Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
yetuservice@gmail.com wigappearence
| Date | 03/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yetuservice@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | wigappearence |
| Scam contents | wigs not as advertised and no mail or website |
| Comment / Review | i got scammed!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gregory Haynes 03/17/2021 at 12:23 PM
I ordered a Milwaukee Braves Hank Aaron jersey on 03-07-21 and the same item 2 months prior to this one and I paid for both Items to be shipped to me early for fast delivery, I have not received neither one of the 2. So how can I track those items to see where they’re at?
up votedown vote
EUGENE 08/11/2021 at 04:50 PM
Looking for shipping info on item
up votedown vote
Report #387269 08/24/2021 at 06:47 PM
Real human hair. NOT! No structure.
-------------------
Claims real human hair...NOT! Artificial color and texture. Unnatural shine. No flexible structure. Clips are not effective; worthless! Not at all similar to video... hair rooted from center...cannot be parted. More like a cheap wig; NOT a topper.
Pseudonym : WIGS MARKET
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zapped 09/28/2021 at 01:26 PM
I also ordered 2 "real hair" wigs. What a joke!. Absolutely not real hair, color is awful, shedding. This company is a complete scam. Should have known by the price that there was something amiss.
up votedown vote
Report #391501 09/06/2021 at 07:14 PM
There is no phone number!
No URL
Pseudonym : WIGS MARKET
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
TIO 09/20/2021 at 04:35 PM
Filed a claim for no items returned and just this morning I received the package of a jacket and boots I ordered. THEY ARE AMAZING! TOOK A LONG TIME TO GET HERE BUT, ATLEAST FOR ME, THEY ARE LEGIT!
up votedown vote
Thekas 11/05/2021 at 11:54 AM
I ordered a hair topper and have received nothing.
If I do get my order it is usually totally wrong colour length etc.
Want my money refunded.
Thelma