "awaiting shipment" for a while now. I have also sent a message to the email (there were 3 previous email addresses that I had emailed before and they were apparently non-existent) and all I keep getting in a response to the current email address is 'The order number/email address is wrong' or 'The order number/email address is not in our system, please provide the correct order number/email address and we will get back to you in a timely manner' there is no number to contact and I have recently responded stating I will report the website. I have not heard a response since.

        Fraudulent email : service@maudnets.com
        Pseudonym : visenin

        • Sara 05/26/2022 at 02:48 PM

          I am experiencing the same with them now. I have given them all the information over and over and now I’m not receiving any reply’s…… strangely I’m also unable to find my emails to them…. But would be very concerned to think they could remove them from my history!….. I thought I’d done my due diligence!!

        • DCG 07/11/2022 at 02:27 PM

          I am having the same problems with them as this is the email used for a company called Fashion World. I've also noticed my emails disappearing too!

        • Darryl 02/19/2023 at 12:18 PM

          They got me too.

          Reporting it to my bank. Try to get my money back. Lazy people, that's all scammers are

        Reply
      • ur dad that never came home 07/09/2022 at 03:42 PM

        hi besties not me getting scammed £12 333 i saw this website on a tiktok ad they were apparently having a clearance sale or whatever so i went on that shit bought 6 items and dipped i felt so proud of myself!! went to bed and furthermore slept like a fucking log. the next few days i was like naw this seems a little bit SUSPICIOUS!! because i checked again and the site had no reviews, or even ability to change their currency... i clicked on my order and it said "awaiting shipment" with like 0 fucking buttons to click on to track it?? i also checked online for web reviews until i stumbled across stuff like this one!! in my bank it legit says -£12 from some btec site name that isn't even the name of the store sooo heartbroken fr... some bitches above me have it worse than me like $100NZD the fuck?? so yeah fuck u and ur dodgy website if u see this u got no bitches fatherless whoever works for u needs their dick sucked besties be a god and ignore this website bye mwah

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.