Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bikesk.com orders@customerservicesface.com
| Date | 08/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | orders@customerservicesface.com |
| Pseudonym | Bikesk.com |
| Url / Website | https://bikesk.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 90% off official price from Trek |
| Comment / Review | Saw ad at facebook marketplace. No address, no phone nothing
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Export Company 08/27/2021 at 07:08 PM
Definitely fraudulent. They host a bunch of other websites. None of them have contact information except for various customerservicesface.com email addresses where they have hid their contact information.
• customerservicesface.com – used to receive emails from a variety of scam websites. Please see this google search to show several websites that use emails for this domain. https://www.google.com/search?q=customerservicesface.com&rlz=1C1CHBF_enUS917US917&sxsrf=AOaemvKtQhmsN2_V-wiJiQCCTwSelJN9LQ%3A1630092331621&ei=KzwpYbCfJdCcwbkP9ba8sAQ&oq=customerservicesface.com&gs_lcp=Cgdnd3Mtd2l6EAMyCggAEAgQDRAKEB4yBQgAEIYDMgUIABCGAzIFCAAQhgMyBQgAEIYDSgQIQRgAUM-YYVjPmGFgiaNhaABwAHgAgAFuiAFukgEDMC4xmAEAoAECoAEBwAEB&sclient=gws-wiz&ved=0ahUKEwjw4IGT99HyAhVQTjABHXUbD0YQ4dUDCA8&uact=5
• martagaska.com is one of the domains where they host one of their scam websites (see link: https://shoplt.martagaska.com/category?name=talkas%20padangoms). They are not authorized to sell any of these products
On the shopit.martagaska.com website, there is no contact information anywhere on the website except for the email address service@customerservicesface.com, see link shown: https://shoplt.martagaska.com/page?id=contactus.
up votedown vote
Rosa 08/28/2021 at 06:18 AM
Me an estafado 118euros en uma pagina de munich
up votedown vote
Viktoria 09/07/2021 at 02:39 PM
Ordered nike coat, recieved versace T-shirt. 87€ lost
up votedown vote
Yousef 09/15/2021 at 10:09 PM
How i can buy from online.shops
up votedown vote
ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΗΣ 09/17/2021 at 04:47 PM
Ρε απατεονες κλεφτες 12 μηνες περιμενο μια κάρτα ήχου και έχει χαθη δεν έχω παρη τιποτα ακομη ντροπησας κλεφτες
up votedown vote
oscar ivan 09/20/2021 at 05:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
oscar ivan 09/20/2021 at 05:17 PM
Someone who can inform me of this page is esale.bestcheaponline, the reason is that I want some tennis shoes but they do not ask me for a size, it makes me strange
up votedown vote
Nathaniel 09/28/2021 at 09:04 AM
Is. Online@customerservicesface.com. a scamm. I am trying to order some timderland boots. Is it ok to oder
up votedown vote
Ernesto 10/01/2021 at 08:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Valentina Bizhilova 10/02/2021 at 11:28 AM
This is a scam . They use my name and photos of my shoes to scam people. The price is ridiculous for real leather hand made shoes. There is a link :
https://rosale.2021shoppingdiscount.com/content?c=valentina%20shoes&id=37
- FAKE
ORiGINAL: https://vstyle.limitededition.shoes/
up votedown vote
Conil 10/09/2021 at 08:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #408294 10/26/2021 at 07:37 AM
cannot now get in touch
Url / Website : bestariat.com
Pseudonym : alyn jones
up votedown vote
Xlo 12/28/2021 at 02:19 AM
I would like to report orders@customerservicesface.com for sending me the wrong product and refuse to pay me my money back. Its not s legit company, and everybody should know.
up votedown vote
Fox 11/08/2021 at 05:32 AM
Ordered a bag. Got a scarf. Unfortunately, 38 euros money away. Refuse to refund. Never order. Scammers.
up votedown vote
Report #421258 11/30/2021 at 12:23 PM
PHISHING FOR CREDIT CARD INFO FROM A PURCHASE OF SHOES THEN DOES NOT SEND ITEM OR TRACKING OR REPLY TO EMAILS.
-------------------
SCAM. Amount was different than agreed on website, conformation email looked like scam and then I never was given a tracking number for item and no reply from an inquiry to email.
IMPORTANT
ALSO
I found what looks like a genuine website www.nobullproject.com and emailed that website and they Claim to have to ownership to www.nobullshoesoutlet.com
Url / Website : nobullshoesoutlet.com
Pseudonym : NOBULL
up votedown vote
Øystein 06/27/2023 at 02:49 AM
I have the same experience. Got confirmation from contact@swissbalsam.com
up votedown vote
Bigfootjon 12/23/2021 at 10:03 AM
Definately scammers, avoid at all costs. Ordered boots and got a scalf www.vionic-chaussures.fr refusing refund, 133 € lost