Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wovemagic.com
| Date | 08/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | WOVEMAGIC.COM |
| Url / Website | https://wovemagic.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Smalto perfume |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a Smalto perfume from WOVEMAGIC a month ago. The company billed me a day after I placed my order. They replied to some of my requests about the item shipping, asking me to "be patient" Now, they don't answer to my messages and they took my money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kenneth 08/27/2021 at 06:35 AM
I ordered a sweatshirt for 45 usd and they replied to an address typeo they sent tracking info but then never replied thereafter. They have sent the item by royal post to an address across the country and royal mail will not disclose to which address it was sent. I believe that it is a scam whereby they ship an empty parcel to an address and I am stuck.
up votedown vote
Carlo 08/27/2021 at 07:33 AM
I ordered a Smalto perfume for €53 ($63) and never got it.
WOVEMAGIC took the money ...
They don't answer to my messages any longer.
SCAM !!
up votedown vote
Linda 08/28/2021 at 09:09 AM
I ordered and payed for a dress can’t track or when you use there email or costumer service thay don’t work I also think there a scam
up votedown vote
Carlo 08/29/2021 at 09:00 AM
This website should contact wovemagic on our behalf.
Their address is :
P. O. Box 1769
Denver, Colorado 80201
up votedown vote
Tammy 08/29/2021 at 02:23 PM
Ordered a pair of shoes. Got email saying payment didn't go through but it did. No contact info or customer service. Totally a scam. Wish I could get my money back.
up votedown vote
Bubba 08/31/2021 at 03:09 PM
Sc scam scam
up votedown vote
Carl 09/01/2021 at 12:09 AM
I ordered a inflate decor and never got it!! The didn’t send the tracking number and they don’t answer to my emails!!! TOTAL SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Blaze 09/07/2021 at 08:55 PM
I ordered a woven planter and it got sent to the wrong state and i never got any replys to my email. Now I cant even email them. SCAM.
up votedown vote
Paolo 09/09/2021 at 07:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vera Matinrz 09/09/2021 at 09:18 AM
I order some tennis shoes 1 month ago they charges 2 time and i never receive any tennis shoes …
up votedown vote
Blake 09/11/2021 at 08:25 PM
FRAUDULENT COMPANY!!! I ordered sneakers that never came. They have no valid phone number or address. This IS a scam...BEWARE!!!
up votedown vote
gato 09/15/2021 at 07:05 PM
this site is full of shit!! lier and scammer....u even dare to sleep while spending the money you scam!!! 🤬🤬🤬🤬
up votedown vote
Marie 09/16/2021 at 12:00 PM
Total scam , tracking is not real
up votedown vote
CARLO05 10/07/2021 at 12:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mats 10/31/2021 at 02:02 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes i didn't get them. This site is shit