Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr@helclluspetro.com +9710524915291 Abbas Hammad hr@helclluspetro.com
| Date | 08/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr@helclluspetro.com |
| Pseudonym | Abbas Hammad hr@helclluspetro.com |
| Url / Website | https://helclluspetro.com/index.html |
| Telephone | +971 52 491 5291 (ou 009710524915291) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant, We received and noted your reply indicating your interest to work in our Company. We have, therefore, attached our Official Applicant's Online Interview/Questionnaire for you to complete and send back to us. Your application will be considered on the basis of the answers you provided to our Online Questionnaire. You will be subsequently notified after the review of your submitted information. For your information, our salary package and benefits are tax free and are based on candidate's qualifications and experiences. Consequently we want you to include the copies of your relevant academic qualifications for verification when submitting the filled questionnaire. Since your Salary is negotiable kindly state your expected salary in the Questionnaire CONTRACT STATUS : BOTH SINGLE & FAMILY DURATION OF CONTRACT: PERMANENT/UNLIMITED (with 3-year renewable Residence & Work permits). WORKING DAYS/ HOURS/OVERTIMES: Employee shall work for maximum of 7hrs daily: 9am-6pm Break time: 2pm-4pm Working days: Sundays-Thursdays (working on Fridays-Saturday are based on Over-time rate of 50% per hour) Shift differentials are paid at 60% per hour. ALLOWANCES/ ENTITLEMENTS: Fully Furnished Free Accommodation: One room/One bedroom Flat for Single Status , 3 bed room Flat for Family Status & 5 bedroom Villa for Senior/Managerial Staff Families. Take-Home Allowance. AED 1,500 United Arab Emirates Dirham)(Weekly) House Furnishings: AED 25,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Yearly after the first one year of contract) Entertainment & Recreation: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) Travel & Events: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) Mobile phone Allowance AED 400.00 (Monthly Prepaid PAID ANNUAL LEAVE: 30 days a year ANNUAL LEAVE FLIGHTS: Employer shall pay for the 2-way flight ticket(s) of an employee and for not more than 4 members of his or her family for an annual leave Inter-continental trip . SCHOOL ALLOWANCE: Employer shall provide an annual allowances of AED 15,000, AED 20,000 and AED 25,000 respectively per child for a maximum of three children in Private Schools( Primary or Secondary ) and Higher Institutions in UAE respectively. TRANSPORTATION: There are Staff buses for Employees and private cars for Senior Staff's use during the contract. Senior staff is entitled to Car Maintenance of AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) INSURANCE/MEDICAL BENEFITS: Company shall provide the minimum Health/Insurance Coverage for employee and family for period of contract according to UAE Labor Law. The minimum Basic Health Coverage/Insurance will be suitable for General Doctor's visits, Emergency treatments, specialist visits, surgical investigative and maternity procedures. Other benefits shall be stated on our Job Offer Letter. We expect a completed Questionnaire form within 48 hours. Kindly confirm the receipt of this mail -- Regards Mr.Ahmad Jamal Chief Hr. Officer ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY DUBAI (APCD) No. 155 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone, P.O.Box : 3789 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Email: job@arddexpetro.com TELl: +971-5-24915291 FAX : +971 4 5938 0941 WEB : www.arddexpetro.com |
| Comment / Review | Mr.Abbas Hammad CHIEF HR OFFICER HELCLLUS PETROLEUM COMPANY No. 542 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone, United Arab Emirates P.O.Box : 3777 Dubai Email: hr@helclluspetro.com Tel : +971-5-2891-3395 FAX : +971-4-5999-0765
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #366717 06/08/2021 at 05:29 AM
DEAR MS.NOLUTHANDO SEBE
We are delighted to inform you that you have be successfully appointed to work in our esteemed organization; ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY. Your qualification and your previous experience were found competitively suitable by our management for the job position.
This Job Offer Letter attached embodies the approved terms relating to your offer of employment with ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY. You are hereby invited by our Management to United Arab Emirates to assume duty on ...
-------------------
I will need to do my verification I've sent them copies of my qualifications
Fraudulent email : job@arddexpetro.com
Url / Website : arddexpetro.com
Pseudonym : Job offer and visa paymemt
up votedown vote
Thola 06/08/2021 at 06:56 AM
I want to take my name out
up votedown vote
nic 06/08/2021 at 10:15 AM
I got the same email. I sent a follow up email that I want a face to face meeting with the management just to see if it is legit.
up votedown vote
Pele 06/08/2021 at 10:42 AM
Same here. Got the same email.....why must a travel agency arrange a Visa for that matter?
up votedown vote
Just me 06/08/2021 at 01:48 PM
I received the exact email today. Word for word the same. What i do know is that it must raise a red flag if a company ask you to pay for your own visas. A legit company will never ask you to do that.
up votedown vote
RR 06/08/2021 at 02:20 PM
Hi, I also received this email.
Has anyone verified of this is authentic and that Hamid Iddris and the job with Arddex Petroleum Company is legitimate?
Richard
up votedown vote
Nelson 06/08/2021 at 04:44 PM
I think this is not a legitimate .
I also received this email at 2pm .up to now iam try to verify this offer
up votedown vote
RR 06/09/2021 at 01:15 AM
I tried emailing APCD and the visa company from their official websites. But I have not had a reply as yet.
I tried contacting the UAE ministry of foreign affairs but their inquiry form is all in Arabic.
Anyone else had any updates info or contact from the company regarding their specific offers?
up votedown vote
marineng 06/09/2021 at 08:09 AM
any one get the job
up votedown vote
TK 06/09/2021 at 08:47 AM
Hi everyone.
I have gone as far as receiving the contract.
I was also told to contact the Hamid Iddris travel agency.
Their VISA application fees are ridiculous.
Both Arddex Petroleum Company and Hamid Iddris companies are not found on any social media, not even LinkedIn. That is a red flag.
up votedown vote
Et 06/09/2021 at 10:15 AM
I received the same with no interview.
up votedown vote
Legit 06/09/2021 at 11:35 AM
Did anyone get the job description? How much is the VISA and work permit processing fee?
up votedown vote
TK 06/09/2021 at 12:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
RR 06/09/2021 at 01:42 PM
That is a lot of money to ask upfront!?
I have written to the minister of foreign affairs for UAE, I hope to hear back from his office....
Mr Jamal from Arddex Petroleum Company emailed back to say it is not a scam and Hamid Iddris services are legitimate... But I am sceptical! Also no interview and job details ?? All very confusing
up votedown vote
TK 06/10/2021 at 04:06 AM
I called the number that’s listed for Arddex Petroleum Company a lady answered, I asked to speak to Ahmad Jamal she said that is her speaking 🤷🏽♂️
I called the travel agency (Hamid Iddris) the same lady picked up 😳🙄
I asked to do my own VISA and get flight tickets to UAE, she kept insisting that I must first send the money to them so that they can process my VISA and work permit prior to flying to Dubai.
”should you come here with your own VISA we won’t be able to accommodate you, the work and residential visa take time to process, where will you stay while all of this is being done, rather come to the UAE with all your documents finalised and we’ll be able to give you your accommodation”
That is what she said over the phone
up votedown vote
RR 06/10/2021 at 01:41 PM
Thanks for sharing TK🙏
Evelyn from Hamid Iddris Services has emailed me twice with an invoice for family visa.
At this stage I believe it to be a scam and will not be engaging either of them any further until I have heard from the ministry of foreign affairs for UAE as to there authenticity.
up votedown vote
TK 06/10/2021 at 01:50 PM
Ahmad Jamal just emailed…
We have received and documented your signed job offer letter. We are expecting to meet you soon in Dubai to welcome you in our esteemed work team.
---
Regard
MR. AHMAD JAMAL
CHIEF HR OFFICER
ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY DUBAI (APCD)
No. 155 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone,
P.O.Box : 3789 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Email: hr@arddexpetro.com
TELl: +971-5-24915291
FAX : +971 4 5938 0941
WEB : www.arddexpetro.com
——————————————————————-
I will also wait for your response from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs UAE before taking any further steps.
up votedown vote
RR 06/12/2021 at 05:43 AM
TK, did you sign and return the offer letter?
I still have not heard back from the minister or his office..will let you know as soon as I do 👍
Have they arranged flights or anything else for you?
up votedown vote
TK 06/12/2021 at 05:58 AM
Yes I signed and sent back the offer letter to them.
In terms of flights and etc. They say I have to contact Evelyn Arkilar, she is asking for too much money, I am beginning to think that this is a scam.
Should you pay the money, they’ll send you fake documents and then disappear.
up votedown vote
Sulee 06/12/2021 at 07:56 AM
Definitely a scam. They are impersonating the real company called Addax Petroleum. I received the contract offer but when i realised there was no information about the company on LinkedIn or Online, I suspected it was a scam. I contacted a a friend of mine who is a recruiter in the UAE and he said this is definitely a scam as the real company is called Addax and he noticed that they need you to pay for the Visa which is very unlikely.
up votedown vote
RR 06/12/2021 at 02:41 PM
Thank you for confirming this for us Sulee.
TK I am not going to proceed with this application any further , but I will try an found out to whom we can report them!
up votedown vote
TK 06/13/2021 at 06:37 AM
Thankyou very much Sulee.
Alright RR, I’ll wait to hear from you.
up votedown vote
Regius 06/14/2021 at 12:40 AM
I also receive same mail and offer latter, I got to know they are scammers and reply to them on my rejection to take their offer.
up votedown vote
TK 06/15/2021 at 10:08 AM
Thankyou RR
up votedown vote
g boy 06/16/2021 at 12:41 PM
i recieved the same job offer
up votedown vote
Rider 06/16/2021 at 01:12 PM
Have received the invoice aswell..... mounting to 1,260 USD......kikikiki this is a scam
up votedown vote
Pat 06/21/2021 at 07:20 AM
Thank you guys for the updates, to think i almost felt it.
up votedown vote
Pat 06/21/2021 at 07:23 AM
Has anyone ever got a job from this scam, they send me a contract letter with Issuance Date for 11/07/2021 but was suspicious with their beneficiary name: Michael Mutyaba instead of company name
up votedown vote
ERICK 06/27/2021 at 02:00 AM
I am a Kenyan citizen, i got the same letter and i moved to the Dubai embassy in Kenya but they couldn't hel,so i forwarded to the Kenyan embassy in Dubai, kindly lets wait and see, i think these are smart conmen who need to be arrested. I cant pay to get hired, never
up votedown vote
Pat 06/28/2021 at 09:13 AM
After sending numerous emails, they now opted not responding. I now confirm this job was a scam
up votedown vote
OVIDIU 07/18/2021 at 04:21 PM
I've got the same email from them ....scam .
up votedown vote
Paola_J 08/25/2021 at 09:03 AM
Hello!
Please, check this: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/386060
And, check these:
https://arddexpetro.com/
https://helclluspetro.com/index.html
Your own conclusions ...
Regards!
up votedown vote
AlanF 08/26/2021 at 10:40 AM
I recieved the same job offer letter. I've sent it back and no one reply me.
up votedown vote
Australia Immigration Consultant in Dubai 05/02/2023 at 11:50 AM
Thank you for all of your help. Your carrier became superb and really FAST.
up votedown vote
Report #367117 06/09/2021 at 10:06 AM
DEAR MR. MATSOBANE TOKELO MOJAPELO
We are delighted to inform you that you have be successfully appointed to work in our esteemed organisation; ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY. Your qualification and your previous experience were found competitively suitable by our management for the job position.
This Job Offer Letter attached embodies the approved terms relating to your offer of employment with ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY.You are hereby invited by our Management to United Arab Emirates to assum...
-------------------
Arddex Petroleum Company has no social media accounts, specifically LinkedIn.
Their website looks professional but it is not!
They ask you to pay for your own Residential VISA application which costs $1260 (+\- R17k RSA)
A simple 30day Tourist VISA costs $60 (+\-R800.00 RSA)
It is required by law to apply for a residential VISA only when you are PHYSICALLY in the country which you are wishing to immigrate to, because you have to do a medical exam.
Fraudulent email : hr@arddexpetro.com
Url / Website : arddexpetro.com
Pseudonym : Ahmad Jamal (Chief HR Officer)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Fernanda 08/22/2021 at 07:21 PM
Dear colleagues
I have been receiving a contact from one person MR. ABBAS HAMMAD, about one position in a company called HELCLLUS PETROLEUM COMPANY, however I can not found this profile on Linkedin and nobody knows about this company. Coud you please share with me if this profile looks like fraud?
Regards
up votedown vote
Paola_J 08/24/2021 at 08:47 AM
Dear Fernanda
I also received a job offer a few days ago. I searched on linkedin and did not find the profile. I want to receive the same help that you are requesting. Thanks.
up votedown vote
Bubuta 08/25/2021 at 02:45 AM
Me also I received the same email with Abbas Hammad offering but I couldn't find the company profile in LinkedIn and people who is working in this company.
I need your help.
up votedown vote
Paola_J 08/25/2021 at 08:08 AM
Hello!
Please, check this: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/366717
And, check these:
https://arddexpetro.com/
https://helclluspetro.com/index.html
Your own conclusions ...
Regards!
up votedown vote
LuisG 08/25/2021 at 07:13 PM
Hi this is Luis,
Also I have received a job offer from this company with same terms, from same people Habbas Hammad and exactly the same work conditions from HELCLLUS PETROLEUM COMPANY from Dubai, there is a web page https://www.helclluspetro.com/ as actually everything is possible and easy to do, so nothing is trustable, don't know if it is a fake or real,Can anyone let me know if it is real or not!!! most probable it is a fake
Also they have sent to me the visa procurer company
MICHAEL MUTYABA SERVICES
Address: 844 Street - Jebel Ali Free Zone Dubai, UAE
PO Box: 261377 Dubai
Email: info@michael-mutyaba.com / visa@michael-mutyaba.com
TEL:
+971-5-2897-6329
FAX:
+971-4-4447-9778
Contact: Ms. Muna Popal
Visa Processing Officer
https://michael-mutyaba.com/
up votedown vote
Paola_J 08/26/2021 at 09:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #387832 08/26/2021 at 10:33 AM
The guy is offering jobs within HELCLLUS PETROLEUM COMPANY, but the company's website is very supicious. Furthermore, he's asking for personal documents.
-------------------
I think is kind of phising...
Pseudonym : Abbas Hammad
up votedown vote
santa 08/27/2021 at 10:40 PM
received same, they wont accept a video meeting...job offer without interview?? job scammers during these challenging times should be hanged...
up votedown vote
concerened 08/30/2021 at 04:19 AM
I believe this is a scam too , a travel agent does there visas applications but the visa fees dont match those charged by the Embassy and the phone numbers cant be contacted.
up votedown vote
Rodger 08/30/2021 at 02:35 PM
I was offered a job as an engineer with Helcllus Petroleum.
This company appears to be a scam. On their website they claim to have ASME and ISO certification. Their name does not appear on the data base of either of these accreditation organizations.
up votedown vote
Report #401341 10/06/2021 at 08:43 AM
me estafaron el dinero, para la transmitacion de los documentos de visa, residencia, permiso de trabajo, seguro medico y seguro de viaje
-------------------
no me di cuenta hasta que cai de sus robos y chantajes
Pseudonym : Abbas Hammad y muna popol
Telephone : +971528976326
up votedown vote
Gaspar Obiang 10/06/2021 at 08:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...