SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lanzary.com support@lanzary.com +334097398437

Date08/24/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@lanzary.com
PseudonymMerchant WISHSHOPYC (Paypal) kwu60660@sina.com
Url / Websitewww.lanzary.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+334097398437
Scam contentsWebsite with dresses & other merchandise
Comment / ReviewOrdered popular bookshelf out of stock on other websites - Sauder Trestle 3-Shelf Bookcase - Jamocha Wood for $74.20 on lanzary.com using Paypal on 8/19/21. Paypal receipt has different credentials - merchant WISHSHOPYC (kwu60660@sina.com). Description of item is "BTFEEA xon1y0pwfqsu". Have screenshots. Unable to login to lanzary website to check order status, No information on shipment as of 8/23/21. Called Lanzary support phone area code 409 above. Got recorded message from lady that stated lanzary.com is a scam, they have hijacked her phone number. In my Chase account the 8/19/21 Paypal charge for $74.21 is listed to a Chinese web account. Called Chase Fraud hotline. Chase Rep stated that should try to resolve dispute with Paypal first, otherwise Paypal may revoke my use of credentials. Sent email via lanzary.com inquiring as to order status. I sent similar email to kwu60660@sina.com. Shortly thereafter the Paypal charge disappeared from my Chase account. I attempted to report the charge via Paypal as suspicious activity but the transaction never completes, waited for 10+ minutes., After a while the Paypal charge reappeared on my Chase account. Attempted Paypal dispute again with no success. Attempted to call Chase Fraud back but their customer service dept was closed. Will try contacting Chase again in AM.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Frank Jr 08/24/2021 at 04:02 PM

      Same thing happened to me on offerup.com pop up ads LANZARY.com gave me a better deal in price with Free Shipping Aug 23, 2021 Called PayPal Aug 24 They said still in transaction... I reported Fraudulent with PayPal 1hr later No Call Back so I called my bank and close my credit card account. I did Not lose Money 😚🤗

      Reply
    • MLMarek 08/24/2021 at 09:31 PM

      Glad to hear you didn't lose money.

      Update: today I contacted Paypal via chat about dispute not completing. Got response to use different browser &/or clear cache & cookies. Used Chrome to report dispute after clearing, this was successful. I received a PP case number. However Paypal may not respond until 9/2. I was required to change Paypal password otherwise lose privileges.

      Reply
    • cactus 08/25/2021 at 03:57 PM

      I placed an order with Lanzary and found out that they are a scam also. tried to go though PAYPAL and after much time finally Pay Pal though their wed said they would look in to the matter and get back to me in 10 days...

      The phone number belongs to a lady and she says Lanzary is a scam....

      Reply
    • Khalid 08/30/2021 at 03:33 PM

      Please do not go on untealistic cheap prices specially on Offerup,if you still want to make a deal then go first to Google and write down the company name or email and ask google IS IT FAKE OR NOT?
      Google will let you know that all of these companies offering very cheap prices are fake ,they are all scam

      Reply
    • JimB 08/30/2021 at 05:37 PM

      Similar to NINIWEICO, which is a scam. I noticed two things in common:
      1. email address ends in SINA.com
      2. Item number starts with BTFEEA.

      They linked themselves with the www.tarydays.com which is a women's clothing store, I should have known better.

      $70 for a hose reel cabinet that was $50 more at a local Home Depot.

      Reply
    • Report #394527 09/15/2021 at 11:47 AM

      Muffler flowmaster 74151
      -------------------
      Never received item did received two magazines in stead

      Fraudulent email : ryan28608@sina.com

      Reply
    • Fend 09/18/2021 at 10:09 AM

      I there I'm also been scammed by Lazary I paid through Paypal and been charge next day after no confirmation or package tracking info, decide to email them there were no answer try to call the phone number provide at the website and got recorded message from lady that stated lanzary.com is a scam, I called Paypal and put it on a case the send them a received packaged from ups with a 0.20 pounds that did not describe the item plus I did not received any item that day, still in contact with paypal to see if the can return my money back. I already report them to the fraud web site and report it to the general attorney of my state.

      Reply
    • Report #402262 10/08/2021 at 04:49 PM

      Kenneth Cole Reaction Renegade 3-Piece Expandable Hardside Luggage Set - Rose Gold

      $89.26

      The "Renegade" collection has been and still is Kenneth Cole's top selling luggage collection with a wide variety of colors to choose from. Lightweight uprights with sturdy locking trolley handle all feature molded side feet, rear exterior rubber bumper, and molded corner guards for ultimate impact resistance and protection. Fully lined interior allows for dual sided packing with zipper pockets, shoe ...
      -------------------
      I have an open claim with Paypal. The contact number listed reports this vendor as fraudulent. I have not received any products.

      Pseudonym : Lanzary

      Purchased merchandise.
      UPS report claiming to have delivered it weeks ago to a mail room.

      • Ullie 10/16/2021 at 11:23 AM

        ordered a overhead light fixture in September, its October 16th have not been able to get in touch with anyone.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.