SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
soarstag0@gmail.com soardeer

Date06/10/2021
Fraudulent emailsoarstag0@gmail.com
Pseudonymsoardeer
Url / Websitesoardeer.com
Scam contentscreate an account with PayPal and activeate Purchase details. gives transaction ID Merchant transaction ID Purchase Date Payment to Soardeer and INVOICE ID.
Comment / Reviewwebsite taken down, no confirm of shipment.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joel Villeneuve 07/06/2021 at 11:56 AM

      I placed order paid through PayPal. Never received confirmation or shipping date

      Reply
    • Neal Boehm 07/28/2021 at 07:03 AM

      I place two order through 7/10 and 7/15

      Reply
    • Butch 07/28/2021 at 07:07 PM

      Placed order also and got a order number. When I went to check on shipping the web page was closed. Beware of Scams from this person.

      Reply
    • william 08/18/2021 at 10:26 AM

      I PLACE 9 ORDERS WITH 6 SITES QUICKLY UNDERSTOOD I WAS SCAMED WHAT I DID WAS PLACEC NO DELIVERY COMPLAIT WITH PAYPAL BEFORE TRACKING COULD SHOW A DELIVERY THIS FREZZES THE FUNDS WITH PP THEN SOONAS IT SOWS A DELIVERY DATE AT USPS CHNGE TO DIFRENT THAN WHAT I ORDERWD YOU MUST GET INFORMED DELIVERY ACOUNT WITH USPS AFTER THE CLAIM OR REALY DO SHIPP SOMETHING FROM CHINA IT WILL WIND UP AT USPS THEN YOU CAN BEAT THEM BEFORE A DELIVERYN ALSO GO TO YOUR BANK AND MAKE CLAIM AND YOU WILL GET MONEY BACK I HAVE SEVERAL NOW BEGGING ME TO TAKE PART OF REFUND TO BAD

      Reply
    • Report #388002 08/26/2021 at 08:08 PM

      Ordered 2 pair of shoes Euro size 49. Received 2 pair both size 39.
      -------------------
      Sent emails to the below addresses requesting instructions for return and refund. No response.

      Service@gofnatic.com
      Stokeskendrickdviqp89@gmail.com
      Jinlu05@gofnatic.com

      Pseudonym : SoarDeer

      Reply
    • Alison 12/06/2021 at 06:57 AM

      Ordered. Said it was heydude brand.. absolutely dollar store quality, not heydude, 2 sizes bigger than I ordered, emailed them, got a auto reply that had NOTHING to do with returning, just stated that i would receive my item shortly. Do not order.. Definitely scam

      Reply
    • Report #444967 01/18/2022 at 11:01 AM

      I ordered my daughter a magical maxi for Christmas. What I received was a two dollar Chinese toy for $60 it’s a scam through PayPal.I don’t recommend anyone ordering from this site!
      -------------------
      They scammed me out of my daughters Christmas present I got a two dollar toy for $60 biggest scam ever

      Pseudonym : Soardeer

      Reply
    • Fina 01/31/2022 at 03:32 PM

      It happened to me! I just reported it to Pay Pal.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.